Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Candriam Investors Group

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets

4 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets, a sub-fund of the Candriam Bonds sicav, invests principally in bonds and related securities issued by governments, public and semi -public sector entities, and private companies of emerging countries (Latin America, Asia, Eastern Europe, Africa and Middle East). Selected bonds are predominantly denominated in hard currencies (EUR, USD, GBP, JPY...) or incidentally in local currencies. The fund carries out an active currency hedging policy versus the USD, and may use currency, volatility, interest rate or credit derivatives for efficient portfolio management purposes (hedge, exposure, arbitrage).

Fund Manager

Clijsters Helena
Diliana Deltcheva

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 3303.81m as at 17-Oct-2019

Downloads

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets V Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

04E7

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0616945100 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 1481.76

Change (Mid)

-2.43 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Jun-2011

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Classique Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BJ89

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0083568666 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 2685.53

Change (Mid)

-4.23 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-Mar-1998

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Classique Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BJ90

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0083569045 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 1018.21

Change (Mid)

-1.60 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-Mar-1998

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Z USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZZ4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0252942387 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 3186.25

Change (Mid)

-4.91 (-0.15%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2007

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets N USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZZ5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0144751251 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

USD 2339.63

Change (Mid)

-3.72 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Mar-2003

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets I USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BZZ6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0144746764 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 2933.63

Change (Mid)

-4.56 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

03-Mar-2004

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets IQ Hedged Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C0CZ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1410492919 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

GBP 1387.91

Change (Mid)

-2.18 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Aug-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets IQ Hedged Dis GBP USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C0DB

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1410492919 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

USD 1802.06

Change (Mid)

8.77 (0.49%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Aug-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R Hedged Cap CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C13G

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU1258427126 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

CHF 151.35

Change (Mid)

-0.25 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Sep-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets IQ Hedged Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C1GT

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1490969497 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 1350.15

Change (Mid)

-2.23 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

12-Oct-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Z Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

C2VL

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1410485467 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 1672.73

Change (Mid)

-2.57 (-0.15%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Nov-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R Hedged Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C35K

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1184246970 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

GBP 169.30

Change (Mid)

-0.27 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Dec-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Classique Q Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E6AD

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1269889587 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 165.18

Change (Mid)

-0.26 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Jan-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7JS

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1184246624 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

EUR 189.48

Change (Mid)

-0.41 (-0.22%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Feb-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets I Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7JX

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1184247432 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 1886.11

Change (Mid)

-4.12 (-0.22%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets I Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7LE

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1120698953 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

GBP 2085.39

Change (Mid)

-16.77 (-0.80%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FH8Q

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0942153155 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

USD 139.04

Change (Mid)

-0.22 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-Feb-2014

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets V Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FT5Z

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0891848607 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 1862.49

Change (Mid)

-4.05 (-0.22%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-Mar-2015

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets I Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FTJL

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1184247275 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 1617.08

Change (Mid)

-2.51 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-Apr-2015

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Classique Hedged EUR USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G0XU

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0594539719 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 1481.98

Change (Mid)

-1.54 (-0.10%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

14-Feb-2012

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets I Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N7B3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0594539982 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 1498.56

Change (Mid)

-2.48 (-0.17%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Classique Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N7B4

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0594539719 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 1329.55

Change (Mid)

-2.22 (-0.17%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

14-Feb-2012

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets N Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

N7B5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0594540139 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

EUR 153.86

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.02%)
17-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-Nov-2016

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets L USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NEP9

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0574791835 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 2648.02

Change (Mid)

-4.18 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets Z Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NX7R

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1582239619 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 1572.62

Change (Mid)

-2.58 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

04-May-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets V2 Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O5JC

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1410485624 

Annual Charge

0.44%

Mid

USD 1597.93

Change (Mid)

-2.48 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

30-Aug-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R2 Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O73B

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1410485970 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

USD 150.81

Change (Mid)

-0.24 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Sep-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R2 Cap USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OF8Y

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1410485897 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

USD 154.03

Change (Mid)

-0.23 (-0.15%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jan-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R2 Hedged Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OF8Z

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1410486192 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 146.01

Change (Mid)

-0.24 (-0.16%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jan-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets V2-Q-Hedged Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OSZH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1708110462 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

GBP 1378.60

Change (Mid)

-2.10 (-0.15%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

21-Dec-2017

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets R Hedged Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OW5R

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1764521966 

Annual Charge

0.65%

Mid

EUR 150.61

Change (Mid)

-0.25 (-0.17%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

21-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Candriam Bonds Emerging Markets V2 Cap GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

QKWZ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU1708110207 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

GBP 1389.61

Change (Mid)

-11.17 (-0.80%)
21-Oct-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Aug-2019

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 11.12 -0.72 3.30 8.87 11.11 25.36
Sector 8.50 0.04 4.10 8.62 9.44 3.92

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -7.93 13.41 10.96 -0.77 5.87
Sector -7.31 12.73 6.16 -9.09 -3.91

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
American Emerging Fixed Interest 19.39
Others 19.34
Global Fixed Interest 18.57
GCC Fixed Interest 9.38
European Emerging Fixed Interest 7.45
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 5.13
Indonesian Fixed Interest 4.23
Kazakhstan Fixed Interest 4.22
Chilean Fixed Interest 4.07
Brazilian Fixed Interest 3.04
Mexican Fixed Interest 2.92
African Fixed Interest 2.26

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Not Specified 19.34
Others 18.57
Ecuador 4.88
Indonesia 4.23
Kazakhstan 4.22
Chile 4.07
Colombia 3.96
Bahrain 3.88
Qatar 3.56
Ukraine 3.46
Argentina 3.37
Panama 3.18
Egypt 3.07
Brazil 3.04
Mexico 2.92
Ghana 2.26
Paraguay 2.15
Romania 2.11
Turkey 2.06
United Arab Emirates 1.94
Azerbaijan 1.88
Bahamas 1.85

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Other Sub-Sovereigns 63.78
Other 27.86
Oil & Gas 10.75
Basic Materials 4.05
Industrials 2.98
Telecommunications -9.42

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.