Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SA

HSBC GIF Russia Equity

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The sub-fund seeks long term capital growth by investing primarily in a concentrated portfolio of investments in equity and equity equivalent securities of companies which have their registered office in, and with an official listing on a major stock exchange or other Regulated Market in Russia as well as those companies with significant operations or carrying out a preponderant part of their business activities in this country provided that investments in securities dealt in on the Russian markets other than those recognised by the Luxembourg regulator as Regulated Markets are subject to the 10 % limit set forth in restriction 1. a) of Appendix 2 "General Investment Restrictions". There are no capitalisation restrictions, and it is anticipated that the sub-fund will seek to invest across a range of capitalisations.

Fund Manager

Douglas Helfer

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 268.65m as at 31-Oct-2017

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ADHKD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

03KK

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0531971165 

Annual Charge

1.74%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 0.83

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.60%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Jun-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ADHKD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

03KL

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0531971165 

Annual Charge

1.74%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

HKD 6.47

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.54%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Jun-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ACGBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0D2Q

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0544978736 

Annual Charge

1.72%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 10.44

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.18%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-Oct-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ADGBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0D2R

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0544978496 

Annual Charge

1.76%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 10.22

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.19%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Oct-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ADGBP USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0IA6

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0544978496 

Annual Charge

1.76%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Bid

USD 13.69

Offer

USD 14.45

Change (Offer)

0.08 (0.61%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Oct-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ACGBP USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0IK1

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0544978736 

Annual Charge

1.72%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 13.91

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.61%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Oct-2011

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ACEUR USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

104I

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0622169059 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 10.92

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.61%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-Mar-2012

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity ACEUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

104J

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0622169059 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 9.28

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.53%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Mar-2012

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCT6

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

CHF 6.05

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.44%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCT7

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 5.18

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.54%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCT8

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 4.58

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.18%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCT9

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

PLN 21.82

Change (Mid)

-0.16 (-0.74%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCU0

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

SGD 8.22

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.56%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU1

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 5.64

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.62%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU2

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

CHF 5.60

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.44%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU3

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 4.80

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.54%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU4

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 4.24

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.17%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD PLN

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU5

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

PLN 20.19

Change (Mid)

-0.15 (-0.73%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AD USD SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CCU6

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0329931173 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

SGD 7.61

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.56%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCU7

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 5.81

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.62%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCU8

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

CHF 5.77

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.43%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCU9

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 4.94

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.52%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV0

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 4.36

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.18%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV1

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

PLN 20.80

Change (Mid)

-0.15 (-0.73%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity EC USD SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV2

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0329931256 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

SGD 7.83

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.56%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV3

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 6.72

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.61%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV4

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

CHF 6.67

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.43%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV5

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 5.71

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.52%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV6

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 5.05

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.20%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV7

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

PLN 24.05

Change (Mid)

-0.18 (-0.73%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity IC USD SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CCV8

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0329931413 

Annual Charge

0.86%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

SGD 9.06

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.55%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jul-2008

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity AC USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CMN5

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0329931090 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 6.10

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.62%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Dec-2007

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BC USD EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFHM

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0954277157 

Annual Charge

0.89%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 8.51

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.54%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Nov-2013

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BC USD GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFHN

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0954277157 

Annual Charge

0.89%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 7.52

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.17%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Nov-2013

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BC USD PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFHO

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0954277157 

Annual Charge

0.89%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

PLN 35.84

Change (Mid)

-0.27 (-0.73%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Nov-2013

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BC USD SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFHP

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0954277157 

Annual Charge

0.89%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

SGD 13.50

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.55%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Nov-2013

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BC USD USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FI8U

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0954277157 

Annual Charge

0.89%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 10.02

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.62%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Nov-2013

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BCGBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FK8A

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0854290607 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 18.57

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.18%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2012

Unit Name

HSBC GIF Russia Equity BCGBP USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FK8B

Initial Charge

5.54%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0854290607 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 24.72

Change (Mid)

-0.15 (-0.62%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-May-2014

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 2.31 -1.34 14.59 3.71 70.09 -10.17
Sector 23.27 -1.80 5.49 27.14 28.88 38.82

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 59.35 1.05 -44.88 -2.69 10.48
Sector 2.48 0.63 -11.47 20.99 17.86

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Russian Equities 98.86
Cash 1.14

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Russia 98.86
Cash 1.14

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Energy 30.61
Materials 18.39
Financials 17.64
Consumer Staples 8.12
Telecommunications Services 7.28
Utilities 6.50
Industrials 3.63
Consumer Discretionary 3.08
Real Estate 1.86
Information Technology 1.75
Cash 1.14

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.