Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1265 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance1741 Fund Management AG3
3performance2CG Senhouse Investment Limited3
4performance36 South Capital Advisors LLP1
5performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
6performanceA Plus Finance3
7performanceA&G Fondos Spn5
8performanceA2 Gestion3
9performanceAAM Sicav2
10performanceAbacus Financial Services4
11performanceAbacus Funds2
12performanceAbante Spn3
13performanceABD Managers Plc1
14performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt Deutschland AG1
16performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA2
17performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
18performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Gestion1
19performanceAberdeen Fund Managers Limited1
20performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.71
21performanceAberdeen Investment Funds2
22performanceAberdeen Select International1
23performanceAberdeen UK Active Property1
24performanceABN Amro Funds (LUX)29
25performanceAbsalon Invest10
26performanceAbsolute Alpha (GSY)2
27performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
28performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
29performanceAccess PCP3
30performanceAcer Finance4
31performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
32performanceACPI Investments Limited7
33performanceAcropole AM1
34performanceActis Asset Management4
35performanceAdelphi Europe2
36performanceAdepa Asset Management33
37performanceAdvance Emerging Capital2
38performanceAdvantage GFC3
39performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
40performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad32
41performanceAFL Investments Limited9
42performanceAG Insurance2
43performanceAgaNola AG2
44performanceAGF Management46
45performanceAGICAM1
46performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG18
47performanceAhorro Corporacion Spn3
48performanceAIB Investment Managers4
49performanceAIM Global Management1
50performanceAl Rajhi Financial Services2
51performanceAlceda Fund Management34
52performanceAlessia1
53performanceAletti Gestielle SGR9
54performanceAlexandria5
55performanceAlfred Berg Asset Management6
56performanceAlfred Berg Fonder AB5
57performanceAlienor Capital5
58performanceAlken Asset Management3
59performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
60performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
61performanceAlleanza Sgr9
62performanceAlliance Bernstein50
63performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
64performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A64
65performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France92
66performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
67performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd8
68performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR16
69performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
70performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH119
71performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux11
72performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)21
73performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
74performanceAllied Dunbar International8
75performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
76performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
77performanceAlpha Management Company SA7
78performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
79performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
80performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
81performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
82performanceAlta Asset Management18
83performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
84performanceAM Generali8
85performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
86performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad7
87performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
88performanceAmerican Century Investments3
89performanceAmilton Asset Management13
90performanceAmInvestment Services Berhad49
91performanceAmiral Gestion5
92performanceAmonis nv10
93performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
94performanceAmplegest3
95performanceAmundi300
96performanceAmundi Asset Mgt3
97performanceAmundi Hong Kong Ltd1
98performanceAmundi Singapore Limited7
99performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA18
100performanceAnima Funds Plc56