Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / KBC Insurance

KBC Insurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found


https://www.kbcam.be

left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
78 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1KBC Life Alternative Master14.43USStructured Productsadd to basket
2KBC Life D Fortis Plus3.25SSEquityadd to basket
3KBC Life D Plus3.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
4KBC Life D Safe1.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
5KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2012-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2012 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2013-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8KBC Life Institutional One38.30SSEquityadd to basket
9KBC Life Institutional Two44.61SSEquityadd to basket
10KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vit Emerging Market Winner32.775Equityadd to basket
11KBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita Asia14.431Equityadd to basket
12KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu19.703Mixed Assetadd to basket
13KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu 509.85USStructured Productsadd to basket
14KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliquet DAX17.62USStructured Productsadd to basket
15KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStart7.15USStructured Productsadd to basket
16KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Sustainable1.061Equityadd to basket
17KBC Life Invest Cash-1.072Money Marketadd to basket
18KBC Life Invest Defensive27.072Mixed Assetadd to basket
19KBC Life Invest European Bonds16.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
20KBC Life Invest European Equities69.532Equityadd to basket
21KBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/201030.832Fixed Interestadd to basket
22KBC Life Invest HUF 522.641Equityadd to basket
23KBC Life Invest Neutral40.481Equityadd to basket
24KBC Life Invest Security Interest5.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
25KBC Life Invest Security Interest Click6.42USStructured Productsadd to basket
26KBC Life Invest Top 5 Sectors60.743Equityadd to basket
27KBC Life Invest World Equities62.442Equityadd to basket
28KBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal Pro24.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
29KBC Life Master CSOB PP Def Pro9.551Mixed Assetadd to basket
30KBC Life Master Dynamic Mix42.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
31KBC Life Medium4.361Fixed Interestadd to basket
32KBC Life MI Best Of 16-SHEquityadd to basket
33KBC Life MI Best Of 19-SHEquityadd to basket
34KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 6-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
35KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 9-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
36KBC Life MI CBC Sec Lookback Jumpst33.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
37KBC Life MI Interest 16-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
38KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 4-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
39KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 1-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
40KBC Life MI SEC Family Enterprise4.39USStructured Productsadd to basket
41KBC Life MI SEC Head Start Belgium Financial53.582Equityadd to basket
42KBC Life MI SEC Head Start Sustain38.71USStructured Productsadd to basket
43KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 80039.515Fixed Interestadd to basket
44KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 90032.054Fixed Interestadd to basket
45KBC Life MI Security Asian Winners60.51USStructured Productsadd to basket
46KBC Life MI Security Best Of World Select-SHEquityadd to basket
47KBC Life MI Security Buy Back5.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
48KBC Life MI Security Global Selection-SHEquityadd to basket
49KBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort Booster-SHEquityadd to basket
50KBC Life MI Security Health Care-SHEquityadd to basket
51KBC Life MI Security Interest Click6.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
52KBC Life MI Security World Select-SHEquityadd to basket
53KBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort Booster-SHEquityadd to basket
54KBC Life NLB Vita China Winner39.64USStructured Productsadd to basket
55KBC Life NLB Vita Emerging Asia12.052Equityadd to basket
56KBC Life NLB Vita Family Enterprise12.801Equityadd to basket
57KBC Life NLB Vita Financial-0.511Equityadd to basket
58KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 August48.421Equityadd to basket
59KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 February48.421Equityadd to basket
60KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 August34.251Equityadd to basket
61KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 Februari38.242Equityadd to basket
62KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 August24.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
63KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 Februari23.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
64KBC Life Security DZI World Selection18.081Equityadd to basket
65KBC Life Security Interest 105.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
66KBC Life Security Interest 118.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
67KBC Life Security Interest 126.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
68KBC Life Security Interest 136.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
69KBC Life Security Interest 147.553Fixed Interestadd to basket
70KBC Life Security Interest 156.092Fixed Interestadd to basket
71KBC Life Security Interest 167.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
72KBC Life Security Interest 176.913Fixed Interestadd to basket
73KBC Life Security Interest 187.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
74KBC Life Security Interest 206.843Fixed Interestadd to basket
75KBC Life Security Interest 217.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
76KBC Life Security Interest 225.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
77KBC Life Security Interest 83.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
78KBC Life Security Interest 92.832Fixed Interestadd to basket