Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5062 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1AEGON International 40/60 Core PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2AEGON International 50/50 Cautious MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3AEGON International 50/50 Core PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4AEGON International 60/40 Cautious MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5AEGON International 60/40 Core PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
6AEGON International 70/30 Core PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7AEGON International 70/30 Defensive MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
8AEGON International 80/20 Core PortfolioAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
9AEGON International 80/20 Defensive MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
10AEGON International Aberdeen Asia Pacific EquityAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
11AEGON International Aberdeen Emerging Markets EquityAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
12AEGON International Absolute Insight Equity Market NeutralAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
13AEGON International Adventurous Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
14AEGON International Artemis IncomeAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
15AEGON International Artemis UK Special SituationsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
16AEGON International Asian Equity Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
17AEGON International Axa Framlington American GrowthAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
18AEGON International AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
19AEGON International Baillie Gifford 60/40 Worldwide EquityAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
20AEGON International Balanced MoMAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
21AEGON International Balanced PassiveAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
22AEGON International Balanced Plus Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
23AEGON International Balanced Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
24AEGON International BGI 40/60 Tracker Pfl 3AEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
25AEGON International BGI 50/50 Tracker Pfl 2AEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
26AEGON International BGI 60/40 Tracker Pfl 1AEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
27AEGON International BGifford Balanced MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
28AEGON International BGifford InternationalAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
29AEGON International BlackRock Balanced ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
30AEGON International Blackrock Continental Europe TrackerAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
31AEGON International BlackRock European DynamicAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
32AEGON International BlackRock Gold & GeneralAEGON InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
33AEGON International Blackrock Japan Equity TrackerAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
34AEGON International Blackrock North American Equity TrackerAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
35AEGON International BlackRock UKAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
36AEGON International BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
37AEGON International BlackRock UK Special SituationsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
38AEGON International Emerging Markets Equity TrackerAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
39AEGON International Euro CashAEGON InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
40AEGON International European Equity Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
41AEGON International External Balanced CollectionAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
42AEGON International External Stockmarket CollectionAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
43AEGON International Fidelity AsiaAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
44AEGON International Fidelity EuropeanAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
45AEGON International Fidelity Moneybuilder IncomeAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
46AEGON International Global Emerging Markets Equity Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
47AEGON International Growth Plus Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
48AEGON International Growth Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
49AEGON International Henderson Cautious MgdAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
50AEGON International Henderson Emerging Markets OpportunitiesAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
51AEGON International Henderson Strategic BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
52AEGON International Henderson UK Absolute ReturnAEGON InternationalHedgeGBPadd to basket
53AEGON International HorizonAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
54AEGON International International Bond Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
55AEGON International Invesco Perp AsianAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
56AEGON International Invesco Perpetual Balanced ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
57AEGON International Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
58AEGON International Invesco Perpetual IncomeAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
59AEGON International Invesco Perpetual Stockmarket ManagedAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
60AEGON International Investec Asia Ex JapanAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
61AEGON International Investec Cautious ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
62AEGON International Japanese Equity Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
63AEGON International JPM Global (ex-UK) BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
64AEGON International JPMorgan Emerging MarketsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
65AEGON International JPMorgan Natural ResourcesAEGON InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
66AEGON International JPMorgan USAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
67AEGON International Jupiter European Special SituationsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
68AEGON International Jupiter Japan IncomeAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
69AEGON International Kames Enhanced Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
70AEGON International Kames Ethical Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
71AEGON International Kames High Yield BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
72AEGON International Kames Investment Grade BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
73AEGON International Kames Sterling Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
74AEGON International Kames UK Smaller CompaniesAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
75AEGON International Lazard Emerging MarketsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
76AEGON International Lazard European AlphaAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
77AEGON International Lazard Managed EquityAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
78AEGON International Lazard UK AlphaAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
79AEGON International Legal & General UK PropertyAEGON InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
80AEGON International London & Capital Multi StrategyAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
81AEGON International M&G Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
82AEGON International M&G Global Emerging MarketsAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
83AEGON International M&G Optimal IncomeAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
84AEGON International M&G Property PortfolioAEGON InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
85AEGON International M&G Strategic Corporate BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
86AEGON International Man GLG Balanced ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
87AEGON International Man GLG Japan Core AlphaAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
88AEGON International Man GLG Stockmarket ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
89AEGON International Managed Risk Portfolio BalancedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
90AEGON International Managed Risk Portfolio CautiousAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
91AEGON International Managed Risk Portfolio DefensiveAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
92AEGON International Newton Balanced ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
93AEGON International Newton Global IncomeAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
94AEGON International Newton ManagedAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
95AEGON International Newton Real ReturnAEGON InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
96AEGON International Newton UK EquityAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
97AEGON International Newton UK IncomeAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
98AEGON International North American Equity Select PortfolioAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
99AEGON International Old Mutual Global Strategic BondAEGON InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
100AEGON International Old Mutual UK Select Smaller CompaniesAEGON InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket