Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AA Alliance Trust European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
2AA Dana US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
3AA European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
4AA MMF Alger US Equities63.725Equityadd to basket
5AA MMF Aristotle Boston US Smaller Companies Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
6AA MMF Aristotle US Equities37.573Equityadd to basket
7AA MMF Blackrock Euro Government Bonds5.183Fixed Interestadd to basket
8AA MMF Comfort Invest II8.143Mixed Assetadd to basket
9AA MMF Comfort Invest III12.624Mixed Assetadd to basket
10AA MMF Comfort Invest IV18.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
11AA MMF EdenTree European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
12AA MMF FoM Asia-Pacific Equities23.193Equityadd to basket
13AA MMF FoM Emerging Market Equities27.273Equityadd to basket
14AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds8.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
15AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged3.852Fixed Interestadd to basket
16AA MMF FoM Euro Government Bonds3.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
17AA MMF FoM European Equities19.592Equityadd to basket
18AA MMF FoM Flexible Bonds15.851Fixed Interestadd to basket
19AA MMF FoM North American Equities35.263Equityadd to basket
20AA MMF Global Sustainable Equities37.683Equityadd to basket
21AA MMF Henderson European Equities19.682Equityadd to basket
22AA MMF Henderson European Smaller Companies Equities27.322Equityadd to basket
23AA MMF Hermes European Equities18.382Equityadd to basket
24AA MMF Insight Euro Corporate Bonds7.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
25AA MMF Insight Euro Government Bonds5.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
26AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds7.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
27AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged2.832Fixed Interestadd to basket
28AA MMF Loomis Sayles US Equities55.455Equityadd to basket
29AA MMF M&G Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
30AA MMF Numeric Emerging Market Equities25.673Equityadd to basket
31AA MMF Parnassus US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
32AA MMF Pioneer European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
33AA MMF Profile 12.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
34AA MMF Profile 29.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
35AA MMF Profile 313.372Mixed Assetadd to basket
36AA MMF Profile 418.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
37AA MMF Profile 523.104Mixed Assetadd to basket
38AA MMF Profile 626.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
39AA MMF Pzena European Equities14.203Equityadd to basket
40AA MMF Pzena US Equities14.551Equityadd to basket
41AA MMF Robeco Quant Duration Global Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
42AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds10.434Fixed Interestadd to basket
43AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged5.593Fixed Interestadd to basket
44AA MMF Stable Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45AA MMF Sustainable Profile 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
46AA MMF TCW US Equities15.951Equityadd to basket
47AA MMF Verzekeringen Profile30.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
48AA MMF Wellington European Equities30.854Equityadd to basket
49AA MMF William Blair Emerging Market Equities34.692Equityadd to basket
50ABN AMRO European Convertibles-3.851Fixed Interestadd to basket
51ABN AMRO Global Convertibles1.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
52ABN AMRO Total Return Global Equities9.122Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Euro Short Term Bonds-1.123Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Euro Sustainable Bonds2.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
55Euro Sustainable Equities34.023Equityadd to basket
56Euro Sustainable Money Market-1.292Money Marketadd to basket
57European Convertibles Moderate0.181Fixed Interestadd to basket
58French Equities32.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Neuflize Euro Tresorerie-4Money Marketadd to basket
60Total Return Global Bonds2.783Fixed Interestadd to basket