Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,L-8009 STRASSEN


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
118 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Defensive3.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial High7.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low EUR3.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Low USD0.365Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Patrimonial Medium5.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-1.372Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD1.015Money Marketadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 100-2.50USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-2.24USHedgeadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds4.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
14Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities6.603Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets17.025Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Euro8.923Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence6.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate7.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials6.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Government8.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade9.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield16.403Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term16.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution17.823Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term0.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Global Government16.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Global High Yield13.181Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration1.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality7.032Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds International5.483Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Total Return3.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds USD6.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Dynamix Global 937.412Mixed Assetadd to basket
39Candriam Dynamix Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
40Candriam Equities L Asia8.972Equityadd to basket
41Candriam Equities L Australia13.182Equityadd to basket
42Candriam Equities L Biotechnology32.752Equityadd to basket
43Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets28.923Equityadd to basket
44Candriam Equities L EMU24.092Equityadd to basket
45Candriam Equities L Europe17.442Equityadd to basket
46Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation45.194Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality41.084Equityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L Germany17.232Equityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Japan27.392Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Switzerland20.823Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L United Kingdom17.782Equityadd to basket
56Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
57Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
58Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
59Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
60Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation12.482Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation8.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
62Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation5.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation16.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65Candriam L Multi-Asset Income4.572Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67Candriam Money Market Euro-1.022Money Marketadd to basket
68Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.443Money Marketadd to basket
69Candriam Money Market USD0.661Money Marketadd to basket
70Candriam Quant Equities Europe21.932Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU28.853Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global38.134Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Quant Equities USA20.663Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe28.813Equityadd to basket
75Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-5.091Equityadd to basket
80Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
81Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
82Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
83Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
84Candriam SRI Equity World32.494Equityadd to basket
85Candriam SRI Money Market Euro-1.162Money Marketadd to basket
86Candriam World Alternative Alpha Dynamic4.15USHedgeadd to basket
87Candriam World Alternative Alphamax5.06USHedgeadd to basket
88Candriam World Alternative Global Long/Short Equity4.15USHedgeadd to basket
89Cleome Index EMU Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
90Cleome Index Euro Government Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
91Cleome Index Europe Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
92Cleome Index Global Equities26.502Equityadd to basket
93Cleome Index Pacific Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
94Cleome Index USA Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
95Cordius Global Safe 20230.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Cordius Index Euro Bonds11.694Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Cordius Index Euro Corporate Bonds7.623Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Cordius Tactical Asset Allocation DRC25.154Mixed Assetadd to basket
99Cordius Valor7.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
100DMM Alternative-3.52USHedgeadd to basket