Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited,161 Bay Street, Suite 2500,Toronto,Ontario,M5J 2S1
Ph: 866 474 2737

WWW.ISHARES.CA
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
122 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index6.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond Index3.87PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index5.27PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond Index2.75PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5iShares Advantaged Short Duration High Income11.22PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)14.92PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7iShares Balanced Growth Core Portfolio18.48SSMixed Assetadd to basket
8iShares Balanced Income Core Portfolio17.54PTMixed Assetadd to basket
9iShares Broad Emerging Markets45.86PTEquityadd to basket
10iShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF8.98PTFixed Interestadd to basket
11iShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income29.12PTEquityadd to basket
12iShares Canadian Fundamental Index29.70PTEquityadd to basket
13iShares China Index19.24PTEquityadd to basket
14iShares Conservative Short Term Strategic Fixed Income ETF6.68SSFixed Interestadd to basket
15iShares Conservative Strategic Fixed Income ETF9.78SSFixed Interestadd to basket
16iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF11.44PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17iShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF3.97PTFixed Interestadd to basket
18iShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF7.76PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19iShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada Index ETF35.06PTEquityadd to basket
20iShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
21iShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)37.56PTEquityadd to basket
22iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
23iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)-SHEquityadd to basket
24iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
25iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)-SHEquityadd to basket
26iShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF47.68PTEquityadd to basket
27iShares Core S&P US Total Market Index ETF47.53PTEquityadd to basket
28iShares Core S&P US Total Market Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)42.46PTEquityadd to basket
29iShares DEX All Government Bond Index6.16PTFixed Interestadd to basket
30iShares DEX Floating Rate Note Index4.26PTFixed Interestadd to basket
31iShares DEX HYBrid Bond Index12.59PTFixed Interestadd to basket
32iShares DEX Long Term Bond Index13.47PTFixed Interestadd to basket
33iShares DEX Real Return Bond Index6.42PTFixed Interestadd to basket
34iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond Index6.38PTFixed Interestadd to basket
35iShares Diversified Monthly Income16.71SSMixed Assetadd to basket
36iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend Index26.33PTEquityadd to basket
37iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth Index28.63SSEquityadd to basket
38iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value Index21.71SSEquityadd to basket
39iShares Dynamic iShares Active Canadian Dividend ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
40iShares Dynamic iShares Active Crossover Bond ETF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
41iShares Dynamic iShares Active Global Dividend ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
42iShares Dynamic iShares Active Global Financial Services ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
43iShares Dynamic iShares Active Investment Grade Floating Rate ETF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
44iShares Dynamic iShares Active Preferred Shares ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
45iShares Dynamic iShares Active Tactical Bond ETF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
46iShares Dynamic iShares Active US Dividend ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
47iShares Dynamic iShares Active US Mid-Cap ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
48iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Canada Index ETF25.68SSEquityadd to basket
49iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)32.112Equityadd to basket
50iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets Index ETF16.57SSEquityadd to basket
51iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global Index ETF31.551Equityadd to basket
52iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)34.571Equityadd to basket
53iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA Index ETF53.985Equityadd to basket
54iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)47.733Equityadd to basket
55iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor Canada Index ETF19.55SSEquityadd to basket
56iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EAFE Index ETF25.913Equityadd to basket
57iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EAFE Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)37.614Equityadd to basket
58iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA Index ETF47.223Equityadd to basket
59iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)37.741Equityadd to basket
60iShares Equal Weight Banc & Lifeco43.25PTEquityadd to basket
61iShares ESG Canadian Aggregate Bond Index ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62iShares ESG Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63iShares ESG MSCI Canada Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
64iShares ESG MSCI EAFE Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
65iShares ESG MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
66iShares ESG MSCI USA Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
67iShares Global Agriculture Index42.48PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
68iShares Global Government Bond Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69iShares Global Infrastructure Index25.28PTEquityadd to basket
70iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETF31.49PTEquityadd to basket
71iShares Global Real Estate Index18.34PTPropertyadd to basket
72iShares Gold Bullion12.37PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
73iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF6.82PTFixed Interestadd to basket
74iShares India Index ETF20.49PTEquityadd to basket
75iShares International Fundamental Index26.98PTEquityadd to basket
76iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)6.25PTFixed Interestadd to basket
77iShares Jantzi Social Index31.09PTEquityadd to basket
78iShares Japan Fundamental Index23.30PTEquityadd to basket
79iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)24.24PTEquityadd to basket
80iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)30.23PTEquityadd to basket
81iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility Index18.941Equityadd to basket
82iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)20.85PTEquityadd to basket
83iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index22.09PTEquityadd to basket
84iShares MSCI Europe IMI Index ETF24.20PTEquityadd to basket
85iShares MSCI Europe IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)37.89PTEquityadd to basket
86iShares MSCI World Index37.09PTEquityadd to basket
87iShares NASDAQ 100 Index (CAD-Hedged)64.60PTEquityadd to basket
88iShares Premium Money Market Fund2.92PTMoney Marketadd to basket
89iShares S&P 500 Index (CAD-Hedged)42.24PTEquityadd to basket
90iShares S&P Global Consumer Discretionary Index (CAD-Hedged)43.12PTEquityadd to basket
91iShares S&P Global Healthcare Index (CAD-Hedged)26.17PTEquityadd to basket
92iShares S&P Global Industrials Index Fund (CAD-Hedged)35.01PTEquityadd to basket
93iShares S&P Global Water Index32.61PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
94iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)37.83PTEquityadd to basket
95iShares S&P US Mid-Cap Index ETF34.03PTEquityadd to basket
96iShares S&P US Mid-Cap Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)35.49PTEquityadd to basket
97iShares S&P/TSX 60 Index31.41PTEquityadd to basket
98iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Index26.67PTEquityadd to basket
99iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share Index8.51PTEquityadd to basket
100iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index27.42PTEquityadd to basket