Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / KBC Insurance

KBC Insurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found

left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
73 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1KBC Life Alternative Master8.82USStructured Productsadd to basket
2KBC Life D Fortis Plus-1.33SSEquityadd to basket
3KBC Life D Plus-0.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
4KBC Life D Safe-1.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
5KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 201222.25SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2012 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7KBC Life Flexible Start 2 Enjoy 2013-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8KBC Life Institutional One31.98SSEquityadd to basket
9KBC Life Institutional Two34.15SSEquityadd to basket
10KBC Life Inv Defensive20.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
11KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vit Emerging Market Winner24.745Equityadd to basket
12KBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita Asia0.751Equityadd to basket
13KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu12.272Mixed Assetadd to basket
14KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu 505.88USStructured Productsadd to basket
15KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliquet DAX13.74USStructured Productsadd to basket
16KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStart6.11USStructured Productsadd to basket
17KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Sustainable-2.651Equityadd to basket
18KBC Life Invest Cash-1.162Money Marketadd to basket
19KBC Life Invest Defensive21.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
20KBC Life Invest European Bonds14.412Fixed Interestadd to basket
21KBC Life Invest European Equities49.312Equityadd to basket
22KBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/201022.772Fixed Interestadd to basket
23KBC Life Invest Neutral32.191Equityadd to basket
24KBC Life Invest Security Interest1.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
25KBC Life Invest Security Interest Click0.15USStructured Productsadd to basket
26KBC Life Invest Top 5 Sectors52.232Equityadd to basket
27KBC Life Invest World Equities49.312Equityadd to basket
28KBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal Pro14.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
29KBC Life Master CSOB PP Def Pro4.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
30KBC Life Master Dynamic Mix30.731Mixed Assetadd to basket
31KBC Life Medium2.071Fixed Interestadd to basket
32KBC Life MI Best Of 1617.94SHEquityadd to basket
33KBC Life MI Best Of 1918.34SHEquityadd to basket
34KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 629.61SHMoney Marketadd to basket
35KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 9-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
36KBC Life MI CBC Sec Lookback Jumpst30.11USStructured Productsadd to basket
37KBC Life MI Interest 1612.40SHMoney Marketadd to basket
38KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 414.10SHFixed Interestadd to basket
39KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 113.65SHFixed Interestadd to basket
40KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 80030.495Fixed Interestadd to basket
41KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 90022.594Fixed Interestadd to basket
42KBC Life MI Security Asian Winners54.58USStructured Productsadd to basket
43KBC Life MI Security Best Of World Select-SHEquityadd to basket
44KBC Life MI Security Global Selection-SHEquityadd to basket
45KBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort Booster-SHEquityadd to basket
46KBC Life MI Security Health Care-SHEquityadd to basket
47KBC Life MI Security Interest Click0.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
48KBC Life MI Security World Select-SHEquityadd to basket
49KBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort Booster-SHEquityadd to basket
50KBC Life NLB Vita China Winner31.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
51KBC Life NLB Vita Emerging Asia8.322Equityadd to basket
52KBC Life NLB Vita Family Enterprise7.831Equityadd to basket
53KBC Life NLB Vita Financial-4.221Equityadd to basket
54KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 August32.362Equityadd to basket
55KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 February32.752Equityadd to basket
56KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 August22.641Equityadd to basket
57KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 Februari23.392Equityadd to basket
58KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 August14.962Mixed Assetadd to basket
59KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 Februari13.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
60KBC Life Security Interest 101.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
61KBC Life Security Interest 113.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
62KBC Life Security Interest 122.031Fixed Interestadd to basket
63KBC Life Security Interest 131.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
64KBC Life Security Interest 141.871Fixed Interestadd to basket
65KBC Life Security Interest 151.211Fixed Interestadd to basket
66KBC Life Security Interest 162.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
67KBC Life Security Interest 172.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
68KBC Life Security Interest 183.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
69KBC Life Security Interest 203.401Fixed Interestadd to basket
70KBC Life Security Interest 213.181Fixed Interestadd to basket
71KBC Life Security Interest 223.101Fixed Interestadd to basket
72KBC Life Security Interest 80.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
73KBC Life Security Interest 9-0.381Fixed Interestadd to basket