Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo WARBURG INVEST KAG MBH,Ferdinandstr. 65-67,Hamburg,D-20095
Ph: +49 40 3282-5100

www.warburg-fonds.com/
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
38 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Advisor Global4.672Equityadd to basket
2AE&S Struktur Selekt-2.08USHedgeadd to basket
3AEQUO GLOBAL-8.171Mixed Assetadd to basket
4AES Rendite Selekt4.314Fixed Interestadd to basket
5AES Selekt A 14.132Equityadd to basket
6AFA Global Werte Stabilisierungs Fonds9.383Equityadd to basket
7Alstertor Portfolio Flexibel0.102Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Alstertor Portfolio Kapitalgewinn-2.442Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Banken Fokus Basel III2.254Fixed Interestadd to basket
10Bremen Trust Warburg Fonds16.474Equityadd to basket
11Degussa Bank Portfolio Privat Aktiv-2.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
12G&W HDAX TRENDFONDS-3.911Equityadd to basket
13Global Economic Performance Fonds4.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
14MPF Global Fonds Warburg-1.481Equityadd to basket
15RP Global Absolute Return-0.95USMixed Assetadd to basket
16RP Global Absolute Return Bond0.65USFixed Interestadd to basket
17RP Global Diversified Portfolio I-0.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
18RP Global Diversified Portfolio II-1.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
19RP Global Diversified Portfolio III6.043Mixed Assetadd to basket
20RP Global Real Estate0.751Propertyadd to basket
21Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global5.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global Defensiv3.042Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Warburg Bund Trend Active Short Fonds-19.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Warburg Classic Fonds-3.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Warburg Constantia Fundamentum Fonds-4.102Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Warburg Defensiv Fonds9.91USHedgeadd to basket
27Warburg Euro Renten Trend Fonds-7.351Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Warburg Multi-Asset Select Fonds0.072Mixed Assetadd to basket
29Warburg Ordo Rentenfonds-7.021Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Warburg Privatconsult Fonds-4.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Warburg Renten Plus Fonds-0.574Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Warburg Stiftungsfonds1.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
33Warburg Trend Allocation Plus Fonds0.944Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Warburg Zinstrend Fonds-10.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Warburg Zukunft Strategiefonds0.372Equityadd to basket
36WI WI Selekt C12.11USMixed Assetadd to basket
37WI WI Selekt D-4.76USMixed Assetadd to basket
38WI WI Selekt I-19.83NSPropertyadd to basket