Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / JP Morgan Asset Management

JPM US Technology

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

To provide long-term capital growth by investing primarily in technology, media and telecommunications related US companies.

Fund Manager

Gregory Luttrell
Greg Tuorto

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 366.80m as at 30-Apr-2015

Downloads

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0OXO

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0719512351 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

SGD 21.80

Offer

SGD 23.01

Change (Offer)

0.37 (1.73%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jan-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc NAV SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0OXP

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0719512351 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

SGD 21.91

Change (Mid)

0.37 (1.72%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jan-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology JPMorgan A Dis $

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

ABIL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117907120 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 3.09

Offer

USD 3.25

Change (Offer)

-0.03 (-0.96%)
30-Jun-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology JPMorgan A Dis NAV $

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

ABKG

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117907120 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 3.09

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.96%)
30-Jun-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology I Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BMQE

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0973530180 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 133.13

Offer

USD 133.13

Change (Offer)

1.68 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2013

Unit Name

JPM US Technology I Dis NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BMQF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0973530180 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 133.13

Change (Mid)

1.68 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2013

Unit Name

JPM US Technology JPMorgan A Dis NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CK10

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117907120 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 3.13

Change (Mid)

0.04 (1.29%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Dis NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CK79

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0082616367 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 10.89

Change (Mid)

0.13 (1.21%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

05-Dec-1997

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CK80

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0119095742 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

GBP 2.78

Offer

GBP 2.93

Change (Offer)

0.05 (1.83%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Dis NAV GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

CK81

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0119095742 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

GBP 2.79

Change (Mid)

0.05 (1.82%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology B Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DRY8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0129496187 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 157.39

Offer

USD 157.39

Change (Offer)

1.99 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jul-2008

Unit Name

JPM US Technology B Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DRY9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0129496187 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 157.39

Change (Mid)

1.99 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jul-2008

Unit Name

JPM US Technology C Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DRZ0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0129496690 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 19.97

Offer

USD 19.97

Change (Offer)

0.25 (1.27%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2008

Unit Name

JPM US Technology C Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DRZ1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0129496690 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 19.97

Change (Mid)

0.25 (1.27%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2008

Unit Name

JPM US Technology B Dis NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F44E

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0847332615 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 161.23

Change (Mid)

2.03 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology B Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F44F

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0847332615 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 161.23

Offer

USD 161.23

Change (Offer)

2.03 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology C Dis NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F4NF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0822049549 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 158.78

Change (Mid)

2.01 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Dec-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology C Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F4NG

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0822049549 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 158.78

Offer

USD 158.78

Change (Offer)

2.01 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Dec-2012

Unit Name

JPM US Technology I Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FCYH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0248060906 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 129.19

Change (Mid)

1.63 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

20-Sep-2007

Unit Name

JPM US Technology I Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FCYI

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0248060906 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Bid

USD 129.19

Offer

USD 129.19

Change (Offer)

1.63 (1.28%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

20-Sep-2007

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FG90

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0082616367 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 10.84

Offer

USD 11.43

Change (Offer)

0.13 (1.21%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

05-Dec-1997

Unit Name

JPM US Technology D Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HWW4

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0159053015 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 17.80

Change (Mid)

0.43 (2.48%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

11-Dec-2009

Unit Name

JPM US Technology D Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HWW5

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0159053015 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 17.71

Offer

EUR 18.69

Change (Offer)

0.43 (2.49%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

11-Dec-2009

Unit Name

JPM US Technology D Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JB24

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117885052 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 2.77

Change (Mid)

0.04 (1.47%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology D Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JQ46

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117885052 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 2.76

Offer

USD 2.91

Change (Offer)

0.04 (1.47%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology JPMorgan A Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JQ47

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0117907120 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 3.11

Offer

USD 3.29

Change (Offer)

0.04 (1.30%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

13-Oct-2000

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JT60

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0210536867 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 21.60

Change (Mid)

0.27 (1.27%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Mar-2005

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JT61

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0210536867 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 21.49

Offer

USD 22.68

Change (Offer)

0.27 (1.27%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

31-Mar-2005

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JYS5

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0159052710 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 183.65

Offer

EUR 193.80

Change (Offer)

4.42 (2.47%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jun-2010

Unit Name

JPM US Technology A Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JYS6

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0159052710 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 184.57

Change (Mid)

4.44 (2.46%)
01-Jul-2015

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jun-2010

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 10.16 7.11 10.16 14.71 58.02 116.02
Sector 2.92 1.92 2.92 3.05 43.60 70.00

Discrete Performance (%)

  2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Fund 10.93 27.55 7.96 -5.82 25.82
Sector 5.37 25.29 10.18 -8.14 12.29

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Equities 100.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
USA 100.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Software 34.00
Semi Conductors 21.50
Internet 18.40
DataComm/Tele-Comm 11.90
IT Services 7.80
Hardware 6.40

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.