Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17707 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
11618 Investment Bond DollarCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
21618 Investment Bond EuroCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueFixed InterestEURadd to basket
31618 Investment OpportunityCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
41618 Investment Short Term DollarCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
51618 Investment Short Term EuroCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueFixed InterestEURadd to basket
61618 Investment World BalancedCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
71618 Investment World EquityCompagnie Bancaire HelvetiqueEquityUSDadd to basket
81741 MAP Asia1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
91741 MAP Cash1741 Fund Management AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
101741 MAP Clean Technology1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
111741 MAP Food & Agriculture1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
121741 MAP Greater China1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
131741 MAP India1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
141741 MAP Life Sciences Asia1741 Fund Management AGEquityUSDadd to basket
151741 MAP Life Sciences Europe1741 Fund Management AGEquityGBPadd to basket
161741 MAP TMT1741 Fund Management AGEquityEURadd to basket
173A Alternative Funds - OYSTER Multi Strategy Alternative (CHF)Syz Asset Management SAHedgeCHFadd to basket
183A Alternative Funds - OYSTER Multi Strategy Alternative (EUR)Syz Asset Management SAHedgeEURadd to basket
193A Alternative Funds - OYSTER Multi Strategy Alternative (GBP)Syz Asset Management SAHedgeGBPadd to basket
203A Alternative Funds - OYSTER Multi Strategy Alternative (USD)Syz Asset Management SAHedgeUSDadd to basket
213GT Interest Rate Futures Cell3GT Active Trading Funds PCC LFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
227IM Balanced7IMMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
237IM Moderately Adventurous7IMMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
247IM Moderately Cautious7IMMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2580% Protected Dynamic AllocationRed Arc Global Investments (IrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
268a+ Matterhorn8a+ Investimenti Sgr SpaHedgeEURadd to basket
278a+ SICAV Eiger8a+ Investimenti Sgr SpaEquityEURadd to basket
288a+ SICAV K28a+ Investimenti Sgr SpaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
298a+ SICAV Tibet8a+ Investimenti Sgr SpaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
30A 115Pioneer Investments AustriaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
31A Plus DynamiqueA Plus FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
32A Plus ObligationsA Plus FinanceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
33A Plus PatrimoineA Plus FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
34A Plus SecuriteA Plus FinanceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
35A Plus TalentsA Plus FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
36A&G Tesco ValoresA&G Fondos SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
37A&G TesoreriaA&G Fondos SpnMoney MarketEURadd to basket
38A2 Gestion Centaure Defensif 40A2 GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
39A2 Gestion Centaure Latitude 75A2 GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
40A2 Gestion Centaure PeaA2 GestionEquityEURadd to basket
41AA MMF Alger US EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
42AA MMF Aristotle US EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
43AA MMF Asian EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
44AA MMF Boston Partners US Smaller Companies EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
45AA MMF Edinburgh Partners European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
46AA MMF Euro Corporate BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
47AA MMF FoM Asia-Pacific EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
48AA MMF FoM Emerging Market EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
49AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
50AA MMF FoM Euro Government BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
51AA MMF FoM European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
52AA MMF FoM North American EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
53AA MMF Global Property IndexABN Amro Investment SolutionsPropertyEURadd to basket
54AA MMF Global Sustainable EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
55AA MMF Henderson European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
56AA MMF Henderson European Smaller Companies EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
57AA MMF Hermes European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
58AA MMF Insight Euro Corporate BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
59AA MMF Investec Emerging Market EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
60AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
61AA MMF Lifecycle 2015ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
62AA MMF Lifecycle 2020ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
63AA MMF Lifecycle 2025ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
64AA MMF Lifecycle 2030ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
65AA MMF Lifecycle 2035ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
66AA MMF Lifecycle 2040ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
67AA MMF Lifecycle 2045ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
68AA MMF Lifecycle 2050ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
69AA MMF Loomis Sayles US EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
70AA MMF Numeric Emerging Market EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
71AA MMF Profile 1ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
72AA MMF Profile 2ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
73AA MMF Profile 3ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
74AA MMF Profile 4ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
75AA MMF Profile 5ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
76AA MMF Profile 6ABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
77AA MMF Pzena European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
78AA MMF Pzena US EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
79AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate BondsABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
80AA MMF TCW US EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
81AA MMF Verzekeringen ProfileABN Amro Investment SolutionsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
82AA MMF Wellington European EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
83AA MMF William Blair Emerging Market EquitiesABN Amro Investment SolutionsEquityUSDadd to basket
84AAA Asia New Rising StarApex Asset AllocatorsEquityUSDadd to basket
85AAA Pinpoint plusApex Asset AllocatorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
86AAA SYWG DragonApex Asset AllocatorsEquityUSDadd to basket
87AAE Global StrategyIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
88AAM Opportunistic EquityAAM SicavEquityEURadd to basket
89AAM Opportunistic Flex BondAAM SicavMixed AssetEURadd to basket
90AAZ CapitalisationLa Financiere Desselligny SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
91AAZ ChallengerLa Financiere Desselligny SAEquityEURadd to basket
92AAZ Prestige OrLa Financiere Desselligny SAEquityEURadd to basket
93AAZ SpecialLa Financiere Desselligny SAEquityEURadd to basket
94AB Asia Pacific Equity Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
95AB Asia Pacific Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
96AB Balanced Wealth StrategyAlliance BernsteinMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
97AB Blended Style International PortfolioAlliance BernsteinEquityUSDadd to basket
98AB Bond Inflation StrategyAlliance BernsteinFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
99AB China A Shares Value Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
100AB Concentrated Global Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
101AB Concentrated US Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
102AB Conservative Wealth StrategyAlliance BernsteinMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
103AB Credit Alpha PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
104AB Diversified Equity Alpha PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
105AB Diversified Yield Plus PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
106AB Emerging Consumer PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
107AB Emerging Market Corporate Debt PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
108AB Emerging Market Local Currency Debt PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
109AB Emerging Markets Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
110AB Emerging Markets Multi Asset PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
111AB Emerging Markets Multi Asset PortfolioAlliance BernsteinEquityUSDadd to basket
112AB Equity IncomeAlliance BernsteinEquityUSDadd to basket
113AB Euro High Yield PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
114AB Eurozone Bond PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
115AB FCP I American Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
116AB FCP I American Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
117AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
118AB FCP I China Opportunity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
119AB FCP I Developed Markets Multi-Asset Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
120AB FCP I Dynamic Diversified PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
121AB FCP I Emerging Markets Debt PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
122AB FCP I Emerging Markets Growth PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
123AB FCP I European Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityEURadd to basket
124AB FCP I European Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
125AB FCP I Eurozone Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityEURadd to basket
126AB FCP I Global Bond II PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
127AB FCP I Global Bond PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
128AB FCP I Global Equity Blend PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
129AB FCP I Global High Yield PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
130AB FCP I Global Value PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
131AB FCP I Japan Strategic Value PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityJPYadd to basket
132AB FCP I Mortgage Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
133AB FCP I US Thematic Research PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
134AB FCP II Columbus Global Corporate Low VolAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
135AB FCP II Emerging Markets Value PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
136AB Frontier Markets ValueAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
137AB Global BondAlliance BernsteinFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
138AB Global Core Equity PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
139AB Global Equity Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
140AB Global Factor PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
141AB Global Plus Fixed Income PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
142AB Global Real Estate Investment PortfolioAlliance BernsteinPropertyUSDadd to basket
143AB Global Real Estate Securities PortfolioAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
144AB Global Strategy 30/70AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
145AB Global Strategy 30/70 GBPAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
146AB Global Strategy 40/60AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
147AB Global Strategy 40/60 GBPAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
148AB Global Strategy 50/50AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
149AB Global Strategy 50/50 GBPAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
150AB Global Strategy 60/40AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket