Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam

Candriam

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Société Anonyme,283, Route D'arlon,L-1150 Luxembourg,R.c. Luxembourg,B 37647
Ph: (352)2543432199
Fax: (352) 25 43 43 4940
www.candriam.com
http://contact.candriam.com/
s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
202 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1A A Candriam ISR64.385Fixed Interestadd to basket
2A A Candriam Oblig Euro15.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive12.863Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High25.992Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR13.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD9.724Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium19.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-0.701Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD-0.325Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 1004.63USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 402.61USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced High Euro26.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BIL Prime Advanced Low Euo13.202Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BIL Prime Advanced Medium EUR21.882Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BIL Prime Advanced Medium Euro19.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BIL Prime Advanced Medium USD15.543Mixed Assetadd to basket
17BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds11.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Allocation Belgian Bonds16.624Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat10.10USHedgeadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities18.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-13.462Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets8.085Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro15.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence14.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate15.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials11.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Government19.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade19.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield32.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked5.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term30.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution30.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term4.943Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus9.842Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Global Convertible Optimum13.951Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Global High Yield20.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality5.481Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds International6.262Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro11.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government11.132Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Bonds Total Return19.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
42Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government-0.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Bonds USD3.192Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Bonds World Government Plus1.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Candriam Clickinvest B Autocall17.16USStructured Productsadd to basket
46Candriam Clickinvest B Best Yield 1-0.07USStructured Productsadd to basket
47Candriam Clickinvest B Fix 201812.13USStructured Productsadd to basket
48Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 10 Energy-3.48USStructured Productsadd to basket
49Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 11 Health Care16.19USStructured Productsadd to basket
50Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 1322.22USStructured Productsadd to basket
51Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-4.98USStructured Productsadd to basket
52Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 16 Pharma35.89USStructured Productsadd to basket
53Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 17 Pharma51.43USStructured Productsadd to basket
54Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 928.42USStructured Productsadd to basket
55Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked Telecom21.561Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax8.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 25.74USStructured Productsadd to basket
58Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 32.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 4 Green Planet0.65USStructured Productsadd to basket
60Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax 50.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-1.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Candriam Clickinvest B Switch27.75USStructured Productsadd to basket
63Candriam Diversified Futures5.91USHedgeadd to basket
64Candriam Dynamix Global20.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Candriam Dynamix Medium3.311Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Candriam Equities B Belgium74.244Equityadd to basket
67Candriam Equities B BRIC9.942Equityadd to basket
68Candriam Equities B China47.601Equityadd to basket
69Candriam Equities B Emerging Europe-13.302Equityadd to basket
70Candriam Equities B Europe52.232Equityadd to basket
71Candriam Equities B Europe Small & Mid Caps86.475Equityadd to basket
72Candriam Equities B Global Energy4.503Commodity/Energyadd to basket
73Candriam Equities B Global Finance116.145Equityadd to basket
74Candriam Equities B Global Health Care87.872Equityadd to basket
75Candriam Equities B Global Industrials53.873Equityadd to basket
76Candriam Equities B Global Technology49.413Equityadd to basket
77Candriam Equities B Global Telecom53.882Equityadd to basket
78Candriam Equities B Leading Brands69.312Equityadd to basket
79Candriam Equities L Asia23.513Equityadd to basket
80Candriam Equities L Australia51.412Equityadd to basket
81Candriam Equities L Biotechnology171.404Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Equities L Emerging Europe-15.712Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets24.013Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Equities L EMU62.502Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Equities L Euro 5062.062Equityadd to basket
86Candriam Equities L Europe53.022Equityadd to basket
87Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction70.364Equityadd to basket
88Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation-1Equityadd to basket
89Candriam Equities L Germany58.442Equityadd to basket
90Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
91Candriam Equities L Global Energy1.073Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92Candriam Equities L Japan120.211Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Equities L Optimum Quality60.002Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets22.851Equityadd to basket
95Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU51.492Equityadd to basket
96Candriam Equities L Sustainable World60.803Equityadd to basket
97Candriam Equities L Switzerland56.993Equityadd to basket
98Candriam Equities L United Kingdom28.422Equityadd to basket
99Candriam Ethique Gestion Obligataire9.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Candriam Euro Bonds12.403Fixed Interestadd to basket