Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Lombard Odier

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Investments in global listed equities, predominantly in retail and consumer sectors, the value of which is significantly driven by consumption in emerging markets.

Fund Manager

Didier Rabattu
Lajla Aganovic
Odile Lange-Broussy
Thuy-Mai Hoang

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 732.70m as at 31-May-2015

Downloads

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (USD) P A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0IY7

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0690088280 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 12.63

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) P A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0IY8

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0690087555 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

CHF 12.52

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) P A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0IY9

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0690086581 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 12.63

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) I A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0IYA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0690087985 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

CHF 12.94

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (USD) I A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0L3B

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0690088793 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 13.10

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) I A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0NOS

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0690087043 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 13.07

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

16-Dec-2011

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (USD) I D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0WQR

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0690088876 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 12.95

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

02-Feb-2012

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) R A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

121X

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0690086748 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 12.17

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.82%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

05-Apr-2012

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (USD) P D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F2GT

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0690088363 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 12.61

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Sep-2012

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) M A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F5VP

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0866416315 

Annual Charge

0.94%

Mid

CHF 12.75

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) M A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F5VQ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0866416588 

Annual Charge

0.94%

Mid

EUR 12.87

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (GBP) Systematic Hedged I D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEWK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0701938416 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 9.55

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

14-Nov-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) P D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FGZN

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0690087639 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

CHF 12.52

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jan-2014

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) S A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FH9Y

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0690088108 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

CHF 13.12

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

06-Feb-2014

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) S A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FHDU

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0690087399 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 13.25

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.79%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

06-Feb-2014

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (USD) M A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F5VR

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0866417040 

Annual Charge

0.94%

Mid

USD 12.85

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) P D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F68G

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0690086664 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 12.63

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

14-Feb-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (EUR) M D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F9MO

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0866416661 

Annual Charge

0.94%

Mid

EUR 12.82

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.80%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (GBP) I A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FD2J

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0957989691 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 9.96

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.79%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

26-Sep-2013

Unit Name

LO Funds - Emerging Consumer (CHF) M D

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FD9X

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0866416406 

Annual Charge

0.94%

Mid

CHF 12.70

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.81%)
06-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

03-Oct-2013

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 1.28 -1.95 3.60 -6.15 17.45 -
Sector 0.76 -1.32 4.13 -4.59 24.59 35.07

Discrete Performance (%)

  2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Fund -5.91 10.25 21.19 - -
Sector 1.18 11.95 11.49 -10.86 11.25

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
International Equities 38.70
Chinese Equities 20.00
Indian Equities 14.40
Money Market 6.90
Mexican Equities 6.00
Brazilian Equities 5.80
South Korean Equities 2.80
Philippine Equities 2.70
Chilean Equities 2.70

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Greater China 20.00
Others 19.70
Worldwide 19.00
India 14.40
Money Market 6.90
Mexico 6.00
Brazil 5.80
Korea 2.80
Chile 2.70
Philippines 2.70

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Food, Beverages and Tobacco 41.20
Food & Drug Retailers 20.80
Hotels, Rest. & Leisure 11.70
Household & Pers. Prod. 7.60
Textiles & Apparel 7.50
Money Market 6.90
Commercial Real Estate 2.30
Luxury Goods 0.80
Internet 0.80
Retail 0.40

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.