Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Ashmore Investment Mgt Ltd

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt

5 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

SICAV CDF is an open-ended daily dealing UCITS V Luxembourg registered fund. Investments are mainly in emerging market transferable debt securities and other instruments, with a particular focus on the public sector and private sector corporates, denominated in US dollars and other major currencies as well as local currencies.

Fund Manager

Ashmore Investment Team

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 1465.45m as at 24-Jun-2019

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

11P7

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0493852189 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

GBP 79.50

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2012

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

ACKT

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0493852429 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

GBP 81.65

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-May-2011

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Inc CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C4LK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0986810868 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

CHF 77.30

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.06%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C4LS

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0986810355 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

CHF 114.59

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

05-Nov-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZH

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0860715415 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

USD 124.97

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.06%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZI

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0860715506 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

EUR 115.54

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZJ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0860715688 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

CHF 112.29

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZK

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0860715761 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

USD 119.94

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0860715845 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

EUR 110.66

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I8ZM

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0860715928 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

CHF 107.79

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I Inc CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

I8ZW

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0525380506 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

CHF 74.39

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2012

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IHI3

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0493851611 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

USD 93.18

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Feb-2010

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Inc USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JDFY

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0860716066 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 86.48

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JDFZ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0860716496 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

USD 126.95

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

11-Nov-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Inc EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JDGA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0860716140 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 79.01

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jul-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JDGB

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0860716579 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

EUR 117.28

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

11-Nov-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z Inc GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JDGC

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0860716223 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

GBP 81.96

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

21-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KKU0

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0493851025 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

EUR 88.22

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

02-Aug-2010

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt I NOK

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

M8L1

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

NOK 

ISIN

LU0493854391 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

NOK 80.52

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.02%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Nov-2010

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

M8L2

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0493851884 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

USD 80.87

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Nov-2010

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

MVS6

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0525380688 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

CHF 74.54

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jan-2011

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt R EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

N6H4

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0493851454 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

EUR 73.09

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Feb-2011

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z2 Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NE3H

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1078681191 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 132.64

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z2 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NE3I

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1078680896 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 123.00

Change (Mid)

0.08 (0.07%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Institutional

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O97C

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1671717889 

Annual Charge

1.15%

Mid

EUR 100.04

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

02-Oct-2017

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z2 Inc USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

PHQV

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1078681514 

Annual Charge

0.95%

Mid

USD 101.83

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2018

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Z2 Inc GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

Q9CD

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1078681431 

Annual Charge

0.95%

Mid

GBP 97.75

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Apr-2019

Unit Name

Ashmore Emerging Markets Corporate Debt Inst III Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

QEF4

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1049819508 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 122.41

Change (Mid)

0.08 (0.07%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

21-May-2019

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 6.96 3.40 7.41 6.70 28.29 17.52
Sector 7.56 2.98 7.55 6.16 14.77 -0.95

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -5.44 12.47 19.45 -4.46 -5.36
Sector -7.31 12.73 6.16 -9.09 -3.91

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Brazilian Fixed Interest 20.00
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 11.20
Chinese Fixed Interest 10.40
American Emerging Fixed Interest 8.50
European Emerging Fixed Interest 6.50
GCC Fixed Interest 4.40
Mexican Fixed Interest 4.10
Russian Fixed Interest 3.50

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Brazil 20.00
China 10.40
Ukraine 6.50
Turkey 6.00
Israel 5.20
Argentina 4.90
United Arab Emirates 4.40
Mexico 4.10
Colombia 3.60
Russia 3.50

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Financial 29.00
Energy 23.20
Basic materials 16.50
Other sectors 15.10
Communications 9.00
Consumer, non-cyclical 7.20

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.