Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo King Edward Bay House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.oldmutualinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
459 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
401OMI IM USD Merian US Equity Income21.971Equityadd to basket
402OMI IM USD Merian World Equity29.124Equityadd to basket
403OMI IM USD MFS Emerging Markets Debt6.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
404OMI IM USD MFS High Yield12.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
405OMI IM USD MFS Limited Maturity0.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
406OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Global Concentrated33.273Equityadd to basket
407OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Global Total Return10.281Mixed Assetadd to basket
408OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Latin American Equity12.841Equityadd to basket
409OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Prudent Wealth17.475Mixed Assetadd to basket
410OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Total Return Bond4.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
411OMI IM USD MFS Meridian US Value26.761Equityadd to basket
412OMI IM USD Neptune Russia59.695Equityadd to basket
413OMI IM USD Neptune US Opportunities48.424Equityadd to basket
414OMI IM USD OM Foundation 317.513Mixed Assetadd to basket
415OMI IM USD OM Foundation 420.823Mixed Assetadd to basket
416OMI IM USD OM Foundation 526.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
417OMI IM USD OM JPM Natural Resources17.271Commodity/Energyadd to basket
418OMI IM USD Pacific Equity9.182Equityadd to basket
419OMI IM USD Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical Gold8.633Commodity/Energyadd to basket
420OMI IM USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) Index24.87PTEquityadd to basket
421OMI IM USD Pictet Premium Brands36.535Equityadd to basket
422OMI IM USD Pictet Timber14.821Commodity/Energyadd to basket
423OMI IM USD Pictet USA Index40.97PTEquityadd to basket
424OMI IM USD Pictet Water35.694Commodity/Energyadd to basket
425OMI IM USD Pimco GIS Income9.945Fixed Interestadd to basket
426OMI IM USD PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit10.324Fixed Interestadd to basket
427OMI IM USD Precious Metals Equity-10.542Commodity/Energyadd to basket
428OMI IM USD QI Sterling Corporate Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
429OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Asian Bond Total Return6.124Fixed Interestadd to basket
430OMI IM USD Schroder ISF BRIC41.135Equityadd to basket
431OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute Return-0.585Fixed Interestadd to basket
432OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate17.782Propertyadd to basket
433OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change Equity31.923Equityadd to basket
434OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond8.544Fixed Interestadd to basket
435OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets Opportunities32.135Equityadd to basket
436OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global High Yield12.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
437OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Indian Opportunities15.164Equityadd to basket
438OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Japanese Opportunities22.893Equityadd to basket
439OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Middle East11.502Equityadd to basket
440OMI IM USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active Value13.203Equityadd to basket
441OMI IM USD Sterling Diversified Bond6.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
442OMI IM USD Templeton Asian Growth19.403Equityadd to basket
443OMI IM USD Templeton BRIC32.795Equityadd to basket
444OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller Companies4.962Equityadd to basket
445OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Markets22.734Equityadd to basket
446OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Markets Bond2.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
447OMI IM USD Templeton Frontier Markets2.791Equityadd to basket
448OMI IM USD Templeton Global7.101Equityadd to basket
449OMI IM USD Templeton Global Bond8.375Fixed Interestadd to basket
450OMI IM USD Templeton Global Income4.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
451OMI IM USD Templeton Global Total Return6.124Fixed Interestadd to basket
452OMI IM USD US Equity Small/Mid-Cap27.243Equityadd to basket
453OMI IM USD UTI Indian Fixed Income-3.831Fixed Interestadd to basket
454OMI IM USD Value Partners Classic Equity25.484Equityadd to basket
455OMI IM USD VAM Driehaus17.663Equityadd to basket
456OMI IM USD VAM Emerging Markets Growth7.542Equityadd to basket
457OMI IM USD VAM US Mid Cap Growth37.421Equityadd to basket
458OMI IM USD VAM US Small Cap Growth48.625Equityadd to basket
459OMI IM Williams De Broe Balanced20.663Mixed Assetadd to basket