Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
www.candriam.com
http://contact.candriam.com/
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
161 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BIL Patrimonial Defensive6.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BIL Patrimonial High8.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Low EUR4.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Low USD1.155Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Medium7.222Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.962Money Marketadd to basket
7BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD-0.045Money Marketadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1000.26USHedgeadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.06USHedgeadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced High Euro8.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo3.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR8.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro6.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD1.944Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds4.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat13.27USHedgeadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities9.553Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-20.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets5.125Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro12.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence7.342Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate9.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials9.182Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Government13.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade14.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield19.924Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked0.172Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term23.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution23.383Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term2.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus9.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Global High Yield11.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality4.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds International6.932Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro9.942Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government10.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Total Return7.593Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government0.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds USD4.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds World Government Plus13.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 1-USStructured Productsadd to basket
44Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
45Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care-USStructured Productsadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 13-USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 9-USStructured Productsadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom-2Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Candriam Dynamix Global 938.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Candriam Dynamix Medium0.521Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Candriam Dynamix Systematic Long Short Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Asia-2.912Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Australia13.663Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Biotechnology53.014Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-20.861Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets3.533Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L EMU22.052Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Euro 5019.131Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Europe18.311Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-3Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation37.054Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality30.664Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities L Germany18.882Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities L Global Demography-3Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities L Japan16.271Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets7.201Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU22.921Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities L Sustainable World33.763Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Equities L Switzerland20.433Equityadd to basket
76Candriam Equities L United Kingdom7.802Equityadd to basket
77Candriam Euro Bonds-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
79Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
80Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
81Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro6.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
90Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro30.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro0.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
92Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index28.793Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Life Equities Europe Index18.911Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index11.951Equityadd to basket
95Candriam Life Equities Future Index33.314Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Life Equities USA Index53.462Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Money Market Euro-0.602Money Marketadd to basket
98Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.132Money Marketadd to basket
99Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-0.852Money Marketadd to basket
100Candriam Money Market USD-0.181Money Marketadd to basket