Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Lombard Odier

LO Euro Credit Bond

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

LO Funds - Euro Credit Bond is a long-only corporate bond strategy launched in February 2000. It invests mainly in investment grade euro denominated corporate bonds, as well as covered bonds, governmental agencies, supranational, local authorities, and foreign sovereign bonds issued in euro. It seeks to outperform the Barclays Euro Aggregate 500MM ex-Treasury Index over the long term. The core allocation is achieved by replicating the market-cap index in the most cost-effective way for a given level of tracking error. The investment team also provides a credit overlay to this core allocation using a combination of fundamental, relative value and technical inputs. This may result in higher or lower weightings to specific issuers and issues. The team does not seek to actively take duration, yield curve or currency risk. Risk management is performed by fund managers at a portfolio level, alongside independent teams who manage investment risks and monitor operational risks.

Fund Manager

Jerome Collet
Ashton Parker
Yannik Zufferey

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 27.69m as at 15-Jun-2018

Unit Name

LO Euro Credit Bond M A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F5WK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0866420341 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

EUR 13.46

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
15-Jun-2018

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2013

Unit Name

LO Euro Credit Bond P A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G5R6

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0428699374 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 13.17

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
15-Jun-2018

Unit LaunchDate

02-Sep-2009

Unit Name

LO Euro Credit Bond N

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I7G6

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0428699028 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 13.77

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
15-Jun-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Apr-2010

Unit Name

LO Euro Credit Bond R A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I7G9

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0428699705 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 12.68

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
15-Jun-2018

Unit LaunchDate

04-Nov-2010

Unit Name

LO Euro Credit Bond IA

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O48E

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1581406086 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 13.77

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
15-Jun-2018

Unit LaunchDate

23-Aug-2017

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund -1.16 -0.51 -1.68 -0.73 1.18 6.81
Sector -1.36 -0.90 -1.76 -0.59 3.94 11.98

Discrete Performance (%)

  2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Fund 0.69 1.67 -1.99 7.26 0.74
Sector 2.34 2.78 -0.35 6.32 2.35

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Europe Fixed Interest 94.80
Liquid assets 5.20

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Europe 94.80
Money Market 5.20

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Industrials 29.89
Financials 25.60
Government Agency Bonds 12.83
Mortgage & Secured Bonds 10.25
Fixed Interest 5.82
Money Market 5.22
Local Government Bonds 4.39
Utilities 2.46
Derivatives 1.66
Government Bonds 1.43
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 0.40

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.