Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Serenity,Bloc B,19-21,route d ' Arlon,L-8009




s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
151 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Fund Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive12.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High8.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR8.102Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD2.955Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium9.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.982Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD0.335Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 100-0.72USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.07USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced High Euro6.792Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo5.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR10.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro8.242Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD3.014Mixed Assetadd to basket
17BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds9.062Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
19Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat29.00USHedgeadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities9.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-8.802Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets22.445Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro18.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence16.683Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate13.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials13.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Government20.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade21.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield20.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked8.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term36.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution37.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term2.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus16.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Global High Yield16.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality11.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds International11.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro16.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government17.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds Total Return10.342Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government6.824Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds USD11.944Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Bonds World Government Plus24.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Candriam Dynamix Global 939.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Candriam Dynamix Medium0.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Candriam Dynamix Systematic Long Short Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Asia7.633Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Australia10.343Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Biotechnology35.862Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets23.103Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L EMU15.222Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Euro 509.672Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Europe11.712Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation40.244Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality34.554Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Germany11.162Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Japan6.581Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets26.151Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU18.411Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L Sustainable World32.023Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities L Switzerland19.383Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities L United Kingdom16.393Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Euro Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
73Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
74Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
75Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro11.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
84Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro48.694Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro0.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index25.813Equityadd to basket
87Candriam Life Equities Europe Index13.342Equityadd to basket
88Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index-0.831Equityadd to basket
89Candriam Life Equities Future Index28.794Equityadd to basket
90Candriam Life Equities USA Index55.064Equityadd to basket
91Candriam Money Market Euro-0.692Money Marketadd to basket
92Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.182Money Marketadd to basket
93Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-0.942Money Marketadd to basket
94Candriam Money Market USD0.091Money Marketadd to basket
95Candriam Quant Equities EMU19.272Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Quant Equities Europe17.712Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Quant Equities USA20.613Equityadd to basket
98Candriam Quant Equities World32.763Equityadd to basket
99Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe29.673Equityadd to basket
100Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket