Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Ahead Wealth Solutions AG

Ahead Wealth Solutions AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Ahead Wealth Solutions AG, Austrasse 15, 9490 Vaduz,Liechtenstein




left Offshore Mutual
43 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Active Global Value 0/100-13.071Equityadd to basket
2Ahead AAA Investment Partners Structured Investments-7.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
3Ahead Active Global Equity +-9.441Equityadd to basket
4Ahead Arc America Equity +12.791Equityadd to basket
5Ahead Arc Global Growth-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Ahead Azur Asian Equity15.361Equityadd to basket
7Ahead Azur Equity Opportunities3.971Equityadd to basket
8Ahead Azur Global Opportunities8.345Commodity/Energyadd to basket
9Ahead Azur Physical Metals-1.133Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10Ahead Azur Research Opportunities19.272Commodity/Energyadd to basket
11Ahead Azur SANDALWOOD Global0.974Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12Ahead Azur Strategy-4.311Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Ahead Dorico Bond2.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
14Ahead Dorico Equity-4.581Equityadd to basket
15Ahead FMF Capital21.16USStructured Productsadd to basket
16Ahead German Real Estate4.572Propertyadd to basket
17Ahead Global M3 AGmvK Active Bond Plus1.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
18Ahead Global M3 AGmvK AuraRent-0.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
19Ahead Global M3 Agmvk Silver Plus9.654Commodity/Energyadd to basket
20Ahead Global M3 AGmvK Sinfonia14.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
21Ahead Global Value Quant Selection2.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Ahead GoldInvest Plus-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23Ahead GoldInvest Plus Vienna Life2.454Commodity/Energyadd to basket
24Ahead Greatlotus Emerging Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25Ahead Greatlotus Income Plus-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26Ahead Greina Dynamic Allocation7.611Equityadd to basket
27Ahead ICSG Premium World16.031Equityadd to basket
28Ahead Lucrum Continuum-4Propertyadd to basket
29Ahead Merchant Credit-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
30Ahead Oak Tree Junior Mining & Exploration99.915Commodity/Energyadd to basket
31Ahead Oak Tree Small & Md Cap Europe14.021Equityadd to basket
32Ahead OG Top Currencies Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Ahead Pawl Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34Ahead pfo AGmvK10.103Equityadd to basket
35Ahead Plant a tree47.765Equityadd to basket
36Ahead Premium Gold and Metal15.012Commodity/Energyadd to basket
37Ahead R & T Excellentia Global FoF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
38Ahead RVT Ertrag2.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Ahead RVT Wachstum10.131Equityadd to basket
40Ahead SL Fixed Income Vision-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
41Caishen-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
42Primigenia Prudent1.131Mixed Assetadd to basket
43SwissActiveValue17.234Equityadd to basket