Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield

4 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield, a sub-fund of the Candriam Bonds sicav and offers investors exposure to the Euro High Yield corporate bonds market, to benefit from attractive yielding debt of companies with a high credit risk. The fund invests predominantly in bonds or in derivative instruments (credit derivatives based on indices or individual names ), denominated in EUR, issued by companies with a rating exceeding B-/B3. The fund may use currency, volatility, interest rate or credit derivatives for efficient portfolio management purposes (hedge, exposure).

Fund Manager

Philippe NOYARD
Patrick ZEENNI
Julien Nicolas

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 2709.77m as at 17-Oct-2019

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield Classique Cap

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BI95

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0012119607 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 1191.50

Change (Mid)

-0.42 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-May-1989

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield Classique Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BI96

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0012119789 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 192.15

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-May-1989

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield S Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C08E

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1432307756 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Mid

EUR 1594.02

Change (Mid)

-0.52 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jun-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield Z Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C0B1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0252971055 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 226.67

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

03-Nov-2006

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield RQ Hedged Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C35L

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1375972921 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

GBP 159.06

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Dec-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield I Cap

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

D367

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0144746509 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 1282.39

Change (Mid)

-0.47 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Sep-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield N Cap

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

D372

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0144751095 

Annual Charge

1.40%

Mid

EUR 1087.12

Change (Mid)

-0.39 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield I Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E1JV

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1258427985 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 1655.25

Change (Mid)

-0.61 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

02-Nov-2015

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield CQ Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E6AE

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1269890163 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 161.02

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Jan-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7JR

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1184247606 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

GBP 203.37

Change (Mid)

-0.58 (-0.28%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Feb-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield I Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7KQ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1184247861 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 2027.37

Change (Mid)

-5.83 (-0.29%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R Cap

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FH8S

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0942153742 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

EUR 134.43

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-Feb-2014

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield V Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FIVB

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0891843558 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 1976.28

Change (Mid)

-0.72 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Apr-2014

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield S (s) Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FLGF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1010337324 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Mid

EUR 1652.66

Change (Mid)

-0.54 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

03-Jul-2014

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield C Hedged

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FXOD

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1258428280 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 194.97

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Sep-2015

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield L

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NFA3

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0574792569 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 1177.35

Change (Mid)

-0.42 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

22-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R (q) Inc EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O7PE

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1375972848 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

EUR 154.08

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Sep-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield S2 Acc

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O8XF

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1633811333 

Annual Charge

0.26%

Mid

EUR 1619.53

Change (Mid)

-0.52 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R2 Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O9L1

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1410488560 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 157.64

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.03%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Sep-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R Hedged Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OGWN

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1258428017 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

CHF 157.90

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jan-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield R2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OUVW

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1410488487 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 161.01

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.04%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield I Hedged Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

QMM8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1375972509 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 1503.09

Change (Mid)

-0.33 (-0.02%)
18-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Apr-2016

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 8.74 1.23 2.43 6.24 11.80 25.47
Sector 6.10 0.81 1.25 2.98 6.38 14.50

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -2.78 5.30 7.26 3.72 5.93
Sector -4.18 3.90 6.04 0.69 3.71

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Global High Yield Fixed Interest 100.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
International 100.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Communication Services 30.49
Others 13.04
Materials 12.42
Health care 8.83
Consumer Discretionary 8.41
Industrials 7.35
Utilities 6.20
Total Return Swap 4.13
Information technology 4.08
Consumer staples 2.49
Real Estate 1.35
Energy 1.21

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.