Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Factsheet

Offshore Insurance / Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd

Aviva Templeton Asian Growth

3 FE Trustnet

Contact details

 
Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd
No Contact information available.

Fund Manager

 
Eric Mok

Manager from: 
03-Apr-2017 to present
Biography: 
Eric Mok is a senior vice president, senior executive director with research responsibilities for companies in the technology sector across global emerging markets as well as companies in China and Taiwan. Prior to joining Franklin Templeton in 1998, Mr. Mok was a junior accountant with Rebecca Ling Chartered Accountant. He entered the financial services industry in 1998. Mr. Mok holds an M.S. in investment management from The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology and a B.S. in actuarial science and economics from the University of Toronto. He is a Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA) charterholder and speaks English, Cantonese and Mandarin.

Fund Manager

 
Sukumar Rajah

Manager from: 
01-Feb-2018 to present
Biography: 
Sukumar Rajah is Senior Managing Director, Director of Portfolio Management for Franklin Templeton Emerging Markets Equity. Based in Singapore, Mr. Rajah is responsible for overseeing single country, regional and multi-country products, investment process development and enhancements in Asia, and he is lead portfolio manager of the Asian equity portfolios. In addition, he is responsible for overseeing the India Equity group and is the lead portfolio manager of India-related funds and institutional accounts distributed outside of India. Mr. Rajah joined Pioneer ITI in 1994, which was acquired by Franklin Templeton in 2002. As part of the original equity team, he had helped shape the investment philosophy, which has helped various flagship funds deliver consistent returns for over a decade. Prior to joining Pioneer ITI, Mr. Rajah was assistant vice president of Indbank Merchant Banking Services, Ltd. responsible for advising the Indian Opportunities Fund, which was jointly managed by Martin Currie and Indbank. Before this, he worked for Tata Steel in the Decisions Support Systems Group from 1986 to 1988. Mr. Rajah earned his MBA specializing in finance and marketing from the Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore. He earned his Bachelors' Degree in Engineering, specializing in industrial engineering, from the Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee. Mr. Rajah is the recipient of Business Standard's Fund Manager of the Year and India Today's India's Best Fund Manager (Equity), and manages, among others, the Franklin India Fund that bagged the Institutional Investor's Asia Money Masters' Best Indian Equities (2015). Other awards received by funds under Mr. Rajah include the Outlook Money Award (2013), Money Today FPCIL's Best Equity 2012, Lipper Award for Best Fund Performance (2011), ICRA Gold Award (2010), CNBC India-BNP Paribas Mutual Fund Award for Best Performing Fund and CRISIL Best Fund Award.