Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
www.candriam.com
http://contact.candriam.com/
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
159 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Fund Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive10.742Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High12.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR8.382Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD3.555Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium11.282Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.962Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD0.085Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1000.34USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.18USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced High Euro11.692Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo5.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR12.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro10.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD5.174Mixed Assetadd to basket
17BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds8.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
19Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat20.51USHedgeadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities12.193Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-9.471Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets19.985Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro17.783Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence15.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate14.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials13.322Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Government20.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade21.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield24.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked7.912Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term34.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution35.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term3.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus15.322Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Global High Yield16.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality10.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds International11.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro15.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government16.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds Total Return11.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government6.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds USD11.752Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Bonds World Government Plus21.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 1-USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care-USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 13-USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
53Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 9-USStructured Productsadd to basket
54Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom-2Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
56Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Candriam Dynamix Global 9312.122Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Candriam Dynamix Medium2.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Candriam Dynamix Systematic Long Short Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Asia6.562Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Australia22.683Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Biotechnology45.304Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-15.391Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets19.453Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L EMU24.922Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Euro 5025.181Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Europe23.981Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-3Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation47.314Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality41.074Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities L Germany18.862Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Equities L Global Demography-3Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities L Japan8.241Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets23.611Equityadd to basket
76Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU26.501Equityadd to basket
77Candriam Equities L Sustainable World38.103Equityadd to basket
78Candriam Equities L Switzerland26.473Equityadd to basket
79Candriam Equities L United Kingdom15.622Equityadd to basket
80Candriam Euro Bonds-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
81Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
82Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
83Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
84Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
85Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
90Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
92Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro10.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
93Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro44.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
94Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro1.652Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index35.203Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Life Equities Europe Index24.531Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index15.641Equityadd to basket
98Candriam Life Equities Future Index39.884Equityadd to basket
99Candriam Life Equities USA Index53.142Equityadd to basket
100Candriam Money Market Euro-0.612Money Marketadd to basket