Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Quant Equities USA

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Candriam Quant Equities USA, sub-fund of the Candriam Quant sicav, invests mainly in US-listed equities. Fund management is based on the results of a series of sector specific quantitative models designed and tested by Candriam. Each of the models selects the most attractive stocks within its sector. This selection is based on an optimal combination of the most relevant stock selection factors for the sector.

Fund Manager

Bart Goosens
Erwin De Winter
Tanguy Cornet

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 403.95m as at 19-Aug-2019

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Classic Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BJV0

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0163125924 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 3129.60

Change (Mid)

41.45 (1.34%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Mar-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Classic Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BJV1

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0163126229 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 2586.89

Change (Mid)

34.24 (1.34%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Mar-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Classic EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW3

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0258895175 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 2208.09

Change (Mid)

30.99 (1.42%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

12-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA I Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0163127383 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 3730.49

Change (Mid)

49.78 (1.35%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Mar-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA N USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0163126658 

Annual Charge

2.00%

Mid

USD 2905.96

Change (Mid)

38.40 (1.34%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Apr-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Z USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW7

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0235412201 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 4016.56

Change (Mid)

53.78 (1.36%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

02-Feb-2006

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA N Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0284397253 

Annual Charge

2.00%

Mid

EUR 1758.73

Change (Mid)

23.04 (1.33%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2007

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Classic Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZW9

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0314874123 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 1309.98

Change (Mid)

17.20 (1.33%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Mar-2008

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA V USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZX0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0314875369 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Mid

USD 3841.33

Change (Mid)

51.32 (1.35%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Aug-2007

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA I Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C27U

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1268046791 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 1870.89

Change (Mid)

24.97 (1.35%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Nov-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA R Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C35Q

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1268047096 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 187.44

Change (Mid)

2.63 (1.42%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Dec-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA I Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F5OW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0861998580 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 1594.02

Change (Mid)

21.09 (1.34%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA R Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FE8L

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0942290221 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 155.79

Change (Mid)

2.08 (1.35%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Nov-2013

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA I Unhedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GGIV

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0258905156 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 2154.04

Change (Mid)

30.46 (1.43%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Mar-2007

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA R2 Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NWTR

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1398549185 

Annual Charge

0.38%

Mid

USD 177.67

Change (Mid)

2.37 (1.35%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

21-Apr-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA R2 Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O2WW

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1398549268 

Annual Charge

0.38%

Mid

USD 170.37

Change (Mid)

2.28 (1.36%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Jun-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA R2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OF8V

Initial Charge

3.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1398549425 

Annual Charge

0.38%

Mid

EUR 164.04

Change (Mid)

2.32 (1.43%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jan-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Quant Equities USA Z Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OSZF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1398549771 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 1556.07

Change (Mid)

20.83 (1.36%)
19-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Dec-2017

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 14.37 1.67 1.51 -2.63 24.02 29.34
Sector 15.62 1.17 3.52 -0.26 30.48 34.83

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -11.53 18.19 10.97 -3.98 9.54
Sector -7.96 19.22 6.64 -2.60 8.26

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Equities 99.91
International Equities 0.09

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
USA 99.91
Others 0.09

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information technology 21.69
Financials 14.71
Health care 14.16
Communication Services 10.55
Consumer Discretionary 9.80
Industrials 9.05
Consumer staples 7.40
Energy 4.88
Utilities 3.11
Materials 2.85
Real Estate 1.71
Other 0.09

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.