Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Spain

BNP Paribas Spain

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
30 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas Aldeu5.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Base Rioja 212.664Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Bencava Inversiones-38.751Mixed Assetadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Bolsa Espayola6.032Equityadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Bolsa Internacional5.081Equityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas CAAP Dinamico11.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
7BNP Paribas CAAP Equilibrado7.483Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BNP Paribas CAAP Moderado1.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Cash-0.564Money Marketadd to basket
10BNP Paribas CMA Global 2000-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BNP Paribas CMA Global Investments6.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Euro-0.951Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Fuente Del Fresno Inversiones-4.751Equityadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Global Asset Allocation7.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Global Dinver9.371Equityadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Gonrapa Inversiones10.073Mixed Assetadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Gripa11.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
18BNP Paribas Icles Investments17.014Mixed Assetadd to basket
19BNP Paribas Ingoso 20007.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
20BNP Paribas Instituciones8.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
21BNP Paribas Inversiones Diema9.173Mixed Assetadd to basket
22BNP Paribas Inversiones Flexim5.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
23BNP Paribas Inversiones Maryglo10.903Mixed Assetadd to basket
24BNP Paribas Inversiones Realtta11.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
25BNP Paribas Iron One5.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
26BNP Paribas Lopesa Inversiones2.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
27BNP Paribas Management-0.631Mixed Assetadd to basket
28BNP Paribas Portfolio Max 252.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
29BNP Paribas Portfolio Max 302.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
30BNP Paribas Portfolio Max 453.051Equityadd to basket