Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Principal Asset Mgmt

Principal Asset Mgmt

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Level 5, Menara Milenium,8 Jalan Damanlela,Bukit Damansara,Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia,50490


www.cimb-principal.com.my

left Offshore Mutual
50 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1CIMB Islamic Al-Azzam Equity-2.301Equityadd to basket
2CIMB Islamic Asia Pacific Equity12.532Equityadd to basket
3CIMB Islamic Balanced9.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
4CIMB Islamic Balanced Growth5.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
5CIMB Islamic DALI Asia Pacific Equity Growth9.482Equityadd to basket
6CIMB Islamic DALI Equity3.831Equityadd to basket
7CIMB Islamic DALI Equity Growth-6.421Equityadd to basket
8CIMB Islamic Deposit10.154Money Marketadd to basket
9CIMB Islamic Enhanced Sukuk11.124Mixed Assetadd to basket
10CIMB Islamic Equity Aggressive-1.701Equityadd to basket
11CIMB Islamic Institutional Sukuk15.815Fixed Interestadd to basket
12CIMB Islamic Money Market11.285Money Marketadd to basket
13CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity12.182Equityadd to basket
14CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Conservative11.943Mixed Assetadd to basket
15CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Equity-7.101Equityadd to basket
16CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Growth16.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
17CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Moderate14.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
18CIMB Islamic Small Cap1.141Equityadd to basket
19CIMB Islamic Sukuk17.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
20CIMB Principal Asia Pacific Dynamic Income25.074Equityadd to basket
21CIMB Principal Asian Equity18.373Equityadd to basket
22CIMB Principal Australian Equity15.845Equityadd to basket
23CIMB Principal Balanced8.97OHMixed Assetadd to basket
24CIMB Principal Balanced Income11.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
25CIMB Principal Bond16.754Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CIMB Principal China India Indonesia Equity19.935Equityadd to basket
27CIMB Principal Corporate Deposit8.234Fixed Interestadd to basket
28CIMB Principal DALI Opportunities-4.491Equityadd to basket
29CIMB Principal Deposit10.344Money Marketadd to basket
30CIMB Principal Equity8.613Equityadd to basket
31CIMB Principal Equity Aggressive5.032Equityadd to basket
32CIMB Principal Equity Aggressive 30.462Equityadd to basket
33CIMB Principal Equity Growth & Income9.381Equityadd to basket
34CIMB Principal Equity Income17.263Equityadd to basket
35CIMB Principal Global Multi Asset Income5.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
36CIMB Principal Global Titans MYR26.213Equityadd to basket
37CIMB Principal Greater China Equity31.324Equityadd to basket
38CIMB Principal Income Plus Balanced7.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
39CIMB Principal Institutional Bond8.451Fixed Interestadd to basket
40CIMB Principal KLCI Linked1.20PTEquityadd to basket
41CIMB Principal Malaysia Equity-5.831Equityadd to basket
42CIMB Principal Money Market Income11.125Money Marketadd to basket
43CIMB Principal PRS Plus Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity24.604Equityadd to basket
44CIMB Principal PRS Plus Conservative13.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
45CIMB Principal PRS Plus Equity7.962Equityadd to basket
46CIMB Principal PRS Plus Growth17.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
47CIMB Principal PRS Plus Moderate19.315Mixed Assetadd to basket
48CIMB Principal Small Cap8.311Equityadd to basket
49CIMB Principal Strategic Bond13.785Fixed Interestadd to basket
50CIMB Principal Wholesale Equity18.694Equityadd to basket