Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / GAM Fund Management Ltd

GAM Star Growth

5 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Strong focus on participation in equity market growth with an element of capital protection.

Fund Manager

Charles Hepworth
James McDaid

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

GBP 224.13m as at 14-Dec-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth T USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GVPG

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B8FLB336 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 15.31

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.33%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Inst Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW9A

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8NCRJ66 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 16.22

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth C Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GW9B

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8F9FP72 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 15.04

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth C Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I0YE

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B8FMPT07 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 14.97

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.27%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Nov-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth T Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I1HV

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8FXTQ86 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 15.54

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Nov-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Inst Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I30Y

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B8J92C97 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 15.71

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.30%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Dec-2012

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAFT

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B8JTQP09 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 13.18

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.30%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Feb-2013

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Z Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JE2P

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8H60G28 

Annual Charge

0.27%

Mid

GBP 13.92

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-May-2013

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KHZH

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BJ358663 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

USD 12.82

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Mar-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth A Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KPLN

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BJ358887 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

GBP 12.95

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jul-2014

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth C AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MENC

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BWFQTW13 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

AUD 11.75

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.34%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Z Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MQJF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BWXBYP69 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Mid

EUR 12.49

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Aug-2015

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth U Acc AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MYWN

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FQ23 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

AUD 13.14

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth A Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MZZS

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

IE00BDD9NV60 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

CHF 12.89

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N8CS

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B777YC23 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

EUR 12.11

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Jun-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Non UK RFS Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N8CV

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BYYLQZ39 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

USD 12.43

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.30%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Jun-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Non UK RFS Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N8CW

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYYLR056 

Annual Charge

1.05%

Mid

GBP 12.32

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Jun-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth Inst Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NCYJ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B8NC7P21 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 11.61

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

29-Jul-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth U Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NDMZ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FN91 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

EUR 11.33

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Aug-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth A Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NLXG

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BJ358770 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

EUR 11.08

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.36%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth F USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NM8A

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BD6C6Y69 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

USD 11.36

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.35%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth G USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NM8B

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BD6C7099 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

USD 11.36

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.35%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth F GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NNFF

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BD6C6Z76 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

GBP 11.44

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Nov-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth U Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NRIL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00BYQ0FM84 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Mid

USD 12.42

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Apr-2016

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth G GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NTUA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BD6C7107 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

GBP 10.93

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth G Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O07O

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BD8DD351 

Annual Charge

0.45%

Mid

EUR 10.33

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.39%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-May-2017

Unit Name

GAM Star Growth PI Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O4E4

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYVQW085 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 10.22

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.32%)
14-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Oct-2012

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 12.67 3.56 4.01 14.77 - -
Sector 9.80 2.52 1.52 12.18 30.95 46.80

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund - - - - -
Sector 18.11 -0.46 2.15 10.96 5.63

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Others 21.73
North American Equities 17.24
Hedge 12.46
UK Equities 8.88
Europe ex UK Equities 7.76
International Equities 6.97
Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities 6.11
Japanese Equities 4.71
Global Emerging Market Equities 4.51
Global Fixed Interest 3.92
North American Corporate Fixed Interest 3.86
Money Market 1.85

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
International 23.35
North America 21.10
UK 16.98
Global Emerging Markets 10.68
Europe ex UK 7.76
Europe 7.46
Asia Pacific ex Japan 6.11
Japan 4.71
Money Market 1.85

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Equities 56.18
Others 21.73
Hedge 12.46
Fixed Interest 3.92
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 3.86
Money Market 1.85

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.