Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,STRASSEN,L-8009


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
137 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation16.065Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps35.505Equityadd to basket
3Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Bonds Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Bonds EUR Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Bonds EUR High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8BIL Patrimonial Bonds EUR Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9BIL Patrimonial Bonds USD Corporate Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BIL Patrimonial Bonds USD High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
11BIL Patrimonial Bonds USD Sovereign-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
12BIL Patrimonial Defensive-4.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BIL Patrimonial Equities Asia Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
14BIL Patrimonial Equities Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
15BIL Patrimonial Equities Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
16BIL Patrimonial Equities US-SHEquityadd to basket
17BIL Patrimonial High-3.891Mixed Assetadd to basket
18BIL Patrimonial Low EUR-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
19BIL Patrimonial Medium-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
20BIL Patrimonial Money Market-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
21BIL Patrimonial Total Return Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
23Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat-SHHedgeadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Capital Securities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-0.261Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities2.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-3.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets14.715Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Total Return-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro5.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence-1.972Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate6.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials5.312Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Euro Government3.032Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade3.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield12.604Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term9.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution9.754Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term-0.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Global Government1.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds Global High Yield8.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration-2.012Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality-3.291Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Bonds International-0.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Candriam Bonds Total Return-2.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
47Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
48Candriam Bonds USD3.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51Candriam Cleome Index Euro Short Term Bonds-2.60PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52Candriam Dynamix Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Asia15.873Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Australia23.554Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Biotechnology-7.131Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets16.194Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L EMU6.023Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Europe-0.491Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-0.062Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation18.014Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality15.994Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Germany-2.251Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Global Demography15.88SHEquityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Japan1.771Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Switzerland10.173Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L United Kingdom15.541Equityadd to basket
69Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
70Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
72Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
73Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation2.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation1.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation0.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation3.662Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-2.132Mixed Assetadd to basket
78Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth0.69SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79Candriam Money Market Euro-1.702Money Marketadd to basket
80Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.883Money Marketadd to basket
81Candriam Money Market USD2.351Money Marketadd to basket
82Candriam ONE Global Sustainability-SHEquityadd to basket
83Candriam Quant Equities Europe5.262Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU16.163Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global17.514Equityadd to basket
86Candriam Quant Equities USA23.953Equityadd to basket
87Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
88Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
89Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
90Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
92Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
93Candriam SRI Bond Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
94Candriam SRI Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-13.331Equityadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
100Candriam SRI Equity World9.042Equityadd to basket