Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / GAM Fund Management Ltd

GAM Star Cautious

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Focus on capital protection with a moderate participation in equity market growth.

Fund Manager

Charles Hepworth
James McDaid

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

GBP 255.35m as at 14-Dec-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious T USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GVBM

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B7YRZP51 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 13.57

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.15%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious C GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW8W

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B7S9HV77 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 13.12

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.21%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious C USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW8X

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B83NGC51 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 13.02

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.23%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inst Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW8Y

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B7XD3T46 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 14.19

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious T GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW8Z

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8N1SN48 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 13.66

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAFS

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B7FCT578 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 11.88

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.17%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Feb-2013

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious T EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IB1K

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B88WS983 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 13.29

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.23%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Z

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JGEJ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8SG3C87 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

GBP 13.27

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Jul-2013

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KHZF

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BJ358333 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 11.94

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.17%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Mar-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KPLI

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B82DFS57 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

EUR 11.66

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.21%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Jun-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KPLJ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B8G01396 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

USD 12.09

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Mar-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KPLK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8ML9D26 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 12.07

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Mar-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inc GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KPMC

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B76ZH737 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

GBP 12.01

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

09-Apr-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious A GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

M2QK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BJ358556 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 11.88

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

06-Nov-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious C Acc AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MP9Y

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BWFQTV06 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

AUD 11.36

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.26%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Aug-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious A EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MQ6B

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BJ358440 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 11.09

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Aug-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Z Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MQJE

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BWXBYN46 

Annual Charge

0.40%

Mid

EUR 11.59

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.21%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Aug-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inst Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MUTK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B8D5KL86 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 11.40

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.21%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-Oct-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious T Acc AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MVUY

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BYMFS069 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

AUD 11.67

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.26%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

06-Nov-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inst Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MW2Z

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

IE00B7Z96L36 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

CHF 11.30

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.22%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious U Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MYWL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FF18 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

EUR 12.02

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.21%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious U Acc AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MYWM

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FG25 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

AUD 12.16

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious U Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MZ1L

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FR30 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

GBP 12.37

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious A Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MZEB

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

IE00BYN5ZH14 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

SGD 12.39

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.16%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Institutional Hedged Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N0VA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BD6R8124 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 12.02

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-Mar-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious CQ II USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

N50X

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BYSXQX35 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 10.82

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

14-Apr-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious CQ II GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

N50Y

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYSXQY42 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 10.75

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Apr-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious CQ II EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N8CU

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BYSXQZ58 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 10.58

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Jun-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious TQ II GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

N9RD

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BD2WZF47 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 11.07

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Apr-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious A AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NHBF

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BD8F1M67 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

AUD 11.02

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Sep-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious F Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NMNM

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BD6C6Q85 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

USD 11.02

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious G GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NNFE

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BD6C6T17 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

GBP 10.87

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious U Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NRIN

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FD93 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

USD 11.77

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

29-Apr-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious F Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NTZA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BD6C6R92 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

GBP 10.98

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Dec-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious PI Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NUFL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYVQVX40 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 11.07

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Dec-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious PI USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NW2H

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BYVQVW33 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 10.64

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Apr-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious TQ II EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

NWYG

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BD9Y8M10 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 10.18

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inst Acc AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O40G

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BVYPDW02 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

AUD 10.20

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Aug-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious U Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O4ZJ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

IE00BD3GG416 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

CHF 10.80

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.22%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious G EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O4ZK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BD422069 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 10.49

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

06-Feb-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious G Inc GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O55N

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BF37GH12 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

GBP 10.21

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.20%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

29-Jun-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Cautious Inst Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O5XI

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B872KD71 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 11.28

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Sep-2016

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 8.17 2.02 2.13 9.94 21.04 -
Sector 4.40 0.69 -0.28 6.73 18.31 25.14

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 6.53 2.67 - - -
Sector 16.58 -2.62 0.22 4.82 3.31

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Global Fixed Interest 18.51
Money Market 17.65
North American Corporate Fixed Interest 11.84
Others 11.16
Hedge 10.03
North American Equities 7.15
UK Equities 5.96
Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities 5.18
Europe ex UK Equities 3.45
International Equities 3.00
Japanese Equities 2.66
Global Emerging Market Fixed Interest 2.41
Global Emerging Market Equities 1.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
International 31.55
North America 18.99
Money Market 17.65
UK 12.04
Asia Pacific ex Japan 5.18
Global Emerging Markets 4.51
Europe 3.98
Europe ex UK 3.45
Japan 2.66

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Equities 28.41
Fixed Interest 20.92
Money Market 17.65
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 11.84
Others 11.16
Hedge 10.03

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.