Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,STRASSEN,L-8009


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
126 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation27.74SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps68.38SHEquityadd to basket
3Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Defensive1.372Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial High6.151Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low EUR2.172Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium4.791Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD1.215Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 4020.38USHedgeadd to basket
10Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
11Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat4.01USHedgeadd to basket
12Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities6.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets16.485Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Euro7.423Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence4.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate7.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials5.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Government6.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade7.183Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield16.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term13.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution14.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term0.423Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Global Government11.773Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Global High Yield13.891Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration-0.843Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality5.102Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds International4.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Total Return3.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds USD6.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Cleome Index Euro Short Term Bonds-1.58PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Dynamix Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
39Candriam Equities L Asia12.682Equityadd to basket
40Candriam Equities L Australia11.482Equityadd to basket
41Candriam Equities L Biotechnology35.462Equityadd to basket
42Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets29.543Equityadd to basket
43Candriam Equities L EMU24.872Equityadd to basket
44Candriam Equities L Europe15.462Equityadd to basket
45Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
46Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation45.414Equityadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality38.774Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Germany18.012Equityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Japan22.352Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Switzerland22.283Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L United Kingdom18.892Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Euro Bonds7.46SHFixed Interestadd to basket
56Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
57Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
58Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
59Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
60Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation11.412Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation7.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
62Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation4.713Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation14.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65Candriam L Multi-Asset Income4.002Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67Candriam Money Market Euro-1.162Money Marketadd to basket
68Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.513Money Marketadd to basket
69Candriam Money Market USD0.831Money Marketadd to basket
70Candriam Quant Equities Europe22.052Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU33.373Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global34.444Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Quant Equities USA20.623Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe25.703Equityadd to basket
75Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-5.213Equityadd to basket
82Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
83Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
84Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
85Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
86Candriam SRI Equity World27.874Equityadd to basket
87Candriam SRI Money Market Euro-1.322Money Marketadd to basket
88Candriam World Alternative Alpha Dynamic2.12USHedgeadd to basket
89Candriam World Alternative Alphamax3.20USHedgeadd to basket
90Candriam World Alternative C Absolute Return2.27SHHedgeadd to basket
91Candriam World Alternative Global Long/Short Equity3.06USHedgeadd to basket
92Cleome Index EMU Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
93Cleome Index Euro Government Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
94Cleome Index Europe Equities17.72PTEquityadd to basket
95Cleome Index Europe Quality-PTEquityadd to basket
96Cleome Index Global Equities24.252Equityadd to basket
97Cleome Index Pacific Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
98Cleome Index USA Equities47.25PTEquityadd to basket
99Cleome Index World Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
100Cordius Global Safe 2023-1.812Fixed Interestadd to basket