Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Investors Group

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Candriam Luxembourg SERENITY Bloc B,19-21 route d'Arlon,STRASSEN,L-8009


www.candriam.com

left Offshore Mutual
125 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation26.79SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Belgian Small & Mid Caps64.24SHEquityadd to basket
3Belfius Target Income 2032-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Defensive-0.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial High4.581Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low EUR0.982Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium2.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Patrimonial Money Market-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
9BIL Patrimonial Total Return Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD1.431Money Marketadd to basket
11Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
12Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat-SHHedgeadd to basket
13Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities6.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets20.715Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Euro6.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence4.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate6.383Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials5.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Government4.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade5.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield16.424Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term11.783Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution12.813Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term-0.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Global Government7.693Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Global High Yield13.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Global Inflation Short Duration-0.872Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality1.782Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds International2.933Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Total Return1.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Total Return Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds USD7.274Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Cleome Index Euro Corporate Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Cleome Index Euro Long Term Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Cleome Index Euro Short Term Bonds-1.75PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Dynamix Long Short Digital Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
40Candriam Equities L Asia24.003Equityadd to basket
41Candriam Equities L Australia14.543Equityadd to basket
42Candriam Equities L Biotechnology26.571Equityadd to basket
43Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets30.203Equityadd to basket
44Candriam Equities L EMU22.382Equityadd to basket
45Candriam Equities L Europe12.612Equityadd to basket
46Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation41.485Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality34.645Equityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L Germany18.572Equityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Japan18.671Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Robotics & Innovative Technology-SHEquityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Switzerland19.543Equityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L United Kingdom13.811Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Euro Bonds6.824Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
58Candriam GF Short Duration US High Yield Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
59Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
60Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
61Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation9.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
62Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation6.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation3.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation13.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66Candriam L Multi-Asset Income3.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
67Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68Candriam Money Market Euro-1.322Money Marketadd to basket
69Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.582Money Marketadd to basket
70Candriam Money Market USD1.021Money Marketadd to basket
71Candriam Quant Equities Europe20.102Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor EMU31.903Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Quant Equities Multi-Factor Global25.944Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Quant Equities USA18.363Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe22.293Equityadd to basket
76Candriam SRI Bond Emerging Markets-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
78Candriam SRI Bond Euro Aggregate Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80Candriam SRI Bond Euro Short Term-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81Candriam SRI Bond Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82Candriam SRI Equity Emerging Markets-4.601Equityadd to basket
83Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
84Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
85Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
86Candriam SRI Equity Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
87Candriam SRI Equity World18.073Equityadd to basket
88Candriam SRI Money Market Euro-1.432Money Marketadd to basket
89Candriam World Alternative Alphamax4.08USHedgeadd to basket
90Candriam World Alternative C Absolute Return2.83USHedgeadd to basket
91Cleome Index EMU Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
92Cleome Index Euro Government Bonds-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
93Cleome Index Europe Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
94Cleome Index Europe Quality-PTEquityadd to basket
95Cleome Index Global Equities19.192Equityadd to basket
96Cleome Index Pacific Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
97Cleome Index USA Equities34.85PTEquityadd to basket
98Cleome Index World Equities-PTEquityadd to basket
99Cordius Global Safe 2023-1.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Cordius Index Euro Bonds7.004Fixed Interestadd to basket