Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Factsheet

Offshore Insurance / Utmost Wealth

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

This portfolio aims to provide long-term capital growth while keeping risk in a target volatility range of 8-10% over a market cycle, which the fund manager defines as three years or more. We’ve engaged Morningstar to help us select and manage the blend of funds it contains. The portfolio is built using our Select Sector Portfolios. Each of the Select Sector Portfolios is made up of what we and Morningstar believe to be the best blend of funds in their respective sectors. The Balanced Select Portfolio invests around 50% in a mix of less risky assets, like cash, bonds and property, with around 50% invested in riskier assets, such as equities (shares of companies), including some in emerging markets equities. This is the second least risky of the Select Risk Profile Portfolios, so it may not return as much as other portfolios in the range over the longer term. - (The fund manager may engage in securities lending with a view to earn additional income. While securities lending may increase the investment return it also increases the level of risk within the fund.)

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

GBP 6.90m as at 31-Dec-2018

Unit Name

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSP7

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

GBP 1.70

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.17%)
24-May-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Unit Name

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio B

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSP8

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

GBP 1.77

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.16%)
24-May-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 6.16 1.99 4.49 0.11 17.43 24.71
Sector 5.43 1.87 3.81 0.94 21.53 28.36

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -5.20 6.35 10.38 1.88 4.78
Sector -4.30 5.82 14.90 0.35 5.08

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
UK Equities 23.23
Money Market 17.75
UK Fixed Interest 8.13
Global Government Fixed Interest 7.69
US Fixed Interest 6.32
Japanese Equities 4.96
US Equities 4.83
Global Corporate Fixed Interest 2.14
Japanese Fixed Interest 1.42
French Fixed Interest 1.40
Chinese Equities 1.38
German Fixed Interest 1.30
French Equities 1.29
German Equities 1.10
North American Equities 0.98
Global Investment Grade Fixed Interest 0.72
Italian Fixed Interest 0.71
Swiss Equities 0.66
Dutch Equities 0.63
Asia Pacific Emerging Equities 0.54
Mexican Fixed Interest 0.52
Dutch Fixed Interest 0.51
Indian Equities 0.51
Spanish Fixed Interest 0.48
Spanish Equities 0.45
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.44
Taiwanese Equities 0.42
Supranational Fixed Interest 0.42
American Emerging Fixed Interest 0.39
Swedish Equities 0.35
Canadian Fixed Interest 0.35
Brazilian Equities 0.34
Brazilian Fixed Interest 0.32
Indian Fixed Interest 0.32
Australian Fixed Interest 0.31
Danish Equities 0.30
Asia Pacific Government Fixed Interest 0.30
European Fixed Interest 0.27
Others 0.26
Indonesian Fixed Interest 0.24
Belgian Fixed Interest 0.24
South African Equities 0.23
South Korean Equities 0.23
North American Government Fixed Interest 0.23
Italian Equities 0.22
Norwegian Equities 0.21
Finnish Equities 0.19
Russian Equities 0.19
Irish Equities 0.17
Mexican Equities 0.16
American Emerging Equities 0.15
African Fixed Interest 0.15
North American High Yield Fixed Interest 0.15
Swiss Fixed Interest 0.15
South Korean Fixed Interest 0.14
Austrian Fixed Interest 0.14
European Emerging Equities 0.14
Belgian Equities 0.13
UK High Yield Fixed Interest 0.13
Canadian Equities 0.13
Danish Fixed Interest 0.13
Thai Fixed Interest 0.12
Global Fixed Interest 0.12
Irish Fixed Interest 0.10
GCC Fixed Interest 0.10
Portuguese Equities 0.09
Asia Pacific Fixed Interest 0.09
Middle East & African Equities 0.08
Indonesian Equities 0.07
Luxembourg Fixed Interest 0.07
Thai Equities 0.06
Swedish Fixed Interest 0.06
Austrian Equities 0.05
Malaysian Equities 0.05
International Equities 0.04
New Zealand Fixed Interest 0.04
Czech Fixed Interest 0.04
Peruvian Fixed Interest 0.04
Norwegian Fixed Interest 0.04
Hungarian Equities 0.04
Turkish Equities 0.03
Hungarian Fixed Interest 0.03
Chinese Fixed Interest 0.03
Philippine Equities 0.03
Scandinavian Fixed Interest 0.03
Preference Shares 0.02
Polish Equities 0.02
Emirian Equities 0.02
Chilean Equities 0.02
Qatari Equities 0.02
Finnish Fixed Interest 0.02
Greek Equities 0.02
UK Gilts 0.02
Peruvian Equity 0.02
European Government Fixed Interest 0.01
Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities 0.01
Global Index Linked 0.01
Kuwaiti Equities 0.01
Hong Kong Fixed Interest 0.01
North American Fixed Interest 0.01
Egyptian Equity 0.01
Hong Kong Equities 0.01
Saudi Arabian Equities 0.01
Futures 0.01
European Equities 0.01
European High Yield Fixed Interest 0.01
Czech Republic Equities 0.01
UK Corporate Fixed Interest 0.01
Chilean Fixed Interest 0.01
Portuguese Fixed Interest 0.00
Russian Fixed Interest 0.00
Singapore Fixed Interest 0.00
South African Fixed Interest 0.00
Polish Fixed Interest 0.00
Taiwanese Fixed Interest 0.00
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 0.00
Malaysian Fixed Interest 0.00
Philippine Fixed Interest 0.00
European Emerging Fixed Interest 0.00
Kazakhstan Fixed Interest 0.00
Foreign Exchange 0.00
Alternative Investment Strategies 0.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
UK 44.48
USA 11.81
Japan 8.18
France 5.18
Germany 3.25
Australia 3.11
Money Market 2.18
North America 1.89
Canada 1.82
Netherlands 1.65
Sweden 1.25
China 1.12
Spain 0.93
Italy 0.93
India 0.85
Switzerland 0.81
Norway 0.76
Mexico 0.68
Brazil 0.67
Finland 0.65
Europe 0.55
Belgium 0.54
Emerging Asia 0.54
International 0.51
Singapore 0.48
Denmark 0.43
Taiwan 0.42
Luxembourg 0.40
Korea 0.38
Indonesia 0.33
Asia Pacific 0.30
Hong Kong & China 0.28
Ireland 0.27
South Africa 0.24
Argentina 0.21
Russia 0.19
Austria 0.19
Thailand 0.18
European Emerging Markets 0.12
Cayman Islands 0.12
Latin America 0.12
Continental Europe 0.11
Ghana 0.11
Portugal 0.10
Others 0.09
Australasia 0.09
Africa 0.08
Kuwait 0.07
Hungary 0.06
Colombia 0.06
Jersey 0.06
Peru 0.06
Turkey 0.05
Malaysia 0.05
Czech Republic 0.05
United Arab Emirates 0.04
New Zealand 0.04
Saudi Arabia 0.04
Morocco 0.04
Philippines 0.03
Scandinavia 0.03
Chile 0.03
Poland 0.02
Qatar 0.02
Hong Kong 0.02
Greece 0.02
British Virgin Islands 0.02
Belarus 0.01
Asia Pacific ex Japan 0.01
Egypt 0.01
Panama 0.01
Papua New Guinea 0.00
Bermuda 0.00
Macau 0.00
Israel 0.00
Romania 0.00
Kazakhstan 0.00
Isle of Man 0.00
Iceland 0.00
Not Specified -0.43

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Government Bonds 16.00
Financials 12.54
Certificates of Deposit 7.95
Industrials 7.56
Consumer Goods 3.89
Consumer Services 3.85
Commercial Paper 3.63
Health Care 3.55
Time Deposits 3.02
Oil & Gas 2.74
Technology 2.55
Others 2.15
Basic Materials 1.71
Telecommunications 1.66
Money Market 1.59
Investment Grade Government Bonds 1.56
Banks 1.39
Investment Grade Bonds 1.34
Floating Rate Notes 1.33
Utilities 1.31
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 1.23
Information Technology 1.00
Consumer Discretionary 0.96
Financial Services 0.82
Insurance 0.81
Non Investment Grade Bonds 0.74
Media 0.70
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.64
Mortgage & Secured Bonds 0.64
Corporate Bonds 0.63
Pharmaceuticals 0.57
High Yield Bond 0.55
Investment Grade Corporate Bonds 0.50
Government Agency Bonds 0.49
Oil & Gas Exploration & Production 0.48
Energy 0.48
Life Insurance 0.43
Support Services 0.42
Real Estate 0.41
Asset Backed Commercial Paper 0.41
Travel 0.40
Consumer Staples 0.38
Software 0.31
Transport 0.27
Retail 0.24
Property Shares 0.24
Property 0.23
Electronic & Electrical Equipment 0.22
Food & Drug Retailers 0.21
Government Index Linked 0.21
Tobacco 0.20
Producer Durables 0.20
Hardware 0.19
Wireless & Mobile Communications 0.19
Materials 0.18
Mineral Extraction 0.15
Chemicals 0.14
Materials & Processing 0.13
Telecommunications Utilities 0.13
Building & Construction 0.13
Industrial Cyclicals 0.12
Transport Equipment 0.11
Communications 0.10
Basic Industries 0.08
Mutual Funds 0.07
Machinery 0.07
Fixed Interest 0.07
Wholesale 0.07
Debt 0.07
General Industrials 0.06
Beverages 0.05
Food Producers 0.05
Automotive 0.05
Unquoted Investments 0.05
Aerospace & Defence 0.05
Retailers - General 0.04
Construction 0.04
Rubber Products 0.04
Equities 0.03
Electricity Supply 0.03
Services 0.03
Derivatives 0.03
Healthcare & Medical Products 0.03
Convertibles 0.02
Household Goods 0.02
Investment Trusts 0.02
Other Metals 0.02
Cyclical Consumer Goods 0.02
Securities 0.02
Preference Shares 0.02
Other Financial 0.02
Index Linked 0.02
Foods 0.01
Iron & Steel Products 0.01
Precision Instruments 0.01
Leisure 0.01
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services 0.01
Local Government Bonds 0.00
Foreign Exchange 0.00
Warehouse - Property 0.00
Shop - Property 0.00
Retail - Property 0.00
Offices - Property 0.00
Government Guaranteed -0.13

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.