Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
www.candriam.com
http://contact.candriam.com/
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
199 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1A A Candriam ISR58.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
2A A Candriam Oblig Euro15.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive14.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High28.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR15.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD10.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium22.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.682Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD-0.324Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1004.87USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 402.95USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced High Euro30.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo15.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR24.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro22.372Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD16.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
17BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds13.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Allocation Belgian Bonds15.435Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat14.29USHedgeadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities19.374Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-9.423Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets11.375Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro15.033Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence16.435Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate15.683Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials11.292Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Government17.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade17.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield32.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked5.473Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term27.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution27.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term5.123Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus9.352Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Global Convertible Optimum14.881Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Global High Yield22.252Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality6.511Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds International6.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro10.753Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government10.642Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Total Return20.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government-1.014Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds USD3.214Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds World Government Plus2.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Clickinvest B Autocall18.64USStructured Productsadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 10.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Fix 201814.04USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy1.33USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care20.56USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 1321.05USStructured Productsadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-4.67USStructured Productsadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma39.83USStructured Productsadd to basket
53Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma58.37USStructured Productsadd to basket
54Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 931.35USStructured Productsadd to basket
55Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom20.921Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax8.961Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 25.91USStructured Productsadd to basket
58Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 32.751Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 4 Green Planet1.95USStructured Productsadd to basket
60Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 51.371Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-0.951Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Candriam Clickinvest B Switch30.40USStructured Productsadd to basket
63Candriam Diversified Futures10.11USHedgeadd to basket
64Candriam Dynamix Global20.882Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Candriam Dynamix Medium3.321Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Candriam Equities B Belgium70.474Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities B BRIC19.491Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities B China60.972Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities B Emerging Europe-6.682Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities B Europe52.342Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities B Europe Small & Mid Caps89.495Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities B Global Energy9.033Commodity/Energyadd to basket
73Candriam Equities B Global Finance107.054Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities B Global Health Care86.412Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Equities B Global Industrials57.573Equityadd to basket
76Candriam Equities B Global Technology45.673Equityadd to basket
77Candriam Equities B Global Telecom58.351Equityadd to basket
78Candriam Equities B Leading Brands70.742Equityadd to basket
79Candriam Equities L Asia29.353Equityadd to basket
80Candriam Equities L Australia51.222Equityadd to basket
81Candriam Equities L Biotechnology171.255Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-9.562Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets33.513Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Equities L EMU58.433Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Equities L Euro 5056.802Equityadd to basket
86Candriam Equities L Europe52.962Equityadd to basket
87Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction69.053Equityadd to basket
88Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation-1Equityadd to basket
89Candriam Equities L Germany59.302Equityadd to basket
90Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
91Candriam Equities L Global Energy5.453Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92Candriam Equities L Japan109.961Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Equities L Optimum Quality55.702Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets31.931Equityadd to basket
95Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU46.591Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Equities L Sustainable World62.724Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Equities L Switzerland55.102Equityadd to basket
98Candriam Equities L United Kingdom28.312Equityadd to basket
99Candriam Ethique Gestion Obligataire9.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Candriam Euro Bonds11.023Fixed Interestadd to basket