Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / KBC Insurance

KBC Insurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found


https://www.kbcam.be

left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 201226.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
2KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2012 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
3KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 201328.595Mixed Assetadd to basket
4KBC Life Institutional One24.04SSEquityadd to basket
5KBC Life Institutional Two24.24SSEquityadd to basket
6KBC Life Inv Defensive15.172Mixed Assetadd to basket
7KBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita Asia0.621Equityadd to basket
8KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu2.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
9KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu 501.36USStructured Productsadd to basket
10KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliquet DAX5.20USStructured Productsadd to basket
11KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStart-2.61USStructured Productsadd to basket
12KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Sustainable-2.931Equityadd to basket
13KBC Life Invest Cash-1.041Money Marketadd to basket
14KBC Life Invest Defensive16.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
15KBC Life Invest European Bonds18.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
16KBC Life Invest European Equities19.183Equityadd to basket
17KBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/20107.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
18KBC Life Invest Neutral20.242Equityadd to basket
19KBC Life Invest Security Interest2.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
20KBC Life Invest Security Interest Click-2.39USStructured Productsadd to basket
21KBC Life Invest Top 5 Sectors31.143Equityadd to basket
22KBC Life Invest World Equities24.862Equityadd to basket
23KBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal Pro6.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
24KBC Life Master CSOB PP Def Pro2.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
25KBC Life MI Best Of 1614.183Equityadd to basket
26KBC Life MI Best Of 1913.713Equityadd to basket
27KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 629.435Money Marketadd to basket
28KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 9-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
29KBC Life MI Interest 1616.065Money Marketadd to basket
30KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 418.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
31KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 114.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
32KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 8009.842Fixed Interestadd to basket
33KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 90011.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
34KBC Life MI Security Asian Winners30.18USStructured Productsadd to basket
35KBC Life MI Security Best Of World Select-SHEquityadd to basket
36KBC Life MI Security Global Selection-SHEquityadd to basket
37KBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort Booster-SHEquityadd to basket
38KBC Life MI Security Health Care-SHEquityadd to basket
39KBC Life MI Security Interest Click-2.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
40KBC Life MI Security World Select16.362Equityadd to basket
41KBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort Booster21.523Equityadd to basket
42KBC Life NLB Vita Family Enterprise1.001Equityadd to basket
43KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 August13.413Equityadd to basket
44KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 February11.252Equityadd to basket
45KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 August11.683Equityadd to basket
46KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 Februari11.012Equityadd to basket
47KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 August11.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
48KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 Februari8.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
49KBC Life Security Interest 102.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
50KBC Life Security Interest 112.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
51KBC Life Security Interest 12-1.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
52KBC Life Security Interest 130.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
53KBC Life Security Interest 140.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
54KBC Life Security Interest 150.091Fixed Interestadd to basket
55KBC Life Security Interest 162.031Fixed Interestadd to basket
56KBC Life Security Interest 172.221Fixed Interestadd to basket
57KBC Life Security Interest 182.341Fixed Interestadd to basket
58KBC Life Security Interest 204.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
59KBC Life Security Interest 214.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
60KBC Life Security Interest 223.281Fixed Interestadd to basket