Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,L-8009 STRASSEN


www.candriam.com

s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
148 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive8.702Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High7.202Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR5.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD-0.345Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium7.092Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-1.192Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD0.435Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 100-1.36USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.66USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds7.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
14Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat29.88USHedgeadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities7.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-14.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets16.885Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro12.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence9.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate10.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials9.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Government13.863Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade15.064Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield17.624Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked5.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term25.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution26.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term1.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus11.512Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Global High Yield13.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality11.022Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds International8.663Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro11.553Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government12.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Total Return8.172Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government3.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds USD7.244Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds World Government Plus23.823Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
42Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Dynamix Global 938.122Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Candriam Dynamix Systematic Long Short Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
46Candriam Equities L Asia-2.503Equityadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L Australia16.853Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Biotechnology21.172Equityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets22.083Equityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L EMU15.272Equityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Euro 5012.922Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Europe10.612Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation31.214Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality27.544Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Germany6.982Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Japan16.521Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets20.541Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU21.551Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Sustainable World38.903Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Switzerland15.853Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L United Kingdom11.713Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Euro Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
67Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
68Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
69Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
71Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
75Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
76Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro7.89PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro32.544Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro0.032Fixed Interestadd to basket
80Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index21.313Equityadd to basket
81Candriam Life Equities Europe Index15.022Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index11.281Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Life Equities Future Index16.634Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Life Equities USA Index61.394Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Money Market Euro-0.782Money Marketadd to basket
86Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.232Money Marketadd to basket
87Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-1.022Money Marketadd to basket
88Candriam Money Market USD0.221Money Marketadd to basket
89Candriam Quant Equities EMU20.552Equityadd to basket
90Candriam Quant Equities Europe17.522Equityadd to basket
91Candriam Quant Equities USA20.703Equityadd to basket
92Candriam Quant Equities World42.353Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe14.273Equityadd to basket
94Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
100Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket