Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A.

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities

FE Crown Rating

(Short History)

Fund Objective

This compartment's objective is to enable investors to benefit from the growth of the financial markets through a professionally managed portfolio constituted mainly of UCIs and/or UCITS, that offer exposure to the following asset classes: currencies, all types of debt instruments (public or private), money market instruments, equities and similar securities, real estate, and volatility and commodities indices. The compartment will not directly hold property assets or commodities.

Fund Manager

Andrea Delitala
Marco Piersimoni

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 3035.78m as at 28-Sep-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HI GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80T

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1368233885 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

GBP 94.08

Change (Mid)

-0.21 (-0.22%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

23-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HI USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80U

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1368232648 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

USD 133.98

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.19%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HI CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80V

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1368233539 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

CHF 128.90

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.23%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HP CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80W

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1368233612 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CHF 127.21

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.23%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HP USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80X

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1368233026 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 132.25

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.20%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HP GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E80Y

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1368234008 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 92.86

Change (Mid)

-0.20 (-0.22%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

23-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HP dy GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E80Z

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1368234263 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 92.86

Change (Mid)

-0.20 (-0.22%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

23-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities P dy EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E81A

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0950511468 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 117.18

Change (Mid)

-0.25 (-0.21%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

23-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HZ USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E8RK

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1368233372 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 134.30

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.19%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities HZX USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E95S

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1373292801 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 134.48

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.22%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities P EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FBWZ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0941349192 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 117.25

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.25%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

21-Aug-2013

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities R EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FBXA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0941349275 

Annual Charge

2.00%

Mid

EUR 114.16

Change (Mid)

-0.28 (-0.25%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

21-Aug-2013

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities I EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FBXB

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0941348897 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

EUR 118.84

Change (Mid)

-0.25 (-0.21%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

21-Aug-2013

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities R dm EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FNWY

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1116037828 

Annual Charge

2.00%

Mid

EUR 108.81

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.24%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

30-Sep-2014

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities IX EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FPNF

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1115920552 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 119.02

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.24%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

27-Nov-2014

Unit Name

Pictet Multi Asset Global Opportunities PX EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FPNG

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1115920636 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 117.27

Change (Mid)

-0.28 (-0.24%)
29-Sep-2016

Unit LaunchDate

27-Nov-2014

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 1.93 1.28 2.16 4.05 13.85 -
Sector -2.08 2.14 1.02 0.90 10.99 24.67

Discrete Performance (%)

  2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Fund 2.92 6.28 - - -
Sector 3.42 6.97 5.42 6.75 -7.18

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Global Fixed Interest 43.70
International Equities 32.30
Money Market 16.60
Alternative Assets 5.90
Commodity & Energy 1.50

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Europe 37.10
North America 29.50
Japan 17.10
Global Emerging Markets 11.90
Asia Pacific ex Japan 4.20
International 0.20

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information Technology 20.80
Industrials 14.80
Consumer Discretionary 14.30
Financials 14.20
Consumer Staples 12.40
Health Care 10.40
Materials 5.50
Telecommunications Utilities 5.50
Utilities 1.10
Energy 1.00

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.