Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Capital Group

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX)

FE Crown Rating

(Short History)

Fund Objective

The fund seeks to provide long-term growth and preservation of capital with lower volatility of returns than emerging market equities by investing in equity and fixed income securities in eligible investment countries.

Fund Manager

Luis Freitas de Oliveira
Ric Torres
Steven G. Backes

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 1378.82m as at 19-Aug-2019

Downloads

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZD CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F84B

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0828133909 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

CHF 9.91

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.30%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZD EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F84C

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0828134030 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

EUR 9.13

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.11%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZD GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F84D

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0828134113 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 8.33

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.24%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F84E

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0828134204 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 10.14

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.10%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A7dh GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FDZL

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0815116081 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 7.59

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZH GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FGBT

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0828134469 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 9.09

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.11%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

14-Jan-2014

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A9dh GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FKZB

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1062144925 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 7.63

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.13%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

24-Jun-2014

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Zgd GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

GTTQ

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0815118533 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 8.23

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.24%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Oct-2012

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Zgd USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

GTTS

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0815118707 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 10.02

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.10%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Oct-2012

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Zgdh GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

GTTW

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0815118889 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 7.06

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Oct-2012

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Z GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I1PV

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0815117998 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 10.80

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.18%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2012

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Z USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I1PY

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0815118293 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 13.14

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.08%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2012

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Bgd USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

I8AB

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0815116750 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 8.91

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.11%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Bgd EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

I8AD

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0815116321 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

EUR 8.02

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.12%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) ZDH GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAIN

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0828134899 

Annual Charge

0.88%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 7.74

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.13%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) B USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JZO0

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0302646574 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 12.09

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.08%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2009

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) B EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KRZ4

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0533027347 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

EUR 10.89

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.09%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2009

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) B GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KRZ5

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0533027693 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 9.93

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.30%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2009

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) B CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KRZ6

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0533027263 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

CHF 11.82

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.34%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2009

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Bd GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

M1O4

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0533026612 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

GBP 8.27

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.24%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Nov-2010

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A7 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MVG8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0533024914 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

EUR 11.94

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.17%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Jan-2011

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A7 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MVG9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0533024757 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Exit Rates

1st year 2.00%

Mid

USD 13.26

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.08%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Jan-2011

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) N EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NSG8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1481190582 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

EUR 10.52

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) N USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NSG9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1481190665 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

USD 11.68

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.09%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Ngd EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

NSGA

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1481190749 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

EUR 9.42

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.11%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Ngd USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

NSGB

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1481190822 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

USD 10.46

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.10%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Ngdh EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

NSGC

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1481191044 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

EUR 9.30

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.11%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) NH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NSGD

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1481191127 

Annual Charge

2.40%

Mid

EUR 10.40

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.10%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Feb-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) CAD AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

NXLX

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU1591706913 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

AUD 20.38

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.15%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-May-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A9h GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OVB3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1062144412 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 10.38

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.10%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

30-May-2017

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) A9d GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

P21H

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1062143950 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 10.33

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.19%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2018

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) P EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

PA0K

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1857217795 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

EUR 11.94

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.17%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jul-2018

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Cfd JPY

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

POW1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

JPY 

ISIN

LU1879617006 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

JPY 937.00

Change (Mid)

-3.00 (-0.32%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

14-Dec-2018

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) Cfdh JPY

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

POW2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

JPY 

ISIN

LU1879616966 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

JPY 798.00

Change (Mid)

1.00 (0.13%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

14-Dec-2018

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) P CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

Q0N0

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1951435012 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

CHF 12.96

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) P GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

Q0N1

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1951435103 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

GBP 10.89

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.27%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) P USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

Q0N2

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1951435285 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 13.26

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.08%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) PD CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

Q0N3

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1951435442 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

CHF 12.74

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.31%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) PD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

Q0N4

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1951435525 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 13.03

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.08%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) PH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

Q0N5

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1951435798 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

EUR 11.74

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Capital Group Emerging Markets Total Opportunities (LUX) PH GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

Q0N6

Initial Charge

5.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1951435871 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

GBP 10.53

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.09%)
20-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Feb-2019

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 5.42 1.21 -0.09 2.82 - -
Sector 5.16 0.70 0.20 -1.65 6.23 -4.52

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -12.28 - - - -
Sector -10.79 18.31 -2.04 -6.81 -4.65

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Europe/Middle East/Africa Fixed Income, Other Fixed Income 24.50
Asia Equity 21.50
Latin America Fixed Income 19.60
Other Equity, Europe/Middle East/Africa Equity 13.70
Asia Fixed Income 13.30
Latin America Equity 5.70
Cash and equivalents 1.70

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Europe & Middle East 35.20
Asia 34.80
Latin America 25.30
Others 3.00
Money Market 1.70

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Sovereign (Hard currency), Sovereign (Local currency) 47.90
Financials 8.80
Corporate (Hard currency), Corporate (Local currency) 7.00
Consumer discretionary 6.50
Materials 4.80
Industrials 3.80
Communication services 3.40
Consumer staples 3.10
Information technology 3.10
Health care 3.00
Inflation-linked 2.50
Cash and equivalents 1.70
Energy 1.70
Real Estate 1.60
Utilities 1.10

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.