Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd

Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
42 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio9.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
2Aviva Allianz Oriental Income28.092Equityadd to basket
3Aviva Allianz Total Return Asian Equity13.381Equityadd to basket
4Aviva Baring Eastern Europe23.054Equityadd to basket
5Aviva Baring Hong Kong China23.403Equityadd to basket
6Aviva BGF Latin American15.844Equityadd to basket
7Aviva BGF New Energy20.415Commodity/Energyadd to basket
8Aviva BGF US Basic Value18.211Equityadd to basket
9Aviva BGF World Financials40.383Equityadd to basket
10Aviva BGF World Gold-5.584Commodity/Energyadd to basket
11Aviva BGF World Mining19.163Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12Aviva BNP Paribas Emerging Bond Opportunities2.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
13Aviva BNP Paribas Energy Transition-1Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14Aviva Fidelity Asian Special Situations21.853Equityadd to basket
15Aviva Fidelity China Focus20.833Equityadd to basket
16Aviva Fidelity Emerging Markets19.913Equityadd to basket
17Aviva Fidelity Euro Bond0.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
18Aviva Fidelity European Growth15.022Equityadd to basket
19Aviva Fidelity India Focus18.394Equityadd to basket
20Aviva Fidelity Pacific11.342Equityadd to basket
21Aviva Fidelity Taiwan23.893Equityadd to basket
22Aviva Fidelity US Dollar Bond3.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Aviva First State China Growth44.775Equityadd to basket
24Aviva First State Hong Kong Growth35.405Equityadd to basket
25Aviva Franklin Mutual U.S Value6.001Equityadd to basket
26Aviva Franklin US Opportunities45.875Equityadd to basket
27Aviva Henderson Horizon Pan European Property Equities41.695Propertyadd to basket
28Aviva Investec GSF Asian Equity22.764Equityadd to basket
29Aviva Investec GSF Global Energy-14.143Commodity/Energyadd to basket
30Aviva Investec GSF Global Equity22.553Equityadd to basket
31Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity25.684Equityadd to basket
32Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic Managed15.534Mixed Assetadd to basket
33Aviva Investec Target Return Bond-7.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Aviva Schroder Hong Kong Money Market-0.981Money Marketadd to basket
35Aviva Schroder ISF Asian Bond Absolute Return5.274Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Aviva Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil Russia India China)36.005Equityadd to basket
37Aviva Schroder ISF Greater China32.254Equityadd to basket
38Aviva Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity26.424Equityadd to basket
39Aviva Templeton Asian Growth16.483Equityadd to basket
40Aviva Templeton Euroland-2Equityadd to basket
41Aviva Templeton Global6.111Equityadd to basket
42Aviva Templeton Global Balanced10.233Mixed Assetadd to basket