Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Candriam


Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 13th Floor,200 Aldersgate,London,United Kingdom,EC1A 4HD

s Offshore Insurance
left Offshore Mutual
146 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Belfius Belgian Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2Belfius Fund Belgian Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
3BIL Patrimonial Defensive11.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BIL Patrimonial High6.712Mixed Assetadd to basket
5BIL Patrimonial Low EUR6.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BIL Patrimonial Low USD0.555Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BIL Patrimonial Medium7.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management EUR-1.042Money Marketadd to basket
9BIL Prime Advanced Cash Management USD0.365Money Marketadd to basket
10BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 100-1.15USHedgeadd to basket
11BIL Prime Advanced Cash Plus 40-1.35USHedgeadd to basket
12BIL Prime Advanced Total Return Bonds8.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Candriam Alternative Return Equity Market Neutral-SHHedgeadd to basket
14Candriam ALTERNATIVE RETURN Systemat29.39USHedgeadd to basket
15Candriam Bonds Convertible Defensive-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16Candriam Bonds Convertible Opportunities-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Candriam Bonds Credit Opportunities9.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Candriam Bonds Emerging Debt Local Currencies-11.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets20.595Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Candriam Bonds Euro17.033Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Candriam Bonds Euro Convergence13.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate13.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Candriam Bonds Euro Corporate Ex-Financials12.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Candriam Bonds Euro Government18.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Candriam Bonds Euro Government Investment Grade19.944Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield19.614Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Candriam Bonds Euro Inflation Linked8.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term33.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Candriam Bonds Euro Long Term Distribution35.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Candriam Bonds Euro Short Term2.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Candriam Bonds Europe Government Plus15.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Candriam Bonds Global High Yield15.512Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Candriam Bonds Global Sovereign Quality11.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Candriam Bonds International11.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro15.363Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Candriam Bonds Sustainable Euro Government16.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Candriam Bonds Total Return9.862Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Candriam Bonds US Dollar Government5.804Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Candriam Bonds USD10.734Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Candriam Bonds World Government Plus25.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Candriam Clickinvest B Index Linked 15 Energy-USStructured Productsadd to basket
42Candriam Clickinvest B Minimax-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Candriam Clickinvest B Performance 10-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
44Candriam Dynamix Global 938.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Candriam Dynamix Medium-0.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Candriam Dynamix Systematic Long Short Equity-SHHedgeadd to basket
47Candriam Equities L Asia3.393Equityadd to basket
48Candriam Equities L Australia9.443Equityadd to basket
49Candriam Equities L Biotechnology25.452Equityadd to basket
50Candriam Equities L Emerging Markets23.243Equityadd to basket
51Candriam Equities L EMU14.522Equityadd to basket
52Candriam Equities L Euro 507.492Equityadd to basket
53Candriam Equities L Europe11.132Equityadd to basket
54Candriam Equities L Europe Conviction-SHEquityadd to basket
55Candriam Equities L Europe Innovation38.754Equityadd to basket
56Candriam Equities L Europe Optimum Quality32.884Equityadd to basket
57Candriam Equities L Europe Small & Mid Caps-SHEquityadd to basket
58Candriam Equities L Germany7.752Equityadd to basket
59Candriam Equities L Global Demography-SHEquityadd to basket
60Candriam Equities L Japan8.631Equityadd to basket
61Candriam Equities L Sustainable Emerging Markets25.251Equityadd to basket
62Candriam Equities L Sustainable EMU19.091Equityadd to basket
63Candriam Equities L Sustainable World31.423Equityadd to basket
64Candriam Equities L Switzerland15.563Equityadd to basket
65Candriam Equities L United Kingdom17.473Equityadd to basket
66Candriam Euro Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Candriam GF Global Equity Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
68Candriam GF Institutional Capital Focused US Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
69Candriam GF U.S. Equity Opportunities-SHHedgeadd to basket
70Candriam GF US High Yield Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71Candriam L Balanced Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Candriam L Conservative Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73Candriam L Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74Candriam L Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
75Candriam L ESG Defensive Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
76Candriam L Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Candriam L Multi-Asset Income & Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78Candriam Life Bonds Corporate Euro10.42PTFixed Interestadd to basket
79Candriam Life Bonds Long Term Euro45.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
80Candriam Life Bonds Short Term Euro0.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
81Candriam Life Equities Daily Consumption Index22.193Equityadd to basket
82Candriam Life Equities Europe Index10.162Equityadd to basket
83Candriam Life Equities Finance & Utilities Index-3.471Equityadd to basket
84Candriam Life Equities Future Index21.014Equityadd to basket
85Candriam Life Equities USA Index53.904Equityadd to basket
86Candriam Money Market Euro-0.732Money Marketadd to basket
87Candriam Money Market Euro AAA-0.202Money Marketadd to basket
88Candriam Money Market Euro Sustainable-0.972Money Marketadd to basket
89Candriam Money Market USD0.091Money Marketadd to basket
90Candriam Quant Equities EMU16.982Equityadd to basket
91Candriam Quant Equities Europe14.822Equityadd to basket
92Candriam Quant Equities USA16.393Equityadd to basket
93Candriam Quant Equities World32.933Equityadd to basket
94Candriam Specialised Fund Index Equities Europe19.493Equityadd to basket
95Candriam SRI Bond Euro-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
96Candriam SRI Bond Euro Corporate-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
97Candriam SRI Equity EMU-SHEquityadd to basket
98Candriam SRI Equity Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
99Candriam SRI Equity North America-SHEquityadd to basket
100Candriam Sustainable Equities Europe12.591Equityadd to basket