Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Group Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Group Factsheets

1228 Groups
RankPerfGroup Number of Funds
1performance1741 Asset Management AG4
2performance2CG Senhouse Investment Limited3
3performance8a+ Investimenti Sgr Spa4
4performanceA Plus Finance3
5performanceA&G Fondos Spn5
6performanceA2 Gestion3
7performanceAAM Sicav2
8performanceAbacus Financial Services4
9performanceAbacus Funds2
10performanceAbante Spn3
11performanceABD Managers Plc1
12performanceAberdeen Asset (US)11
13performanceAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SA1
14performanceAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)2
15performanceAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia Ltd15
16performanceAberdeen Global Services S.A.79
17performanceAberdeen Investment Funds1
18performanceAberdeen Select International1
19performanceAberdeen UK Active Property1
20performanceABN Amro Funds (LUX)28
21performanceAbsalon Invest8
22performanceAbsolute Fund Management2
23performanceAbsolute Return Inv Svcs1
24performanceAccess PCP3
25performanceAcer Finance4
26performanceAcolin Fund Management SA1
27performanceACPI Investments Limited7
28performanceAcropole AM1
29performanceActis Asset Management4
30performanceAdelphi Europe2
31performanceAdepa Asset Management33
32performanceAdvance Emerging Capital1
33performanceAdvantage GFC3
34performanceAesope Gest De Portefeuille2
35performanceAffin Hwang Asset Management Berhad32
36performanceAFL Investments Limited1
37performanceAG Insurance2
38performanceAgaNola AG2
39performanceAGF Management44
41performanceAhead Wealth Solutions AG20
42performanceAhorro Corporacion Spn2
43performanceAIB Investment Managers3
44performanceAlceda Fund Management26
46performanceAletti Gestielle SGR9
48performanceAlfred Berg Fonder AB1
49performanceAlienor Capital5
50performanceAlken Asset Management3
51performanceAlkimis SGR SPA1
52performanceAllan Gray Intl (Prop) Ltd1
53performanceAlleanza Sgr9
54performanceAlliance Bernstein37
55performanceAlliance Invest Mgmt Berhad1
56performanceAllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A70
57performanceAllianz Gbl Investors France87
58performanceAllianz Gbl Investors HK Ltd12
59performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Ireland Ltd8
60performanceAllianz Gbl Invstr Italia SGR16
61performanceAllianz Global Inv Singapore2
62performanceAllianz Global Investors GmbH124
63performanceAllianz Global Investors Lux9
64performanceAllianz Invest KAG (Austria)21
65performanceAllianz Nederland Asset Mgmt15
66performanceAllied Dunbar International8
67performanceAlma Capital & Associes1
68performanceAlma Capital Investment Management2
69performanceAlpha Management Company SA3
70performanceAlpha Plus Gestora SGIIC3
71performanceAlphaport Asset Management1
72performanceAlpinvesta Asset Management SA1
73performanceAlquity Investment Managmt Ltd5
74performanceAlta Asset Management18
75performanceAltana Wealth Ltd1
76performanceAlte Leipziger Trust7
77performanceAM Generali8
78performanceAmanah Mutual Berhad14
79performanceAmanah Saham Nasional Berhad11
80performanceAmanahRaya UT Mgmt Sdn Berhad3
81performanceAmerican Century Investments3
82performanceAmilton Asset Management12
83performanceAmInvestment Services Berhad49
84performanceAmiral Gestion5
85performanceAmonis nv10
86performanceAmpega Investment GmbH1
89performanceAmundi Asset Mgt2
90performanceAmundi Hong Kong Ltd1
91performanceAmundi Singapore Limited7
92performanceAndbank Asst Management Lux SA18
93performanceAnima Funds Plc55
94performanceAnpero Capital Limited1
95performanceApex Invest Services Berhad8
97performanceAPS Asset Management3
98performanceARA CWT Trust Mgmt Cache Ltd1
99performanceArca SGR Spa (ITN)4
100performanceArchitas MultiManager Euro Ltd6