Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam


Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
152 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BIL Patrimonial Defensive10.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BIL Patrimonial High23.562Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Low EUR11.482Mixed Assetadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial Low USD5.094Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Medium17.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.761Money Marketadd to basket
7BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD-0.295Money Marketadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1004.02USHedgeadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 401.83USHedgeadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced High Euro24.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo11.222Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR19.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro17.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD12.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds9.563Fixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat24.63USHedgeadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive12.461Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities13.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-22.732Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets3.995Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro14.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence10.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate12.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials10.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Government18.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade18.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield24.133Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked4.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term28.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution28.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term4.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus10.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Global High Yield16.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality7.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds International5.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro10.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government11.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds Total Return15.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government-0.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds USD2.912Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds World Government Plus9.782Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 1-USStructured Productsadd to basket
43Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
44Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care-USStructured Productsadd to basket
45Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 13-USStructured Productsadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma-USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 9-USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom-1Equityadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Candriam Dynamix Global20.012Mixed Assetadd to basket
54Candriam Dynamix Medium2.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Asia6.733Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Australia34.342Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Biotechnology140.804Equityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-16.002Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets19.833Equityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L EMU44.242Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Euro 5043.182Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Europe41.232Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction54.944Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation-1Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L Germany39.562Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Equities L Global Demography51.96SHEquityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities L Global Energy6.103Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68Candriam Equities L Japan101.391Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities L Optimum Quality56.072Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets22.121Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU37.962Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities L Sustainable World62.553Equityadd to basket
73Candriam Equities L Switzerland49.723Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities L United Kingdom23.712Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Euro Bonds13.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
76Candriam Euro Long Term31.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
78Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam Global Infrastructure-SHEquityadd to basket
80Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro6.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro37.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
89Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro1.972Fixed Interestadd to basket
90Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index52.124Equityadd to basket
91Candriam Life Equities Europe Index41.762Equityadd to basket
92Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index43.713Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Life Equities Future Index71.345Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Life Equities USA Index84.132Equityadd to basket
95Candriam Money Market Euro-0.482Money Marketadd to basket
96Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.112Money Marketadd to basket
97Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-0.741Money Marketadd to basket
98Candriam Money Market USD-0.101Money Marketadd to basket
99Candriam Publitop Euro16.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Candriam Quant Equities EMU49.672Equityadd to basket