Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo King Edward Bay House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.oldmutualinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
459 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
301OMI IM USD Franklin MENA29.492Equityadd to basket
302OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual Global Discovery14.201Equityadd to basket
303OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual U.S. Value15.211Equityadd to basket
304OMI IM USD Franklin Natural Resources-16.111Commodity/Energyadd to basket
305OMI IM USD Franklin Select US Equity29.383Equityadd to basket
306OMI IM USD Franklin Strategic Income5.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
307OMI IM USD Franklin Technology75.174Equityadd to basket
308OMI IM USD Franklin US Government-0.403Fixed Interestadd to basket
309OMI IM USD Franklin US Opportunities50.035Equityadd to basket
310OMI IM USD Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus Daily-4.68USHedgeadd to basket
311OMI IM USD GAM Star US All Cap Equity29.132Equityadd to basket
312OMI IM USD Global Bond10.425Fixed Interestadd to basket
313OMI IM USD Global Dynamic Bond8.642Fixed Interestadd to basket
314OMI IM USD Global Equity Growth29.595Equityadd to basket
315OMI IM USD Global Equity Value23.572Equityadd to basket
316OMI IM USD Global Real Estate Securities15.514Propertyadd to basket
317OMI IM USD Harmony Asian Balanced4.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
318OMI IM USD Harmony Asian Growth7.662Mixed Assetadd to basket
319OMI IM USD Harmony AUD Balanced6.871Mixed Assetadd to basket
320OMI IM USD Harmony USD Balanced9.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
321OMI IM USD Harmony USD Growth22.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
322OMI IM USD High Yield Bond15.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
323OMI IM USD HSBC Absolute Return10.62USMixed Assetadd to basket
324OMI IM USD HSBC Brazil Equity24.664Equityadd to basket
325OMI IM USD HSBC Chinese Equity18.512Equityadd to basket
326OMI IM USD HSBC Climate Change28.613Equityadd to basket
327OMI IM USD HSBC GIF BRIC Markets Equity35.825Equityadd to basket
328OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Global Core Plus Bond-0.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
329OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Equity14.443Equityadd to basket
330OMI IM USD HSBC GIF India Fixed Income5.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
331OMI IM USD HSBC GIF Thai Equity26.382Equityadd to basket
332OMI IM USD HSBC Hong Kong Equity7.011Equityadd to basket
333OMI IM USD HSBC Portfolios World Selection8.03SSMixed Assetadd to basket
334OMI IM USD HSBC Russia Equity50.003Equityadd to basket
335OMI IM USD Invesco ASEAN Equity11.861Equityadd to basket
336OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Balanced0.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
337OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Consumer Demand15.122Equityadd to basket
338OMI IM USD Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity20.182Equityadd to basket
339OMI IM USD Invesco Asian Equity17.224Equityadd to basket
340OMI IM USD Invesco Bond2.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
341OMI IM USD Invesco Emerging Local Currencies-1.031Fixed Interestadd to basket
342OMI IM USD Invesco Emerging Markets Equity11.423Equityadd to basket
343OMI IM USD Invesco Global Equity Income16.571Equityadd to basket
344OMI IM USD Invesco Global Healthcare14.673Equityadd to basket
345OMI IM USD Invesco PRC Equity24.723Equityadd to basket
346OMI IM USD Investec Emerging Local Currency Debt4.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
347OMI IM USD Investec Global Energy-4.281Commodity/Energyadd to basket
348OMI IM USD Investec Global Franchise31.574Equityadd to basket
349OMI IM USD Investec Global Gold7.173Commodity/Energyadd to basket
350OMI IM USD Investec Global Natural Resources17.244Commodity/Energyadd to basket
351OMI IM USD Investec GS Global Dynamic25.213Equityadd to basket
352OMI IM USD Investec GS Global Strategic Equity28.144Equityadd to basket
353OMI IM USD Investec GSF European Equity14.834Equityadd to basket
354OMI IM USD Investec GSF Latin America Corporate Debt9.184Fixed Interestadd to basket
355OMI IM USD Investec GSF Latin American Equity45.095Equityadd to basket
356OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European15.093Equityadd to basket
357OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Horizon China19.213Equityadd to basket
358OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Alpha5.48USHedgeadd to basket
359OMI IM USD Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return3.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
360OMI IM USD Japanese Equity11.383Equityadd to basket
361OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asean18.632Equityadd to basket
362OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asia Pacific Income10.024Mixed Assetadd to basket
363OMI IM USD JP Morgan Asian Smaller Companies11.282Equityadd to basket
364OMI IM USD JP Morgan Australia8.041Equityadd to basket
365OMI IM USD JP Morgan Emerging Markets Debt9.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
366OMI IM USD JP Morgan Emerging Markets Opportunities31.505Equityadd to basket
367OMI IM USD JP Morgan Global High Yield Bond14.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
368OMI IM USD JP Morgan Greater China32.633Equityadd to basket
369OMI IM USD JP Morgan India-7.131Equityadd to basket
370OMI IM USD JP Morgan Korea15.97SSEquityadd to basket
371OMI IM USD JP Morgan Pacific Securities31.415Equityadd to basket
372OMI IM USD JP Morgan Taiwan12.661Equityadd to basket
373OMI IM USD JP Morgan Thailand40.763Equityadd to basket
374OMI IM USD JPM America Equity39.854Equityadd to basket
375OMI IM USD JPM Global Income15.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
376OMI IM USD JPM Global Natural Resources21.243Commodity/Energyadd to basket
377OMI IM USD JPM Global Unconstrained Equity25.153Equityadd to basket
378OMI IM USD JPM Middle East Equity23.921Equityadd to basket
379OMI IM USD Jupiter India-18.301Equityadd to basket
380OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International Balanced13.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
381OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International Equity22.793Equityadd to basket
382OMI IM USD Kotak India Fixed Income3.671Fixed Interestadd to basket
383OMI IM USD Kotak Indian Growth1.972Equityadd to basket
384OMI IM USD Kotak Indian Mid Cap-0.413Equityadd to basket
385OMI IM USD M&G Global Themes25.392Equityadd to basket
386OMI IM USD Man AHL Trend Alternative28.46USHedgeadd to basket
387OMI IM USD Mellon Asian Equity2.891Equityadd to basket
388OMI IM USD Merian Asian Equity8.172Equityadd to basket
389OMI IM USD Merian China Equity24.354Equityadd to basket
390OMI IM USD Merian Emerging Market Debt8.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
391OMI IM USD Merian European Equity (ex UK)7.101Equityadd to basket
392OMI IM USD Merian Global Dynamic Bond5.341Fixed Interestadd to basket
393OMI IM USD Merian Global Emerging Markets10.593Equityadd to basket
394OMI IM USD Merian Global Equity27.784Equityadd to basket
395OMI IM USD Merian Global Equity Absolute Return-2.761Equityadd to basket
396OMI IM USD Merian Gold & Sliver-12.183Commodity/Energyadd to basket
397OMI IM USD Merian Local Currency Emerging Markets Debt1.832Fixed Interestadd to basket
398OMI IM USD Merian North American Equity32.723Equityadd to basket
399OMI IM USD Merian UK Alpha10.833Equityadd to basket
400OMI IM USD Merian US Equity21.741Equityadd to basket