Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Amundi SGR S.p.A

Amundi Cash EUR

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

To achieve a stable performance in line with the Euribor 3-month rate over the recommended holding period. The Sub-Fund invests at least 67% of assets in money market instruments. The Sub-Fund maintains within its portfolio a WAM of 90 days or less. The Sub-Fund does not invest more than 30% of assets in transferable securities and money market instruments issued or guaranteed by any nation, public local authority within the EU, or an international body to which at least one EU member belongs. The Sub-Fund may use derivatives for hedging purposes. The Sub-Fund does not aim to replicate the reference indicator and may therefore significantly deviate from it. The investment team uses both technical and fundamental analysis, including credit analysis, to select issuers and short term private securities (bottom-up) while constructing a high quality portfolio with a strong focus on liquidity and risk management.

Fund Manager

Baptiste Loubert

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 1629.31m as at 31-Jul-2019

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR A2 AD Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

07MD

Initial Charge

4.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620644 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 99.02

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

24-Jun-2011

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR I2 AD Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

07ME

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620214 

Annual Charge

0.12%

Mid

EUR 988.54

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

24-Jun-2011

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR G2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

07MF

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620727 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 99.48

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

24-Jun-2011

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR O Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BDG3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620487 

Annual Charge

0.12%

Mid

EUR 1013.69

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
21-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

06-Mar-2008

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR R2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FHSW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0987193264 

Annual Charge

0.20%

Mid

EUR 98.97

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
21-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR Q-X Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O6K2

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1327400203 

Annual Charge

0.05%

Mid

EUR 991.51

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Nov-2015

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR Q-X2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

PQLX

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1832661364 

Annual Charge

0.04%

Mid

EUR 997.79

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
21-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jul-2018

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR Q-X Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

QK1E

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1327400385 

Annual Charge

0.05%

Mid

EUR 999.86

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
21-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Nov-2015

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR R2 AD Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

QL6N

Initial Charge

4.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0987193348 

Annual Charge

0.20%

Mid

EUR 99.99

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

13-Aug-2019

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR I2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

S258

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620131 

Annual Charge

0.12%

Mid

EUR 1005.04

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
21-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

25-Jun-2002

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR F2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

S259

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620990 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 99.21

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jun-2002

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR A2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

SC93

Initial Charge

4.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620560 

Annual Charge

0.30%

Mid

EUR 99.56

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

28-Dec-1993

Unit Name

Amundi Cash EUR M2 Cap EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

X905

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0568620305 

Annual Charge

0.10%

Mid

EUR 100.51

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
22-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jun-2002

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund -0.30 -0.11 -0.22 -0.51 -1.40 -1.63
Sector 0.59 0.27 0.22 0.45 -0.27 -0.12

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -0.57 -0.44 -0.24 -0.12 0.17
Sector -0.56 -0.22 -1.33 0.48 1.35

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Money Market 100.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Money Market 100.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Financials 61.01
Corporate 21.76
O/N & Repo 17.23

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.