Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Franklin Temp Intnl Serv SARL

Franklin India

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The Fund aims to achieve long-term capital appreciation by principally investing in equity securities of companies of any size located or performing business predominately in India.

Fund Manager

Sukumar Rajah

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 2104.93m as at 31-May-2019

Unit Name

Franklin India A Acc HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0MC2

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0708995666 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

HKD 17.48

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.23%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

02-Dec-2011

Unit Name

Franklin India A Acc SEK

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ACNX

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

SEK 

ISIN

LU0626261605 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SEK 21.49

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.46%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

27-May-2011

Unit Name

Franklin India AS Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E0GH

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU1267930656 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 11.67

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.17%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

19-Oct-2015

Unit Name

Franklin India Y MDis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E5KP

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1340685236 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 14.27

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.35%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jan-2016

Unit Name

Franklin India S Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FCWZ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0971935258 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 20.04

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.35%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Franklin India W Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FDPM

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0976565332 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 22.19

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Franklin India X Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFKG

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0997716823 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 19.05

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.32%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

13-Dec-2013

Unit Name

Franklin India A H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FTRG

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1212701376 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 10.91

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.28%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

24-Apr-2015

Unit Name

Franklin India Z Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G26J

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0768356759 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 24.23

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.25%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-May-2012

Unit Name

Franklin India W Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G26T

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0768358961 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 24.70

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.24%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

31-May-2012

Unit Name

Franklin India W Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G59R

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0792612383 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 20.12

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.30%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

22-Jun-2012

Unit Name

Franklin India N H1 Acc PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HSC7

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0465790540 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

PLN 17.86

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.28%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

20-Nov-2009

Unit Name

Franklin India A Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

L8T9

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0536402901 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 13.92

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.14%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

30-Sep-2010

Unit Name

Franklin India Z Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NAS3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0592649668 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 15.53

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.32%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Franklin India A Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON31

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0231205187 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 40.11

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.02%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India I Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON32

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0231205427 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 45.29

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.04%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India N Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON33

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0231205856 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 36.35

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.03%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India A Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON34

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231203729 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 37.80

Change (Mid)

0.11 (0.29%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India B Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON35

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231204297 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 31.67

Change (Mid)

0.08 (0.25%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India C Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON36

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231204453 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 34.90

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.29%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India I Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON37

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231204701 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 42.74

Change (Mid)

0.13 (0.31%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India N Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ON38

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231204966 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 34.13

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.29%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India A YDis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

ON39

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0231206078 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 52.90

Change (Mid)

0.14 (0.27%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin India W H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

OQCO

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1749025778 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 8.42

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.24%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

26-Jan-2018

Unit Name

Franklin India I YDis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

W921

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260862486 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 44.46

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Franklin India A YDis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

W922

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260862304 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 59.16

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.05%)
24-Jun-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 5.46 2.34 8.46 -2.15 23.82 33.94
Sector 3.45 0.70 4.52 -1.74 25.92 22.16

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -15.47 38.08 1.93 -5.50 41.41
Sector -13.28 37.79 -2.54 -5.46 31.26

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Indian Equities 98.88
Cash & Cash Equivalents 1.12

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
India 98.88
Money Market 1.12

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Financials 32.06
Consumer Discretionary 16.25
Materials 13.00
Information Technology 10.60
Industrials 8.32
Consumer Staples 8.18
Communication Services 7.21
Real Estate 2.10
Health Care 1.16
Cash & Cash Equivalents 1.12

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.