Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Luxembourg

Candriam Luxembourg

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,L-8009 STRASSEN


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
145 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive6.782Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High9.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR5.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD0.255Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium8.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-1.182Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD0.755Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 100-2.42USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.92USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds5.781Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
14Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat15.84USHedgeadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities7.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets19.415Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro10.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence10.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate9.773Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials9.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Government10.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade11.643Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield17.473Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked4.913Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term20.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution21.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term1.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus11.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Global High Yield13.741Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality9.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds International7.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro9.693Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government10.123Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Total Return6.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government2.984Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds USD6.803Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds World Government Plus22.843Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Dynamix Global 938.482Mixed Assetadd to basket
42Candriam Dynamix Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
43Candriam Equities L Asia5.882Equityadd to basket
44Candriam Equities L Australia11.602Equityadd to basket
45Candriam Equities L Biotechnology6.422Equityadd to basket
46Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets40.403Equityadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L EMU17.442Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Euro 5012.012Equityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Europe13.832Equityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation36.383Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality33.034Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Germany9.812Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Japan20.382Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets39.771Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU23.612Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Sustainable World39.844Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Switzerland16.423Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L United Kingdom10.912Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Euro Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
64Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
65Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
66Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation14.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
68Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation10.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation8.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
70Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation17.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
71Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Candriam L Multi-Asset Income5.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
73Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro7.49PTFixed Interestadd to basket
75Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro25.454Fixed Interestadd to basket
76Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro-0.692Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index25.482Equityadd to basket
78Candriam Life Equities Europe Index13.522Equityadd to basket
79Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index3.221Equityadd to basket
80Candriam Life Equities Future Index18.063Equityadd to basket
81Candriam Life Equities USA Index65.434Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Money Market Euro-0.872Money Marketadd to basket
83Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.303Money Marketadd to basket
84Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-1.092Money Marketadd to basket
85Candriam Money Market USD0.421Money Marketadd to basket
86Candriam Quant Equities EMU19.983Equityadd to basket
87Candriam Quant Equities Europe16.572Equityadd to basket
88Candriam Quant Equities USA24.083Equityadd to basket
89Candriam Quant Equities World45.224Equityadd to basket
90Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe24.553Equityadd to basket
91Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
92Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
93Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
94Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
100Candriam Sustainable Equities Europe14.741Equityadd to basket