Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Allianz Global Investors GmbH

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The fund aims at generating an above average return with regard to the euro money market. To generate additional income the fund can take on exposure to bonds and foreign currencies or corresponding derivatives, even if it does not hold any assets demominated in the currencies concerned. Up to 15% of the fund's volume may be invested in asset-/mortgage-backed securities (ABS/MBS).

Fund Manager

Lars Dahlhoff

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 2423.49m as at 23-Aug-2019

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro S (H2-AUD) NAV AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0GP9

Initial Charge

2.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0678493700 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

AUD 117.47

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-2011

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro S (H2-NOK) NAV NOK

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0GPA

Initial Charge

2.00%

Unit Currency

NOK 

ISIN

LU0678493965 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

NOK 1057.48

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-2011

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro AT (H2-PLN) NAV PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7IP

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU1349982964 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

PLN 425.75

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (0.00%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

03-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro AT (H2-PLN) PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E7IQ

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU1349982964 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

PLN 425.75

Offer

PLN 425.75

Change (Offer)

-0.01 (0.00%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

03-Mar-2016

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro IT13 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ELJ6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293295597 

Annual Charge

0.23%

Bid

EUR 1062.04

Offer

EUR 1062.04

Change (Offer)

-0.14 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Feb-2009

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro CT EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ELJ7

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293294434 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Bid

EUR 104.37

Offer

EUR 104.37

Change (Offer)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Feb-2009

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro AT EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F1D8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293294277 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

EUR 107.76

Offer

EUR 107.76

Change (Offer)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Oct-2008

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro AT NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEMP

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293294277 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 107.76

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

01-Oct-2008

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro CT NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEMQ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293294434 

Annual Charge

0.35%

Mid

EUR 104.37

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Feb-2009

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro I13 NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEMR

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293295324 

Annual Charge

0.23%

Mid

EUR 971.73

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Apr-2007

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro IT13 NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEMS

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293295597 

Annual Charge

0.23%

Mid

EUR 1062.04

Change (Mid)

-0.14 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

16-Feb-2009

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro S (H2-AUD) AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FF2E

Initial Charge

2.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0678493700 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

AUD 117.47

Offer

AUD 119.82

Change (Offer)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-2011

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro S (H2-NOK) NOK

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FF2F

Initial Charge

2.00%

Unit Currency

NOK 

ISIN

LU0678493965 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

NOK 1057.48

Offer

NOK 1078.63

Change (Offer)

-0.06 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-2011

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro W EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FO7K

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1110566418 

Annual Charge

0.18%

Bid

EUR 968.35

Offer

EUR 968.35

Change (Offer)

-0.13 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Oct-2014

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro W NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FO7L

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1110566418 

Annual Charge

0.18%

Mid

EUR 968.35

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

09-Oct-2014

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro RT EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O8E2

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1687709011 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

EUR 99.53

Offer

EUR 99.53

Change (Offer)

-0.02 (-0.02%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2017

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro RT NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O8E3

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1687709011 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 99.53

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.02%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2017

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro A EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OW2E

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1752426780 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Bid

EUR 99.66

Offer

EUR 99.66

Change (Offer)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro A NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OW2F

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1752426780 

Annual Charge

0.25%

Mid

EUR 99.66

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro P EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OW2G

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1752426434 

Annual Charge

0.24%

Bid

EUR 996.72

Offer

EUR 996.72

Change (Offer)

-0.12 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro P NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

OW2H

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1752426434 

Annual Charge

0.24%

Mid

EUR 996.72

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

29-Mar-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro WT NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

P90R

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1846562301 

Annual Charge

0.18%

Mid

EUR 998.03

Change (Mid)

-0.14 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jul-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro WT EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

P90S

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1846562301 

Annual Charge

0.18%

Bid

EUR 998.03

Offer

EUR 998.03

Change (Offer)

-0.14 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

10-Jul-2018

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro Y14

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

Q1AG

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1941711456 

Annual Charge

0.10%

Mid

EUR 100.02

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

22-Feb-2019

Unit Name

Allianz Enhanced Short Term Euro I13 EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

Z610

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0293295324 

Annual Charge

0.23%

Bid

EUR 971.73

Offer

EUR 971.73

Change (Offer)

-0.13 (-0.01%)
23-Aug-2019

Unit LaunchDate

17-Apr-2007

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund -0.08 -0.02 -0.06 -0.40 -0.88 -1.38
Sector 0.59 0.27 0.22 0.45 -0.27 -0.12

Discrete Performance (%)

  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Fund -0.50 -0.27 -0.27 -0.26 0.06
Sector -0.56 -0.22 -1.33 0.48 1.35

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Money Market 100.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
International 22.00
Europe 17.30
UK 15.80
Germany 11.80
Spain 11.40
Global Emerging Markets 7.50
France 7.20
Others 3.90
Eastern Europe 1.50
Italy 1.20
Ireland 0.20
Portugal 0.20

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Corporate 62.15
Governments 22.10
Emerging Markets 7.43
Covered bonds 4.73
Cash, Other, NA 3.50
Others 0.09

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.