Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets
SearchAd
 

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets


1189 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG3
2performance3 Banken Generali1
3performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
4performanceA Plus Finance3
5performanceA&G Fondos Spn2
6performanceA2 Gestion3
7performanceAAM Sicav2
8performanceAbacus Financial Services2
9performanceAbacus Funds2
10performanceAbante Spn3
11performanceABD Managers Plc1
12performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
13performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)2
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
16performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.69
17performanceAberdeen Investment Funds2
18performanceABN Amro Investment Solutions45
19performanceAbsalon Invest8
20performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
21performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
22performanceAccess PCP3
23performanceAcer Finance4
24performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
25performanceACPI Investments Limited3
26performanceAcropole AM1
27performanceActis Asset Management4
28performanceAdelphi Europe2
29performanceAdepa Asset Management22
30performanceAdvantage GFC3
31performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
32performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad30
33performanceAFL Investments Limited5
34performanceAG Insurance2
35performanceAgaNola AG2
36performanceAGF Management38
37performanceAGICAM1
38performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG25
39performanceAJO LP1
40performanceAlceda Fund Management13
41performanceAlessia1
42performanceAletti Gestielle SGR8
43performanceAlexandria5
44performanceAlienor Capital5
45performanceAlken Asset Management3
46performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
47performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
48performanceAlleanza Sgr9
49performanceAlliance Bernstein35
50performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
51performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A59
52performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France73
53performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
54performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd8
55performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR14
56performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
57performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH129
58performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux8
59performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)6
60performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
61performanceAllied Dunbar International8
62performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
63performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
64performanceAlpha Management Company SA1
65performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
66performanceAlpha Real Capital1
67performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
68performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
69performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
70performanceAlta Asset Management18
71performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
72performanceAM Generali9
73performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
74performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
75performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
76performanceAmerican Century Investments3
77performanceAMFunds Management Berhad43
78performanceAmilton Asset Management12
79performanceAmiral Gestion5
80performanceAmonis nv10
81performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
82performanceAmplegest3
83performanceAmundi258
84performanceAmundi Asset Mgt2
85performanceAmundi Hong Kong Ltd2
86performanceAmundi Singapore Limited4
87performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA16
88performanceANIMA Asset Management Limited37
89performanceAnima SGR SpA17
90performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
91performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
92performanceAphilion1
93performanceAPS Asset Management3
94performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
95performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)3
96performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd6
97performanceArcipelagos Management (LUX)4
98performanceArcona Capital Fund Management B.V3
99performanceArcus Investment Limited2
100performanceArdevora5