Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo PO Box 159,Skandia House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.royalskandia.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
462 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
301OMI IM USD Franklin MENA30.401Equityadd to basket
302OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual Global Discovery15.631Equityadd to basket
303OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual U.S. Value15.141Equityadd to basket
304OMI IM USD Franklin Natural Resources-17.431Commodity/Energyadd to basket
305OMI IM USD Franklin Select US Equity31.671Equityadd to basket
306OMI IM USD Franklin Strategic Income5.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
307OMI IM USD Franklin Technology89.194Equityadd to basket
308OMI IM USD Franklin US Government-1.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
309OMI IM USD Franklin US Opportunities57.242Equityadd to basket
310OMI IM USD Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus Daily-5.01USHedgeadd to basket
311OMI IM USD GAM Star US All Cap Equity22.983Equityadd to basket
312OMI IM USD Global Bond9.965Fixed Interestadd to basket
313OMI IM USD Global Dynamic Bond8.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
314OMI IM USD Global Equity Growth31.223Equityadd to basket
315OMI IM USD Global Equity Value23.083Equityadd to basket
316OMI IM USD Global Real Estate Securities10.924Propertyadd to basket
317OMI IM USD Harmony Asian Balanced7.372Mixed Assetadd to basket
318OMI IM USD Harmony Asian Growth13.103Mixed Assetadd to basket
319OMI IM USD Harmony AUD Balanced7.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
320OMI IM USD Harmony USD Balanced9.883Mixed Assetadd to basket
321OMI IM USD Harmony USD Growth22.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
322OMI IM USD High Yield Bond15.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
323OMI IM USD HSBC Absolute Return10.22USMixed Assetadd to basket
324OMI IM USD HSBC Brazil Equity37.175Equityadd to basket
325OMI IM USD HSBC Chinese Equity27.573Equityadd to basket
326OMI IM USD HSBC Climate Change27.952Equityadd to basket
327OMI IM USD HSBC GIF BRIC Markets Equity51.515Equityadd to basket
328OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Global Core Plus Bond-0.854Fixed Interestadd to basket
329OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Equity20.553Equityadd to basket
330OMI IM USD HSBC GIF India Fixed Income11.532Fixed Interestadd to basket
331OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Thai Equity30.972Equityadd to basket
332OMI IM USD HSBC Hong Kong Equity22.041Equityadd to basket
333OMI IM USD HSBC Portfolios World Selection6.75SSMixed Assetadd to basket
334OMI IM USD HSBC Russia Equity52.214Equityadd to basket
335OMI IM USD Invesco ASEAN Equity12.911Equityadd to basket
336OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Balanced3.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
337OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Consumer Demand19.462Equityadd to basket
338OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity21.583Equityadd to basket
339OMI IM USD Invesco Asian Equity27.335Equityadd to basket
340OMI IM USD Invesco Bond2.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
341OMI IM USD Invesco Emerging Local Currencies0.211Fixed Interestadd to basket
342OMI IM USD Invesco Emerging Markets Equity19.492Equityadd to basket
343OMI IM USD Invesco Global Equity Income17.511Equityadd to basket
344OMI IM USD Invesco Global Healthcare16.201Equityadd to basket
345OMI IM USD Invesco PRC Equity32.142Equityadd to basket
346OMI IM USD Investec Emerging Local Currency Debt5.464Fixed Interestadd to basket
347OMI IM USD Investec Global Energy-9.911Commodity/Energyadd to basket
348OMI IM USD Investec Global Franchise29.665Equityadd to basket
349OMI IM USD Investec Global Gold-9.652Commodity/Energyadd to basket
350OMI IM USD Investec Global Natural Resources10.455Commodity/Energyadd to basket
351OMI IM USD Investec GS Global Dynamic29.082Equityadd to basket
352OMI IM USD Investec GS Global Strategic Equity32.723Equityadd to basket
353OMI IM USD Investec GSF European Equity19.904Equityadd to basket
354OMI IM USD Investec GSF Latin America Corporate Debt10.215Fixed Interestadd to basket
355OMI IM USD Investec GSF Latin American Equity41.955Equityadd to basket
356OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European15.602Equityadd to basket
357OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Horizon China32.032Equityadd to basket
358OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Alpha4.03USHedgeadd to basket
359OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return4.905Mixed Assetadd to basket
360OMI IM USD Japanese Equity13.174Equityadd to basket
361OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asean21.905Equityadd to basket
362OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asia Pacific Income13.254Mixed Assetadd to basket
363OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asian Smaller Companies18.192Equityadd to basket
364OMI IM USD JP Morgan Australia4.261Equityadd to basket
365OMI IM USD JP Morgan Emerging Markets Debt9.693Fixed Interestadd to basket
366OMI IM USD JP Morgan Emerging Markets Opportunities39.775Equityadd to basket
367OMI IM USD JP Morgan Global High Yield Bond14.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
368OMI IM USD JP Morgan Greater China38.142Equityadd to basket
369OMI IM USD JP Morgan India7.222Equityadd to basket
370OMI IM USD JP Morgan Korea15.71SSEquityadd to basket
371OMI IM USD JP Morgan Pacific Securities35.325Equityadd to basket
372OMI IM USD JP Morgan Taiwan13.381Equityadd to basket
373OMI IM USD JP Morgan Thailand42.363Equityadd to basket
374OMI IM USD JPM America Equity43.813Equityadd to basket
375OMI IM USD JPM Global Income11.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
376OMI IM USD JPM Global Natural Resources22.394Commodity/Energyadd to basket
377OMI IM USD JPM Global Unconstrained Equity29.691Equityadd to basket
378OMI IM USD JPM Middle East Equity35.711Equityadd to basket
379OMI IM USD Jupiter India-6.121Equityadd to basket
380OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International Balanced12.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
381OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International Equity19.983Equityadd to basket
382OMI IM USD Kotak India Fixed Income10.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
383OMI IM USD Kotak Indian Growth16.893Equityadd to basket
384OMI IM USD Kotak Indian Mid Cap17.543Equityadd to basket
385OMI IM USD M&G Global Themes23.763Equityadd to basket
386OMI IM USD Man AHL Trend Alternative23.69USHedgeadd to basket
387OMI IM USD Mellon Asian Equity7.641Equityadd to basket
388OMI IM USD Merian Asian Equity17.952Equityadd to basket
389OMI IM USD Merian China Equity34.033Equityadd to basket
390OMI IM USD Merian Emerging Market Debt9.334Fixed Interestadd to basket
391OMI IM USD Merian European Equity (ex UK)9.661Equityadd to basket
392OMI IM USD Merian Global Dynamic Bond4.092Fixed Interestadd to basket
393OMI IM USD Merian Global Emerging Markets19.702Equityadd to basket
394OMI IM USD Merian Global Equity29.494Equityadd to basket
395OMI IM USD Merian Global Equity Absolute Return-0.102Equityadd to basket
396OMI IM USD Merian Gold & Sliver-23.47SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
397OMI IM USD Merian Investment Grade Corporate Bond5.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
398OMI IM USD Merian Local Currency Emerging Markets Debt2.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
399OMI IM USD Merian North American Equity33.333Equityadd to basket
400OMI IM USD Merian UK Alpha16.902Equityadd to basket