Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / AllianceBernstein (Luxembourg) S.a r.l.

AB American Growth Portfolio

4 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Seeks long-term growth of capital by Investing primarily in stocks of large-capitalization US companies. Targeting a smaller number of US issuers. Seeking companies that offer compelling growth potential and the ability to persistently earn returns that exceed their cost of capital. Seeking businesses with sustainable competitive advantages, transparent business models, attractive economic returns and strong cash generation.

Fund Manager

Frank Caruso
John H. Fogarty
Vinay Thapar

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 2796.50m as at 31-Jul-2018

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio B SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIG0

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289979576 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

SGD 101.20

Change (Mid)

-0.31 (-0.31%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2006

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio A SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIG1

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289923608 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

SGD 131.35

Change (Mid)

-0.39 (-0.30%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2006

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio I SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIH8

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289924085 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

SGD 156.12

Change (Mid)

-0.43 (-0.27%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2006

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio C SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIH9

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289923947 

Annual Charge

1.95%

Mid

SGD 114.27

Change (Mid)

-0.35 (-0.31%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

02-Feb-2007

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio AX USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM68

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0036498490 

Annual Charge

0.92%

Mid

USD 109.32

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-Jan-1997

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM69

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0079474960 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 96.28

Change (Mid)

-0.23 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-Jan-1997

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BX USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM70

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0038774260 

Annual Charge

0.92%

Mid

USD 94.01

Change (Mid)

-0.22 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

24-Jun-1992

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio B USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM71

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0079475777 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 74.18

Change (Mid)

-0.19 (-0.26%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-Jan-1997

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio C USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM72

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0054403190 

Annual Charge

1.95%

Mid

USD 83.76

Change (Mid)

-0.21 (-0.25%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

07-Dec-1994

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio I USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AM73

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0079475348 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 114.43

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

02-Jan-1997

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio N USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E64N

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1278829160 

Annual Charge

1.95%

Mid

USD 24.17

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.25%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

26-Jan-2016

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio ADH RMB

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E6KM

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CNY 

ISIN

LU1366339536 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

CNY 171.89

Change (Mid)

0.45 (0.26%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-1992

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio ADH ZAR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E9PL

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

ZAR 

ISIN

LU1035776084 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

ZAR 168.05

Change (Mid)

-0.35 (-0.21%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Feb-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BDH ZAR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E9PM

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

ZAR 

ISIN

LU1035776241 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

ZAR 166.38

Change (Mid)

-0.29 (-0.17%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Feb-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FHPV

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1035775516 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 24.97

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Feb-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio ADH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FHPW

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU1035775862 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

AUD 24.90

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Feb-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BDH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FHPX

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU1035775946 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

AUD 24.63

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Feb-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio SD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FJJR

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1035775789 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 177.40

Change (Mid)

-0.40 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio AD HKD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FJXQ

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU1069344957 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

HKD 195.45

Change (Mid)

-1.33 (-0.68%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-May-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BD HKD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FJXR

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU1069345095 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

HKD 194.99

Change (Mid)

-1.32 (-0.67%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-May-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio AD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FMIX

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1035775433 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 25.03

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

06-Mar-2014

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio SK USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IOE6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0494764771 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 99.39

Change (Mid)

-0.23 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

29-Mar-2010

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio AH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KCV7

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0511403387 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 49.71

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio BH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KCV8

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0511403460 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 45.84

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.26%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio CH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KCV9

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0511403544 

Annual Charge

1.95%

Mid

EUR 48.19

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.25%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio IH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KCW0

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0511403627 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 53.25

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.24%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio S EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NUFM

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1425419394 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 21.91

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

27-Jul-2016

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio ED USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

P10R

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1802466497 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 16.21

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.31%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

15-May-2018

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio AD RMB

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

PHBF

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CNY 

ISIN

LU1366339619 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

CNY 171.89

Change (Mid)

0.45 (0.26%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

10-Feb-2016

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio S1 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG08

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0130376550 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

USD 120.74

Change (Mid)

-0.28 (-0.23%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

22-Oct-2001

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio A EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XX81

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232524495 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 81.91

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.05%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

24-Nov-2000

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio B EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XX82

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232524651 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 63.11

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.06%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

24-Nov-2000

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XX83

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232575059 

Annual Charge

1.95%

Mid

EUR 71.26

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.06%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

24-Nov-2000

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio I EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XX84

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232524818 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 97.36

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.03%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

24-Nov-2000

Unit Name

AB American Growth Portfolio S1 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ZV96

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232567460 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

EUR 102.72

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.04%)
21-Sep-2018

Unit LaunchDate

22-Oct-2001

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 13.80 4.15 9.05 21.78 53.37 97.22
Sector 8.04 4.14 5.76 14.87 38.75 56.32

Discrete Performance (%)

  2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Fund 28.92 0.52 8.52 11.71 34.37
Sector 19.22 6.64 -2.60 8.26 30.74

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
USA Equities 100.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
USA 100.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information Technology 38.76
Health Care 20.07
Consumer Discretionary 17.72
Consumer Staples 9.83
Industrials 8.33
Financials 2.76
Materials 2.53

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.