Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo PO Box 159,Skandia House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.royalskandia.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
462 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
101OMI IM GBP Global Equity Growth-3Equityadd to basket
102OMI IM GBP Global Equity Value28.653Equityadd to basket
103OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalle9.704Propertyadd to basket
104OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Balanced7.302Mixed Assetadd to basket
105OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Growth4.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
106OMI IM GBP High Yield Bond11.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
107OMI IM GBP Highwalk26.955Equityadd to basket
108OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute Return4.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
109OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK Equity10.021Equityadd to basket
110OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World Selection1.06SSMixed Assetadd to basket
111OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Freestyle9.451Equityadd to basket
112OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & Income9.521Equityadd to basket
113OMI IM GBP Index Cautious9.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
114OMI IM GBP Invesco Global Equity27.411Equityadd to basket
115OMI IM GBP Invesco High Income-6.761Equityadd to basket
116OMI IM GBP Invesco Sterling Bond7.342Fixed Interestadd to basket
117OMI IM GBP Invesco UK Equity8.364Equityadd to basket
118OMI IM GBP Invesco UK Smaller Companies52.024Equityadd to basket
119OMI IM GBP Investec Cautious Managed2.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
120OMI IM GBP iShares UK Gilts All Stocks Index1.88PTFixed Interestadd to basket
121OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Cautious Managed5.371Mixed Assetadd to basket
122OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson European Growth22.993Equityadd to basket
123OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income11.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
124OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European23.692Equityadd to basket
125OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore UK Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
126OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Care Growth48.243Equityadd to basket
127OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Equity Income22.302Equityadd to basket
128OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Financials46.923Equityadd to basket
129OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Technology87.393Equityadd to basket
130OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies18.221Equityadd to basket
131OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK Alpha25.002Equityadd to basket
132OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK Property18.55NSPropertyadd to basket
133OMI IM GBP Japanese Equity24.934Equityadd to basket
134OMI IM GBP JPM Emerging Markets Investment58.414Equityadd to basket
135OMI IM GBP Jupiter Ecology19.471Equityadd to basket
136OMI IM GBP Jupiter Income Trust10.774Equityadd to basket
137OMI IM GBP Liontrust Global Income19.572Equityadd to basket
138OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Growth22.804Equityadd to basket
139OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Smaller Companies51.554Equityadd to basket
140OMI IM GBP Lloyds Conservative Strategy9.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
141OMI IM GBP Lloyds Growth Strategy16.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
142OMI IM GBP Lloyds High Income6.23SSFixed Interestadd to basket
143OMI IM GBP Lloyds Sterling Bond4.89SSFixed Interestadd to basket
144OMI IM GBP M&G Offshore Corporate Bond6.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
145OMI IM GBP M&G OS High Yield Corporate Bond11.221Fixed Interestadd to basket
146OMI IM GBP M&G Recovery13.541Equityadd to basket
147OMI IM GBP M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond2.661Fixed Interestadd to basket
148OMI IM GBP Man GLG Continental European Growth34.433Equityadd to basket
149OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK Income36.804Equityadd to basket
150OMI IM GBP Merian Asia Pacifc41.895Equityadd to basket
151OMI IM GBP Merian Asian Equity26.662Equityadd to basket
152OMI IM GBP Merian Corporate Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
153OMI IM GBP Merian Emerging Market Debt3.904Fixed Interestadd to basket
154OMI IM GBP Merian European Equity (ex UK)-1Equityadd to basket
155OMI IM GBP Merian Global Emerging Markets-2Equityadd to basket
156OMI IM GBP Merian Global Equity Income34.864Equityadd to basket
157OMI IM GBP Merian Gold & Sliver-26.09SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
158OMI IM GBP Merian Investment Grade Corporate Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
159OMI IM GBP Merian Local Currency Emerging Market Debt-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
160OMI IM GBP Merian Monthly Income-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
161OMI IM GBP Merian North American Equity45.903Equityadd to basket
162OMI IM GBP Merian UK Alpha-2Equityadd to basket
163OMI IM GBP Merian UK Opportunities-14.271Equityadd to basket
164OMI IM GBP Merian UK Select Equity2.731Equityadd to basket
165OMI IM GBP Merian UK Smaller Companies-3Equityadd to basket
166OMI IM GBP Merian US Dividend-1Equityadd to basket
167OMI IM GBP Natural Resources Equity-3Commodity/Energyadd to basket
168OMI IM GBP Newton Global Equity31.382Equityadd to basket
169OMI IM GBP Newton International Bond4.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
170OMI IM GBP Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return14.063Mixed Assetadd to basket
171OMI IM GBP Newton Real Return1.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
172OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Global Strategic Bond2.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
173OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 421.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
174OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 526.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
175OMI IM GBP OM Newton UK Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
176OMI IM GBP Precious Metals Equity-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
177OMI IM GBP Premier Multi Asset Conservative Growth7.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
178OMI IM GBP QI Gilt Index-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
179OMI IM GBP QI Global Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
180OMI IM GBP QI Investment Grade Corporate Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
181OMI IM GBP QI UK Equity Large Cap Value-2Equityadd to basket
182OMI IM GBP QI UK Equity Opportunities-1Equityadd to basket
183OMI IM GBP QI US Equity Growth-3Equityadd to basket
184OMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture Opportunities38.985Commodity/Energyadd to basket
185OMI IM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar Strategic13.374Mixed Assetadd to basket
186OMI IM GBP Sarasin Thematic Global Equity37.532Equityadd to basket
187OMI IM GBP Schroder Global Healthcare22.732Equityadd to basket
188OMI IM GBP Schroder Tokyo22.184Equityadd to basket
189OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Alpha Plus14.091Equityadd to basket
190OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Mid 25014.223Equityadd to basket
191OMI IM GBP Schroder US Smaller Companies34.902Equityadd to basket
192OMI IM GBP Sterling Corporate Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
193OMI IM GBP Sterling Diversified Bond2.501Fixed Interestadd to basket
194OMI IM GBP Threadneedle American52.663Equityadd to basket
195OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Dollar Bond8.684Fixed Interestadd to basket
196OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Latin America26.463Equityadd to basket
197OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Strategy Bond5.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
198OMI IM GBP Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond7.644Fixed Interestadd to basket
199OMI IM GBP UK Equity4.261Equityadd to basket
200OMI IM GBP UK Equity Growth-4Equityadd to basket