Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo WARBURG INVEST KAG MBH,Ferdinandstr. 65-67,Hamburg,D-20095
Ph: +49 40 3282-5100

www.warburg-fonds.com/
info@warburg-invest.com
left Offshore Mutual
45 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Advisor Global58.054Equityadd to basket
2AE&S Struktur Selekt14.91USStructured Productsadd to basket
3AE&S Substanz Selekt-17.16USStructured Productsadd to basket
4AEQUO GLOBAL5.691Mixed Assetadd to basket
5AES Rendite Selekt18.004Fixed Interestadd to basket
6AES Selekt A 123.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
7AFA Global Werte Stabilisierungs Fonds40.761Equityadd to basket
8Alstertor Portfolio Flexibel21.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Alstertor Portfolio Kapitalgewinn38.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Banken Fokus Basel III53.285Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Bremen Trust Warburg Fonds54.794Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Degussa Bank Portfolio Privat Aktiv91.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Global Economic Performance Fonds25.811Equityadd to basket
14HMT Absolute Return L&S1.39USMixed Assetadd to basket
15Inovesta Stabil Warburg Invest0.831Mixed Assetadd to basket
16MPF Global Fonds Warburg34.051Equityadd to basket
17RP Global Absolute Return-2.07USMixed Assetadd to basket
18RP Global Absolute Return Bond8.45USFixed Interestadd to basket
19RP Global Diversified Portfolio I-3.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
20RP Global Diversified Portfolio II2.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
21RP Global Diversified Portfolio III19.692Mixed Assetadd to basket
22RP Global Real Estate-13.031Propertyadd to basket
23Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global9.882Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global Defensiv5.461Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Warburg Bund Trend Active Short Fonds-11.611Money Marketadd to basket
26Warburg Classic Fonds34.703Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Warburg Constantia Fundamentum Fonds-0.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
28Warburg Daxtrend Fonds32.521Equityadd to basket
29Warburg Defensiv Fonds20.28USStructured Productsadd to basket
30Warburg Duo Best Selection Fonds-5.131Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Warburg Euro Renten Trend Fonds5.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Warburg Global Konzept Stabilisierung38.23SHEquityadd to basket
33Warburg Multi-Asset Select Fonds26.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Warburg Ordo Rentenfonds2.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Warburg Privatconsult Fonds21.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Warburg Renten Plus Fonds19.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
37Warburg Stiftungsfonds17.153Mixed Assetadd to basket
38Warburg Trend Allocation Plus Fonds19.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
39Warburg Wachstum Strategiefonds35.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Warburg Zinstrend Fonds-5.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
41WI WI Selekt C39.31USMixed Assetadd to basket
42WI WI Selekt D2.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
43WI WI Selekt I-10.681Propertyadd to basket
44World Top Defensiv Fonds-12.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Zukunft Strategiefonds38.211Equityadd to basket