Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1250 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance2CG Senhouse Investment Limited3
3performance36 South Capital Advisors LLP1
4performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
5performanceA Plus Finance3
6performanceA&G Fondos Spn5
7performanceA2 Gestion3
8performanceAAM Sicav2
9performanceAbacus Financial Services4
10performanceAbacus Funds2
11performanceAbante Spn3
12performanceABD Managers Plc1
13performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
16performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Gestion1
17performanceAberdeen Fund Managers Limited1
18performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.74
19performanceAberdeen Investment Funds1
20performanceAberdeen Select International1
21performanceAberdeen UK Active Property1
22performanceABN Amro Funds (LUX)28
23performanceAbsalon Invest10
24performanceAbsolute Alpha (GSY)2
25performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
26performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
27performanceAccess PCP3
28performanceAcer Finance4
29performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
30performanceACPI Investments Limited7
31performanceAcropole AM1
32performanceActis Asset Management4
33performanceAdelphi Europe2
34performanceAdepa Asset Management33
35performanceAdvance Emerging Capital1
36performanceAdvantage GFC3
37performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
38performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad32
39performanceAFL Investments Limited1
40performanceAG Insurance2
41performanceAgaNola AG2
42performanceAGF Management44
43performanceAGICAM1
44performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG19
45performanceAhorro Corporacion Spn2
46performanceAIB Investment Managers4
47performanceAIM Global Management1
48performanceAl Rajhi Financial Services2
49performanceAlceda Fund Management28
50performanceAlessia1
51performanceAletti Gestielle SGR9
52performanceAlexandria5
53performanceAlfred Berg Asset Management6
54performanceAlfred Berg Fonder AB5
55performanceAlienor Capital5
56performanceAlken Asset Management3
57performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
58performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
59performanceAlleanza Sgr9
60performanceAlliance Bernstein49
61performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
62performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A66
63performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France92
64performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
65performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd8
66performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR16
67performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
68performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH120
69performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux11
70performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)21
71performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
72performanceAllied Dunbar International8
73performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
74performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
75performanceAlpha Management Company SA3
76performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
77performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
78performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
79performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
80performanceAlta Asset Management18
81performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
82performanceAM Generali8
83performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
84performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
85performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
86performanceAmerican Century Investments3
87performanceAmilton Asset Management13
88performanceAmInvestment Services Berhad49
89performanceAmiral Gestion5
90performanceAmonis nv10
91performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
92performanceAmplegest3
93performanceAmundi300
94performanceAmundi Asset Mgt3
95performanceAmundi Hong Kong Ltd1
96performanceAmundi Singapore Limited7
97performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA18
98performanceAnima Funds Plc56
99performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
100performanceAntares1