Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Factsheet

Offshore Insurance / Utmost Wealth

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

This portfolio aims to provide long-term capital growth while keeping risk in a target volatility range of 8-10% over a market cycle, which the fund manager defines as three years or more. We’ve engaged Morningstar to help us select and manage the blend of funds it contains. The portfolio is built using our Select Sector Portfolios. Each of the Select Sector Portfolios is made up of what we and Morningstar believe to be the best blend of funds in their respective sectors. The Balanced Select Portfolio invests around 50% in a mix of less risky assets, like cash, bonds and property, with around 50% invested in riskier assets, such as equities (shares of companies), including some in emerging markets equities. This is the second least risky of the Select Risk Profile Portfolios, so it may not return as much as other portfolios in the range over the longer term. - (The fund manager may engage in securities lending with a view to earn additional income. While securities lending may increase the investment return it also increases the level of risk within the fund.)

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

GBP 7.12m as at 30-Jun-2019

Unit Name

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSP7

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

GBP 1.76

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.02%)
20-Sep-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Unit Name

Utmost Wealth Balanced Select Portfolio B

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSP8

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

GBP 1.84

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.03%)
20-Sep-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 10.20 1.72 5.32 5.26 13.22 26.55
Sector 9.51 1.64 5.56 5.11 13.69 29.83

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -5.20 6.35 10.38 1.88 4.78
Sector -4.30 5.82 14.90 0.35 5.08

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
UK Equities 23.42
Money Market 17.06
Global Government Fixed Interest 7.81
UK Fixed Interest 7.57
US Fixed Interest 5.03
Japanese Equities 4.97
US Equities 4.82
UK Corporate Fixed Interest 3.77
Global Corporate Fixed Interest 2.16
Japanese Fixed Interest 1.54
French Equities 1.23
German Equities 1.11
Chinese Equities 1.08
North American Equities 1.01
Swiss Equities 0.97
French Fixed Interest 0.84
Dutch Equities 0.79
German Fixed Interest 0.69
Italian Fixed Interest 0.56
Asia Pacific Emerging Equities 0.53
Indian Equities 0.50
Global Investment Grade Fixed Interest 0.50
Dutch Fixed Interest 0.50
Spanish Fixed Interest 0.45
American Emerging Fixed Interest 0.43
Taiwanese Equities 0.40
Swedish Equities 0.40
Mexican Fixed Interest 0.40
Spanish Equities 0.40
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.39
Alternative Investment Strategies 0.39
Brazilian Fixed Interest 0.36
Brazilian Equities 0.35
Indian Fixed Interest 0.34
Canadian Fixed Interest 0.30
Australian Fixed Interest 0.29
North American Government Fixed Interest 0.28
Supranational Fixed Interest 0.27
Danish Equities 0.26
Indonesian Fixed Interest 0.26
Asia Pacific Equities 0.25
South African Equities 0.24
Belgian Fixed Interest 0.23
Italian Equities 0.23
Asia Pacific Government Fixed Interest 0.22
South Korean Equities 0.21
Finnish Equities 0.21
Russian Equities 0.20
Others 0.20
North American High Yield Fixed Interest 0.17
Mexican Equities 0.17
UK High Yield Fixed Interest 0.17
American Emerging Equities 0.16
Irish Fixed Interest 0.16
African Fixed Interest 0.14
South Korean Fixed Interest 0.14
European Emerging Equities 0.14
Thai Fixed Interest 0.14
Danish Fixed Interest 0.12
New Zealand Fixed Interest 0.12
Canadian Equities 0.11
Austrian Fixed Interest 0.11
Swiss Fixed Interest 0.10
Belgian Equities 0.10
Norwegian Equities 0.10
Hungarian Fixed Interest 0.09
Middle East & African Equities 0.08
Global Fixed Interest 0.07
Indonesian Equities 0.07
UK Gilts 0.07
Irish Equities 0.06
Thai Equities 0.06
Norwegian Fixed Interest 0.06
Luxembourg Fixed Interest 0.05
Portuguese Equities 0.05
Emirian Equities 0.05
Malaysian Equities 0.04
Austrian Equities 0.04
Swedish Fixed Interest 0.04
GCC Fixed Interest 0.04
Peruvian Fixed Interest 0.04
Hungarian Equities 0.04
European Fixed Interest 0.03
Turkish Equities 0.03
International Equities 0.03
Chinese Fixed Interest 0.03
Saudi Arabian Equities 0.03
Preference Shares 0.03
Philippine Equities 0.02
Greek Equities 0.02
North American Fixed Interest 0.02
European High Yield Fixed Interest 0.02
Qatari Equities 0.02
Chilean Equities 0.02
Polish Equities 0.02
Kuwaiti Equities 0.01
Asia Pacific ex Japan Equities 0.01
Global Index Linked 0.01
Hong Kong Fixed Interest 0.01
Finnish Fixed Interest 0.01
Peruvian Equity 0.01
Egyptian Equity 0.01
Hong Kong Equities 0.01
European Equities 0.01
Chilean Fixed Interest 0.01
Czech Republic Equities 0.01
Portuguese Fixed Interest 0.00
Russian Fixed Interest 0.00
Singapore Fixed Interest 0.00
South African Fixed Interest 0.00
Polish Fixed Interest 0.00
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 0.00
Taiwanese Corporate Fixed Interest 0.00
Czech Fixed Interest 0.00
Malaysian Fixed Interest 0.00
Philippine Fixed Interest 0.00
Foreign Exchange 0.00
European Emerging Fixed Interest 0.00
Kazakhstan Fixed Interest 0.00
Futures 0.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
UK 42.99
USA 12.60
Japan 9.12
France 6.06
Germany 4.09
Australia 2.57
Netherlands 1.99
Money Market 1.94
Canada 1.47
Sweden 1.23
Switzerland 1.12
China 1.10
North America 1.01
Italy 0.98
Spain 0.96
India 0.87
Brazil 0.70
Finland 0.62
Singapore 0.62
Mexico 0.61
International 0.53
Emerging Asia 0.53
Denmark 0.43
Taiwan 0.40
Korea 0.36
Indonesia 0.35
Belgium 0.33
Europe 0.29
Luxembourg 0.28
Hong Kong & China 0.25
South Africa 0.24
Ireland 0.24
Argentina 0.21
Russia 0.21
Thailand 0.20
Asia Pacific 0.18
Norway 0.16
Austria 0.15
Latin America 0.14
Cayman Islands 0.14
Hungary 0.13
European Emerging Markets 0.12
Jersey 0.12
New Zealand 0.12
Continental Europe 0.11
Ghana 0.10
Others 0.10
Australasia 0.09
Africa 0.08
United Arab Emirates 0.07
Saudi Arabia 0.06
Colombia 0.06
Turkey 0.06
Portugal 0.05
Peru 0.05
Scandinavia 0.05
Malaysia 0.05
Philippines 0.04
Morocco 0.04
British Virgin Islands 0.03
Middle East/ Africa 0.02
Chile 0.02
Greece 0.02
Qatar 0.02
Hong Kong 0.02
Poland 0.02
Kuwait 0.01
Belarus 0.01
Bermuda 0.01
Panama 0.01
Asia Pacific ex Japan 0.01
Egypt 0.01
Czech Republic 0.01
Pakistan 0.00
Papua New Guinea 0.00
Macau 0.00
Not Specified 0.00
Israel 0.00
Isle of Man 0.00
Romania 0.00
Kazakhstan 0.00
Estonia 0.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Government Bonds 16.00
Financials 12.54
Certificates of Deposit 7.95
Industrials 7.56
Consumer Goods 3.89
Consumer Services 3.85
Commercial Paper 3.63
Health Care 3.55
Time Deposits 3.02
Oil & Gas 2.74
Technology 2.55
Others 2.15
Basic Materials 1.71
Telecommunications 1.66
Money Market 1.59
Investment Grade Government Bonds 1.56
Banks 1.39
Investment Grade Bonds 1.34
Floating Rate Notes 1.33
Utilities 1.31
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 1.23
Information Technology 1.00
Consumer Discretionary 0.96
Financial Services 0.82
Insurance 0.81
Non Investment Grade Bonds 0.74
Media 0.70
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.64
Mortgage & Secured Bonds 0.64
Corporate Bonds 0.63
Pharmaceuticals 0.57
High Yield Bond 0.55
Investment Grade Corporate Bonds 0.50
Government Agency Bonds 0.49
Oil & Gas Exploration & Production 0.48
Energy 0.48
Life Insurance 0.43
Support Services 0.42
Real Estate 0.41
Asset Backed Commercial Paper 0.41
Travel 0.40
Consumer Staples 0.38
Software 0.31
Transport 0.27
Retail 0.24
Property Shares 0.24
Property 0.23
Electronic & Electrical Equipment 0.22
Food & Drug Retailers 0.21
Government Index Linked 0.21
Tobacco 0.20
Producer Durables 0.20
Hardware 0.19
Wireless & Mobile Communications 0.19
Materials 0.18
Mineral Extraction 0.15
Chemicals 0.14
Materials & Processing 0.13
Telecommunications Utilities 0.13
Building & Construction 0.13
Industrial Cyclicals 0.12
Transport Equipment 0.11
Communications 0.10
Basic Industries 0.08
Mutual Funds 0.07
Machinery 0.07
Fixed Interest 0.07
Wholesale 0.07
Debt 0.07
General Industrials 0.06
Beverages 0.05
Food Producers 0.05
Automotive 0.05
Unquoted Investments 0.05
Aerospace & Defence 0.05
Retailers - General 0.04
Construction 0.04
Rubber Products 0.04
Equities 0.03
Electricity Supply 0.03
Services 0.03
Derivatives 0.03
Healthcare & Medical Products 0.03
Convertibles 0.02
Household Goods 0.02
Investment Trusts 0.02
Other Metals 0.02
Cyclical Consumer Goods 0.02
Securities 0.02
Preference Shares 0.02
Other Financial 0.02
Index Linked 0.02
Foods 0.01
Iron & Steel Products 0.01
Precision Instruments 0.01
Leisure 0.01
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services 0.01
Local Government Bonds 0.00
Foreign Exchange 0.00
Warehouse - Property 0.00
Shop - Property 0.00
Retail - Property 0.00
Offices - Property 0.00
Government Guaranteed -0.13

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.