Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1216 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
3performanceA Plus Finance3
4performanceA&G Fondos Spn2
5performanceA2 Gestion3
6performanceAAM Sicav2
7performanceAbacus Financial Services3
8performanceAbacus Funds2
9performanceAbante Spn3
10performanceABD Managers Plc1
11performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
12performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
13performanceAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)2
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
15performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.72
16performanceAberdeen Investment Funds2
17performanceAberdeen Select International1
18performanceABN Amro Investment Solutions45
19performanceAbsalon Invest8
20performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
21performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
22performanceAccess PCP3
23performanceAcer Finance4
24performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
25performanceACPI Investments Limited3
26performanceAcropole AM1
27performanceActis Asset Management4
28performanceAdelphi Europe2
29performanceAdepa Asset Management25
30performanceAdvance Emerging Capital1
31performanceAdvantage GFC3
32performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
33performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad31
34performanceAFL Investments Limited6
35performanceAG Insurance2
36performanceAgaNola AG2
37performanceAGF Management38
38performanceAGICAM1
39performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG24
40performanceAIB Investment Managers1
41performanceAJO LP1
42performanceAlceda Fund Management20
43performanceAlessia1
44performanceAletti Gestielle SGR9
45performanceAlexandria5
46performanceAlienor Capital5
47performanceAlken Asset Management3
48performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
49performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
50performanceAlleanza Sgr9
51performanceAlliance Bernstein37
52performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
53performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A66
54performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France83
55performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
56performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd16
57performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR16
58performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
59performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH128
60performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux10
61performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)5
62performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
63performanceAllied Dunbar International8
64performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
65performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
66performanceAlpha Management Company SA1
67performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
68performanceAlpha Real Capital1
69performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
70performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
71performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
72performanceAlta Asset Management18
73performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
74performanceAM Generali9
75performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
76performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
77performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
78performanceAmerican Century Investments3
79performanceAMFunds Management Berhad47
80performanceAmilton Asset Management12
81performanceAmiral Gestion5
82performanceAmonis nv10
83performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
84performanceAmplegest3
85performanceAmundi265
86performanceAmundi Asset Mgt2
87performanceAmundi Singapore Limited6
88performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA16
89performanceANIMA Asset Management Limited38
90performanceAnima SGR SpA17
91performanceAnima Sicav8
92performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
93performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
94performanceAphilion1
95performanceAPS Asset Management3
96performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
97performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)4
98performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd6
99performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)6
100performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V3