Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo King Edward Bay House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.oldmutualinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
459 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
101OMI IM GBP Global Best Ideas21.882Equityadd to basket
102OMI IM GBP Global Bond6.062Fixed Interestadd to basket
103OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Bond4.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
104OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Equity30.022Equityadd to basket
105OMI IM GBP Global Equity Growth-5Equityadd to basket
106OMI IM GBP Global Equity Value31.102Equityadd to basket
107OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalle14.104Propertyadd to basket
108OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Balanced5.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
109OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Growth1.793Mixed Assetadd to basket
110OMI IM GBP High Yield Bond11.352Fixed Interestadd to basket
111OMI IM GBP Highwalk26.951Equityadd to basket
112OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute Return4.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
113OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK Equity5.762Equityadd to basket
114OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World Selection2.14SSMixed Assetadd to basket
115OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Freestyle5.621Equityadd to basket
116OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & Income6.671Equityadd to basket
117OMI IM GBP Index Cautious10.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
118OMI IM GBP Invesco Global Equity21.741Equityadd to basket
119OMI IM GBP Invesco High Income-7.951Equityadd to basket
120OMI IM GBP Invesco Sterling Bond5.645Fixed Interestadd to basket
121OMI IM GBP Invesco UK Equity6.161Equityadd to basket
122OMI IM GBP Invesco UK Smaller Companies38.985Equityadd to basket
123OMI IM GBP Investec Cautious Managed3.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
124OMI IM GBP iShares UK Gilts All Stocks Index4.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
125OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Cautious Managed5.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
126OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson European Growth18.732Equityadd to basket
127OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income11.865Fixed Interestadd to basket
128OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European21.623Equityadd to basket
129OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore UK Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
130OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Care Growth47.284Equityadd to basket
131OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Equity Income21.531Equityadd to basket
132OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Financials42.263Equityadd to basket
133OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Technology74.323Equityadd to basket
134OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies6.332Equityadd to basket
135OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK Alpha16.074Equityadd to basket
136OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK Property19.75NSPropertyadd to basket
137OMI IM GBP Japanese Equity21.093Equityadd to basket
138OMI IM GBP JPM Emerging Markets Investment48.275Equityadd to basket
139OMI IM GBP Jupiter Ecology23.501Equityadd to basket
140OMI IM GBP Jupiter Income Trust10.551Equityadd to basket
141OMI IM GBP Liontrust Global Income16.241Equityadd to basket
142OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Growth19.275Equityadd to basket
143OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Smaller Companies34.684Equityadd to basket
144OMI IM GBP Lloyds Conservative Strategy8.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
145OMI IM GBP Lloyds Growth Strategy15.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
146OMI IM GBP Lloyds High Income5.34SSFixed Interestadd to basket
147OMI IM GBP Lloyds Sterling Bond4.09SSFixed Interestadd to basket
148OMI IM GBP M&G Offshore Corporate Bond5.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
149OMI IM GBP M&G OS High Yield Corporate Bond10.422Fixed Interestadd to basket
150OMI IM GBP M&G Recovery10.141Equityadd to basket
151OMI IM GBP M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond2.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
152OMI IM GBP Man GLG Continental European Growth26.343Equityadd to basket
153OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK Income29.805Equityadd to basket
154OMI IM GBP Merian Asia Pacifc32.364Equityadd to basket
155OMI IM GBP Merian Asian Equity16.142Equityadd to basket
156OMI IM GBP Merian Corporate Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
157OMI IM GBP Merian European Equity (ex UK)-1Equityadd to basket
158OMI IM GBP Merian Global Emerging Markets-3Equityadd to basket
159OMI IM GBP Merian Global Equity Income32.283Equityadd to basket
160OMI IM GBP Merian Gold & Sliver-9.523Commodity/Energyadd to basket
161OMI IM GBP Merian Local Currency Emerging Market Debt-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
162OMI IM GBP Merian Monthly Income-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
163OMI IM GBP Merian North American Equity44.803Equityadd to basket
164OMI IM GBP Merian UK Alpha-4Equityadd to basket
165OMI IM GBP Merian UK Opportunities-12.821Equityadd to basket
166OMI IM GBP Merian UK Smaller Companies-3Equityadd to basket
167OMI IM GBP Merian US Dividend-1Equityadd to basket
168OMI IM GBP Natural Resources Equity-1Commodity/Energyadd to basket
169OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Global Strategic Bond4.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
170OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 416.703Mixed Assetadd to basket
171OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 522.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
172OMI IM GBP OM Newton UK Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
173OMI IM GBP Precious Metals Equity-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
174OMI IM GBP Premier Multi Asset Conservative Growth5.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
175OMI IM GBP QI Gilt Index-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
176OMI IM GBP QI Global Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
177OMI IM GBP QI Investment Grade Corporate Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
178OMI IM GBP QI UK Equity Large Cap Value-1Equityadd to basket
179OMI IM GBP QI UK Equity Opportunities-1Equityadd to basket
180OMI IM GBP QI US Equity Growth-4Equityadd to basket
181OMI IM GBP QI US Equity Income-SHEquityadd to basket
182OMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture Opportunities39.255Commodity/Energyadd to basket
183OMI IM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar Strategic12.315Mixed Assetadd to basket
184OMI IM GBP Sarasin Thematic Global Equity38.863Equityadd to basket
185OMI IM GBP Schroder Global Healthcare28.493Equityadd to basket
186OMI IM GBP Schroder Tokyo20.203Equityadd to basket
187OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Alpha Plus9.952Equityadd to basket
188OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Mid 25012.213Equityadd to basket
189OMI IM GBP Schroder US Smaller Companies39.192Equityadd to basket
190OMI IM GBP Sterling Corporate Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
191OMI IM GBP Sterling Diversified Bond2.701Fixed Interestadd to basket
192OMI IM GBP Threadneedle American54.294Equityadd to basket
193OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Dollar Bond10.494Fixed Interestadd to basket
194OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Latin America20.573Equityadd to basket
195OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Sterling Corporate Bond6.784Fixed Interestadd to basket
196OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Strategy Bond4.084Fixed Interestadd to basket
197OMI IM GBP UK Equity Growth-5Equityadd to basket
198OMI IM GBP UK Index Tracker18.93PTEquityadd to basket
199OMI IM GBP US Equity Small/Mid-Cap-3Equityadd to basket
200OMI IM GBP US Index Tracker52.15PTEquityadd to basket