Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
67 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AA Alliance Trust European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
2AA Dana US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
3AA European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
4AA MMF Alger US Equities49.964Equityadd to basket
5AA MMF AQS Europe Long Short-SHEquityadd to basket
6AA MMF Aristotle Boston US Smaller Companies Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
7AA MMF Aristotle US Equities42.393Equityadd to basket
8AA MMF Blackrock Asia Pacific ex-Japan Equities25.362Equityadd to basket
9AA MMF Blackrock Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10AA MMF Boston Partners US Smaller Companies Equities26.223Equityadd to basket
11AA MMF Comfort Invest II-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12AA MMF Comfort Invest III-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13AA MMF Comfort Invest IV-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14AA MMF EdenTree European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
15AA MMF Edinburgh Partners European Equities-1Equityadd to basket
16AA MMF FoM Asia-Pacific Equities28.163Equityadd to basket
17AA MMF FoM Emerging Market Equities41.443Equityadd to basket
18AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds6.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
19AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged1.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
20AA MMF FoM Euro Government Bonds0.092Fixed Interestadd to basket
21AA MMF FoM European Equities12.042Equityadd to basket
22AA MMF FoM Flexible Bonds14.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
23AA MMF FoM North American Equities40.553Equityadd to basket
24AA MMF Global Sustainable Equities26.552Equityadd to basket
25AA MMF Henderson European Equities2.592Equityadd to basket
26AA MMF Henderson European Smaller Companies Equities13.072Equityadd to basket
27AA MMF Hermes European Equities5.682Equityadd to basket
28AA MMF Insight Euro Corporate Bonds5.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
29AA MMF Insight Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30AA MMF Investec Emerging Market Equities-4Equityadd to basket
31AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds5.93SHFixed Interestadd to basket
32AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged1.08SHFixed Interestadd to basket
33AA MMF Loomis Sayles US Equities52.355Equityadd to basket
34AA MMF M&G Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
35AA MMF Natixis Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
36AA MMF Numeric Emerging Market Equities56.344Equityadd to basket
37AA MMF Parnassus US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
38AA MMF Pioneer European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
39AA MMF Profile 10.612Mixed Assetadd to basket
40AA MMF Profile 25.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
41AA MMF Profile 310.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
42AA MMF Profile 414.904Mixed Assetadd to basket
43AA MMF Profile 519.104Mixed Assetadd to basket
44AA MMF Profile 623.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
45AA MMF Prospery Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
46AA MMF Prospery Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
47AA MMF Pzena European Equities17.912Equityadd to basket
48AA MMF Pzena US Equities31.252Equityadd to basket
49AA MMF Robeco Quant Duration Global Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
50AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds7.383Fixed Interestadd to basket
51AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged2.832Fixed Interestadd to basket
52AA MMF Stable Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53AA MMF Sustainable Profile 4-Mixed Assetadd to basket
54AA MMF TCW US Equities22.581Equityadd to basket
55AA MMF Verzekeringen Profile-1.091Mixed Assetadd to basket
56AA MMF Wellington European Equities15.034Equityadd to basket
57AA MMF William Blair Emerging Market Equities36.232Equityadd to basket
58ABN AMRO European Convertibles-3.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
59ABN AMRO Global Convertibles4.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Euro Short Term Bonds-1.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Euro Sustainable Bonds-2.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Euro Sustainable Equities12.533Equityadd to basket
63Euro Sustainable Money Market-1.123Money Marketadd to basket
64European Convertibles Moderate-0.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
65French Equities12.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Neuflize Euro Tresorerie-3Money Marketadd to basket
67Total Return Global Bonds3.433Fixed Interestadd to basket