Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Warburg Invest KAG mbH

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo WARBURG INVEST KAG MBH,Ferdinandstr. 65-67,Hamburg,D-20095
Ph: +49 40 3282-5100
left Offshore Mutual
43 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Advisor Global52.263Equityadd to basket
2AE&S Struktur Selekt6.47USStructured Productsadd to basket
3AEQUO GLOBAL0.801Mixed Assetadd to basket
4AES Rendite Selekt12.483Fixed Interestadd to basket
5AES Selekt A 117.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
6AFA Global Werte Stabilisierungs Fonds39.611Equityadd to basket
7Alstertor Portfolio Flexibel17.882Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Alstertor Portfolio Kapitalgewinn30.303Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Banken Fokus Basel III41.895Fixed Interestadd to basket
10Bremen Trust Warburg Fonds44.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Degussa Bank Portfolio Privat Aktiv60.094Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Global Economic Performance Fonds21.671Equityadd to basket
13Inovesta Stabil Warburg Invest-2.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
14MPF Global Fonds Warburg33.751Equityadd to basket
15RP Global Absolute Return-1.75USMixed Assetadd to basket
16RP Global Absolute Return Bond4.85USFixed Interestadd to basket
17RP Global Diversified Portfolio I-5.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
18RP Global Diversified Portfolio II0.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
19RP Global Diversified Portfolio III16.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
20RP Global Real Estate-11.861Propertyadd to basket
21Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global7.112Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Strategiefonds Sachwerte Global Defensiv3.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Warburg Bund Trend Active Short Fonds-13.251Money Marketadd to basket
24Warburg Classic Fonds31.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Warburg Constantia Fundamentum Fonds-8.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Warburg Daxtrend Fonds25.321Equityadd to basket
27Warburg Defensiv Fonds18.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
28Warburg Duo Best Selection Fonds-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
29Warburg Euro Renten Trend Fonds6.362Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Warburg Global Konzept Stabilisierung36.891Equityadd to basket
31Warburg Multi-Asset Select Fonds24.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
32Warburg Ordo Rentenfonds5.861Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Warburg Privatconsult Fonds14.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Warburg Renten Plus Fonds16.944Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Warburg Stiftungsfonds13.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Warburg Trend Allocation Plus Fonds11.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
37Warburg Wachstum Strategiefonds20.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
38Warburg Zinstrend Fonds-5.491Fixed Interestadd to basket
39WI WI Selekt C34.10USMixed Assetadd to basket
40WI WI Selekt D2.191Mixed Assetadd to basket
41WI WI Selekt I-11.611Propertyadd to basket
42World Top Defensiv Fonds-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Zukunft Strategiefonds38.441Equityadd to basket