Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1232 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance2CG Senhouse Investment Limited3
3performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
4performanceA Plus Finance3
5performanceA&G Fondos Spn5
6performanceA2 Gestion3
7performanceAAM Sicav2
8performanceAbacus Financial Services4
9performanceAbacus Funds2
10performanceAbante Spn3
11performanceABD Managers Plc1
12performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
13performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)2
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
16performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.77
17performanceAberdeen Investment Funds2
18performanceAberdeen Select International1
19performanceABN Amro Investment Solutions45
20performanceAbsalon Invest8
21performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
22performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
23performanceAccess PCP3
24performanceAcer Finance4
25performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
26performanceACPI Investments Limited3
27performanceAcropole AM1
28performanceActis Asset Management4
29performanceAdelphi Europe2
30performanceAdepa Asset Management30
31performanceAdvance Emerging Capital1
32performanceAdvantage GFC3
33performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
34performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad31
35performanceAFL Investments Limited1
36performanceAG Insurance2
37performanceAgaNola AG2
38performanceAGF Management44
39performanceAGICAM1
40performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG24
41performanceAIB Investment Managers1
42performanceAJO LP1
43performanceAlceda Fund Management21
44performanceAlessia1
45performanceAletti Gestielle SGR9
46performanceAlexandria5
47performanceAlienor Capital5
48performanceAlken Asset Management3
49performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
50performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
51performanceAlleanza Sgr9
52performanceAlliance Bernstein37
53performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
54performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A68
55performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France85
56performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
57performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd16
58performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR16
59performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
60performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH128
61performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux10
62performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)5
63performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
64performanceAllied Dunbar International8
65performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
66performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
67performanceAlpha Management Company SA3
68performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
69performanceAlpha Real Capital1
70performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
71performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
72performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
73performanceAlta Asset Management18
74performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
75performanceAM Generali9
76performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
77performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
78performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
79performanceAmerican Century Investments3
80performanceAMFunds Management Berhad48
81performanceAmilton Asset Management12
82performanceAmiral Gestion5
83performanceAmonis nv10
84performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
85performanceAmplegest3
86performanceAmundi274
87performanceAmundi Asset Mgt2
88performanceAmundi Singapore Limited6
89performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA21
90performanceANIMA Asset Management Limited36
91performanceAnima SGR SpA17
92performanceAnima Sicav8
93performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
94performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
95performanceAphilion1
96performanceAPS Asset Management3
97performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
98performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)4
99performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd6
100performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)6