Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Allianz Gbl Investors France

Allianz Gbl Investors France

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Allianz A.A. Agf Oblig Euro11.605Equityadd to basket
2Allianz Actio France40.403Equityadd to basket
3Allianz Actions Aequitas33.935Equityadd to basket
4Allianz Actions Emergentes24.872Equityadd to basket
5Allianz Actions Euro20.023Equityadd to basket
6Allianz Actions Euro Value19.893Equityadd to basket
7Allianz Actions France40.543Equityadd to basket
8Allianz Actip 411.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Allianz Aim Equity EMU 113.542Equityadd to basket
10Allianz AIR France IFC12.265Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Allianz Asac Actions10.671Equityadd to basket
12Allianz Avip Actions 10025.724Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Allianz Avip Actions 6015.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Allianz AVIP Top Croissance22.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Allianz Avip Top Defensif4.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Allianz Avip Top Harmonie14.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Allianz B2V A I-4Equityadd to basket
18Allianz Bonds Euro High Yield8.65OHFixed Interestadd to basket
19Allianz Club Monetaire Isr-0.722Money Marketadd to basket
20Allianz Cmd Agirc Div 32.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
21Allianz Creactions 219.195Equityadd to basket
22Allianz Dresdner Pharma 17.605Equityadd to basket
23Allianz Dresdner Rcm Flamme5.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Allianz E T H I C A20.893Equityadd to basket
25Allianz Eureco Equity26.253Equityadd to basket
26Allianz Euribor-0.643Money Marketadd to basket
27Allianz Euro high yield13.933Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Allianz Euro Oblig Court Terme Isr-0.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Allianz Euro Tactique13.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
30Allianz Fa Allegro23.493Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Allianz Finance Actions France37.353Equityadd to basket
32Allianz Finance Euro Immobilier28.345Propertyadd to basket
33Allianz Foncier32.755Propertyadd to basket
34Allianz Gaipare Action21.503Equityadd to basket
35Allianz Hospitaliers Euro18.553Equityadd to basket
36Allianz Hospitaliers Valeurs Durables23.221Equityadd to basket
37Allianz Immo16.473Propertyadd to basket
38Allianz Mf Oblig Credit Euro11.294Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Allianz Monetaire-0.842Money Marketadd to basket
40Allianz Multi Dynamisme24.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
41Allianz Multi Equilibre15.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
42Allianz Multi Opportunites28.974Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Allianz Multi Rendement Reel15.743Mixed Assetadd to basket
44Allianz Multi serenite7.213Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Allianz Multicroissance17.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Allianz Multihorizon28.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Allianz Multihorizon court terme2.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Allianz Multihorizon long terme28.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Allianz Obligations Internationales-0.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Allianz Opera16.283Equityadd to basket
51Allianz Saint Marc Cl6.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Allianz Secteur Euro Immobilier30.885Propertyadd to basket
53Allianz Secteur Europe Immobilier14.973Propertyadd to basket
54Allianz Securicash Sri-0.803Money Marketadd to basket
55Allianz Securite-0.673Money Marketadd to basket
56Allianz Securitepea44.184Equityadd to basket
57Allianz Team3.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Allianz Team Formule 111.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Allianz Tp Euro Obligations Plus1.813Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Allianz UK Credit8.395Fixed Interestadd to basket