Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BBVA Invest Adv Co

BBVA Invest Adv Co

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 20, Boulevard Emmanuel Servais,L-2535 Luxembourg
Ph: +352 24 88 1
Fax: +352 24 88 8596
www.lcf-rothschild.be
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
31 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BBVA Absolute Global Trends11.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
2BBVA Durbana Driza4.901Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BBVA Durbana Global Investment-0.861Mixed Assetadd to basket
4BBVA Durbana IF Alternative Solutions-5.85USHedgeadd to basket
5BBVA Durbana IF Amura18.515Mixed Assetadd to basket
6BBVA Durbana IF Bitacora20.994Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BBVA Durbana IF Latam Fixed Income2.122Fixed Interestadd to basket
8BBVA Durbana IF Rumbo3.801Mixed Assetadd to basket
9BBVA Durbana IF Sextante1.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
10BBVA Durbana IF Spinnnaker5.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BBVA Durbana IF Taba De Inversiones2.472Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BBVA EUR Corporate Bond1.942Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BBVA Euro Cash-2.162Money Marketadd to basket
14BBVA European Equity6.492Equityadd to basket
15BBVA Fixed Income Portfolio-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16BBVA Global Bond5.064Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BBVA Global Equity18.672Equityadd to basket
18BBVA Latam Equity32.843Equityadd to basket
19BBVA Multi Asset Moderate EUR8.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
20BBVA Multi Asset Moderate USD11.824Mixed Assetadd to basket
21BBVA Multi-Asset Defensive EUR2.202Mixed Assetadd to basket
22BBVA Multi-Asset Flexible4.652Mixed Assetadd to basket
23BBVA Olivo6.192Mixed Assetadd to basket
24BBVA Portfolio Equity Strategy14.18USEquityadd to basket
25BBVA Portfolio Strategy 100-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
26BBVA Portfolio Strategy 334.87USMixed Assetadd to basket
27BBVA Portfolio Strategy 66-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
28BBVA Strategic Allocation11.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
29BBVA Tucuman18.855Mixed Assetadd to basket
30BBVA USD Corporate Bond-5.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
31BBVA USD Long Term Corporate Bond11.344Fixed Interestadd to basket