Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
196 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas A Fund Dynamic Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas A Fund European Multi-Asset Income2.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Comfort Bond2.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus20.712Equityadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Duration Matching 0-10 Y Euro P7.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Duration Matching 10-20 Y Euro P17.454Fixed Interestadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Duration Matching All Maturities145.815Money Marketadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Easy ECPI Circular Economy Leaders-PTEquityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Easy High Yield Europe Defensive-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe25.09PTEquityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI11.84PTEquityadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi I ABS Europe AAA-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi I ABS Europe IG-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage3.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental-10.321Equityadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Flexi III Global Senior Corporate Loans2.751Fixed Interestadd to basket
18BNP Paribas Flexi III Signature EUR-0.193Money Marketadd to basket
19BNP Paribas Global Bond1.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20BNP Paribas Global Floating Rate Portfolio 2023-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
21BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR 1D Short Term VNAV-1.332Money Marketadd to basket
22BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR 3M Standard VNAV-0.803Money Marketadd to basket
23BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP 1D Short Term VNAV0.903Money Marketadd to basket
24BNP Paribas InstiCash USD 1D Short Term VNAV5.011Money Marketadd to basket
25BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser20.182Equityadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Corporate3.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Opportunities5.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium-2.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus2.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe-1.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Belgium3.331Equityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro13.183Equityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe13.543Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI20.97SHEquityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe Low Volatility-SHEquityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core37.113Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Japan9.901Equityadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-2.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine1.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Balanced8.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Growth12.103Mixed Assetadd to basket
42BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Stability2.162Mixed Assetadd to basket
43BNP Paribas L1 USA38.963Equityadd to basket
44BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P25.334Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P29.394Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P35.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2021-0.36USStructured Productsadd to basket
48BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20230.02USStructured Productsadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20262.83USStructured Productsadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20283.06USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20336.32USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20389.55USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204311.65USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return23.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
55BNPP Comfort Equity Dividend Europe9.382Equityadd to basket
56BNPP Easy € Corp Bond SRI Fossil Free-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
57BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation All Maturities5.74PTFixed Interestadd to basket
58BNPP Easy Energy & Metals Enhanced Roll11.35PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
59BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite9.76PTFixed Interestadd to basket
60BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU5.77PTFixed Interestadd to basket
61BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR0.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)8.70PTFixed Interestadd to basket
64BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons10.79PTEquityadd to basket
65BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons22.44PTEquityadd to basket
66BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons17.03PTEquityadd to basket
67BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons25.14PTEquityadd to basket
68BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons18.82PTEquityadd to basket
69BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons13.45PTEquityadd to basket
70BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 US SRI38.01PTEquityadd to basket
71BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons36.05PTEquityadd to basket
72BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons21.51PTEquityadd to basket
73BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons25.17PTEquityadd to basket
74BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted3.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
75BNPP Flexi I Bond World Emerging Investment Grade2.331Fixed Interestadd to basket
76BNPP Islamic Hilal Income8.681Fixed Interestadd to basket
77BNPP Markit iBoxx Global Developed Markets Liquid 100 High Yield Capped (USD Hg)18.47PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78Bond RMB-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Equity China A-Shares15.581Equityadd to basket
80Flexi Private Optimised Management2.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
81Parvest Aqua25.302Equityadd to basket
82Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350-7.10USFixed Interestadd to basket
83Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700-1.84USFixed Interestadd to basket
84Parvest Bond Asia Ex Japan1.731Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging6.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Parvest Bond Euro3.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
87Parvest Bond Euro Corporate5.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Parvest Bond Euro Government4.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
89Parvest Bond Euro High Yield7.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
90Parvest Bond Euro Inflation Linked4.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Parvest Bond Euro Long Term12.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
92Parvest Bond Euro Medium Term0.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
93Parvest Bond Euro Short Term-1.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
94Parvest Bond Euro Short Term Corporate-0.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Parvest Bond USA High Yield13.114Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Parvest Bond USD6.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Parvest Bond USD Short Duration3.741Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Parvest Bond World3.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Parvest Bond World Emerging11.084Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Parvest Bond World Emerging Local-0.262Fixed Interestadd to basket