Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Zurich House,Isle of Man Business Park,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
https://www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1083 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
401ZI US Dollar Defensive-NEX-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
402ZI US Dollar High Risk - NEX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
403ZI US Dollar Low Risk - NEX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
404ZI US Dollar Medium Risk - NEX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
405ZI US Dollar Medium-High Risk - NEX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
406ZI US Dollar Medium-Low Risk - NEX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
407ZI US Dollar Money Market3.373Money Marketadd to basket
408ZI US dollar Money SGP3.374Money Marketadd to basket
409ZI US Dollar Performance31.035Mixed Assetadd to basket
410ZI US Dollar Performance-NEX-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
411ZI USD Adventurous (HK)31.223Equityadd to basket
412ZI USD Blue Chip (HK)25.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
413ZI USD Cautious (HK)17.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
414ZI USD Defensive (HK)9.631Mixed Assetadd to basket
415ZI USD Performance (HK)31.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
416ZI Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
417ZI Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond Index EUR - ZEL-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
418ZI Vanguard Eurozone Stock Index EUR-PTEquityadd to basket
419ZI Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
420ZI Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
421ZI Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
422ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
423ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index (Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
424ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
425ZI Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
426ZI Vanguard Global Small Cap Index-PTEquityadd to basket
427ZI Vanguard Global Small Cap Index IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
428ZI Vanguard Global Stock Index-PTEquityadd to basket
429ZI Vanguard Japan Stock Index Fund Investor IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
430ZI Vanguard SRI European Stock IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
431ZI Vanguard SRI Global Stock IOM-PTEquityadd to basket
432ZI Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
433ZI Vanguard US Government Bond Index IOM-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
434ZI Worldwide Bond ex ADIA0.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
435ZI Worldwide Equity ex ADIA36.694Equityadd to basket
436ZI Zeal Voyage China3.651Equityadd to basket
437ZIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Asia Pacific Equity (IPP)29.363Equityadd to basket
438ZIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Chinese Equity (IPP)35.484Equityadd to basket
439ZIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Emerging Markets Smaller Companies2.501Equityadd to basket
440ZIL Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Technology (IPP)54.541Equityadd to basket
441ZIL AlAhli International Trading (IPP)6.205Commodity/Energyadd to basket
442ZIL Allianz Thailand (IPP)33.851Equityadd to basket
443ZIL Amundi Equity ASEAN (IPP)8.361Equityadd to basket
444ZIL Amundi Index MSCI Japan-PTEquityadd to basket
445ZIL Artemis Capital WIN (IPP)21.734Equityadd to basket
446ZIL Artemis UK Special Situations WIN (IPP)7.801Equityadd to basket
447ZIL ASI Asia Pacific Equity IPP23.063Equityadd to basket
448ZIL Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T9617.413Equityadd to basket
449ZIL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities WIN (IPP)16.923Equityadd to basket
450ZIL Baillie Gifford Long Term Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
451ZIL Baillie Global Discovery-5Equityadd to basket
452ZIL Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)16.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
453ZIL Barings Eastern Europe (IPP)32.654Equityadd to basket
454ZIL BGF Global Allocation (IPP)19.224Mixed Assetadd to basket
455ZIL BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPP27.981Equityadd to basket
456ZIL BGF Latin American (IPP)21.254Equityadd to basket
457ZIL BGF New Energy (IPP)26.925Commodity/Energyadd to basket
458ZIL BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)48.164Equityadd to basket
459ZIL BGF World Energy (IPP)-8.493Commodity/Energyadd to basket
460ZIL BGF World Financials (IPP)53.853Equityadd to basket
461ZIL Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
462ZIL Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T9622.565Mixed Assetadd to basket
463ZIL Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio WIN (IPP)21.605Mixed Assetadd to basket
464ZIL Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSK11.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
465ZIL BlackRock Dynamic Diversified Growth IPP11.831Mixed Assetadd to basket
466ZIL BlackRock Global Allocation IPP19.004Mixed Assetadd to basket
467ZIL BlackRock Global Equity Income11.481Equityadd to basket
468ZIL BlackRock Global Equity Income Hedged IPP11.481Equityadd to basket
469ZIL Blackrock Global Funds European Special Situations USD IPP38.184Equityadd to basket
470ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation (IPP)17.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
471ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation CHF hedged (IPP)8.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
472ZIL Blackrock Global Funds Global Allocation GBP IPP13.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
473ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation SGD (IPP)16.374Mixed Assetadd to basket
474ZIL Blackrock Global Funds Global Corporate Bond EUR IPP5.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
475ZIL Blackrock Global Funds Global Corporate Bond USD IPP13.443Fixed Interestadd to basket
476ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Government Bond (IPP) A22.172Fixed Interestadd to basket
477ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Government Bond (IPP) A2 USD10.352Fixed Interestadd to basket
478ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Gold (IPP) A22.234Commodity/Energyadd to basket
479ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Gold (IPP) A2 Hedged-0.804Commodity/Energyadd to basket
480ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience (IPP)44.374Equityadd to basket
481ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Mining (IPP)26.623Commodity/Energyadd to basket
482ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Mining (IPP) A2 Hedged22.573Commodity/Energyadd to basket
483ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Technology (IPP) A2 EUR99.055Equityadd to basket
484ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Technology (IPP) A2 USD101.335Equityadd to basket
485ZIL Blackrock Global United Kingdom (IPP)29.325Equityadd to basket
486ZIL Blackrock Global US Flexible (IPP)47.904Equityadd to basket
487ZIL BlackRock Gold & General-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
488ZIL Blackrock Gold & General (IPP)0.462Commodity/Energyadd to basket
489ZIL Blackrock Gold & General A T960.852Commodity/Energyadd to basket
490ZIL BlackRock SF Fixed Income Strategies-USHedgeadd to basket
491ZIL BlackRock SF Fixed Income Strategies IPP-USHedgeadd to basket
492ZIL BMO Responsible Global Equity (IPP)43.184Equityadd to basket
493ZIL BNP Paribas Russia Equity(IPP)48.073Equityadd to basket
494ZIL BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
495ZIL BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Diversified Return(IPP)15.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
496ZIL BNY Mellon Multi-Asset Global Balanced (IPP)23.355Mixed Assetadd to basket
497ZIL BNY Mellon Real Return T969.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
498ZIL BNY Mellon Real Return WIN (IPP)9.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
499ZIL Credit Suisse Commodity Index Plus (IPP)-4.12PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
500ZIL CS (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket