Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
www.candriam.com
http://contact.candriam.com/
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
162 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BIL Patrimonial Defensive9.072Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BIL Patrimonial High9.132Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Low EUR6.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Low USD0.515Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Medium8.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.952Money Marketadd to basket
7BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD-0.285Money Marketadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1001.41USHedgeadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-0.26USHedgeadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced High Euro8.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo5.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR10.452Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro8.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD0.164Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds5.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat27.78USHedgeadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive3.331Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities11.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-28.481Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets-1.355Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro13.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence6.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate10.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials10.642Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Government18.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade18.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield17.704Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked1.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term28.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution28.663Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term3.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus11.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Global High Yield11.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality8.122Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds International8.112Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro11.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government12.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Total Return10.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government4.603Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds USD6.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds World Government Plus17.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 1-USStructured Productsadd to basket
44Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
45Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care-USStructured Productsadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 13-USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 9-USStructured Productsadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom-2Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Candriam Dynamix Global10.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Candriam Dynamix Medium1.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Asia-9.182Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Australia8.873Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Biotechnology55.684Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-38.391Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets-1.653Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L EMU14.532Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Euro 5012.141Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Europe12.291Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction21.113Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation38.104Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality31.014Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L Germany10.642Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities L Global Demography21.183Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities L Japan27.481Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets0.361Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU14.141Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Equities L Sustainable World26.743Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities L Switzerland18.793Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Equities L United Kingdom2.502Equityadd to basket
76Candriam Euro Bonds15.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam Euro Long Term31.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
79Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
80Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
81Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82Candriam Global Infrastructure-SHEquityadd to basket
83Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
90Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro7.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro37.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
92Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro1.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
93Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index27.723Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Life Equities Europe Index11.961Equityadd to basket
95Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index2.521Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Life Equities Future Index37.614Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Life Equities USA Index47.192Equityadd to basket
98Candriam Money Market Euro-0.532Money Marketadd to basket
99Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.112Money Marketadd to basket
100Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-0.812Money Marketadd to basket