Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1155 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance3 Banken Generali1
3performance7IM3
4performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
5performanceA Plus Finance3
6performanceA&G Fondos Spn2
7performanceA2 Gestion3
8performanceAAM Sicav2
9performanceAbacus Financial Services2
10performanceAbacus Funds2
11performanceAbante Spn3
12performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
13performanceAberdeen Asset Managers Limited1
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)2
16performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
17performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.70
18performanceABN Amro Investment Solutions53
19performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
20performanceACA - Asset management Company & Associes1
21performanceAccess PCP3
22performanceAcer Finance4
23performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
24performanceACPI Investments Limited3
25performanceAcropole AM1
26performanceActis Asset Management3
27performanceAdelphi Europe1
28performanceAdepa Asset Management36
29performanceAdvantage GFC2
30performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
31performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad25
32performanceAFL Investments Limited5
33performanceAG Insurance2
34performanceAGF Management38
35performanceAGICAM1
36performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG26
37performanceAJO LP1
38performanceAlceda Fund Management S.A11
39performanceAlessia1
40performanceAletti Gestielle SGR5
41performanceAlexandria5
42performanceAlgebris Investments (UK) LLP5
43performanceAlienor Capital5
44performanceAlken Asset Management3
45performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
46performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
47performanceAlleanza Sgr9
48performanceAlliance Bernstein34
49performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
50performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A58
51performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France63
52performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd13
53performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd7
54performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR14
55performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
56performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH137
57performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux8
58performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)6
59performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
60performanceAllied Dunbar International8
61performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
62performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
63performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC2
64performanceAlpha Real Capital1
65performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
66performanceAlta Asset Management18
67performanceAltana Wealth Ltd1
68performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
69performanceAM Generali9
70performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
71performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
72performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
73performanceAmerican Century Investments3
74performanceAMFunds Management Berhad42
75performanceAmilton Asset Management10
76performanceAmiral Gestion5
77performanceAmonis nv10
78performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
79performanceAmplegest3
80performanceAmundi Asset Management243
81performanceAmundi Asset Mgt1
82performanceAmundi Hong Kong Ltd1
83performanceAmundi Singapore Limited4
84performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA17
85performanceANIMA Asset Management Limited36
86performanceAnima SGR SpA17
87performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
88performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
89performanceAphilion1
90performanceAPS Asset Management3
91performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
92performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)1
93performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd5
94performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)4
95performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V3
96performanceArcus Investment Limited2
97performanceArdevora5
98performanceAreca Capital SDN Berhad4
99performanceArgenta Spaarbank19
100performanceArgo Capital Management1