Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Credit Suisse Fund Management

Credit Suisse Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo CREDIT SUISSE FUND SERVICES (LUXEMBOURG)S.A.,5, rue Jean Monnet, P.O. Box 369,Luxembourg,L-2013
Ph: 352 43 61 61 208
Fax: 352 43 61 61 605
www.credit-suisse.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
126 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1CS (Lux) Active Beta Commodity-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2CS (Lux) AgaNola Global Convertible Bond14.355Fixed Interestadd to basket
3CS (Lux) AgaNola Global Value Bond8.601Fixed Interestadd to basket
4CS (Lux) Asia Corporate Bond6.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
5CS (Lux) Asia Local Currency Bond5.073Fixed Interestadd to basket
6CS (Lux) Asia Pacific Income Equity22.764Equityadd to basket
7CS (Lux) Capital Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8CS (Lux) China RMB Credit Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9CS (Lux) China RMB Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
10CS (Lux) Commodity Index Plus USD-9.22PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
11CS (Lux) Corporate Short Duration CHF Bond-0.771Fixed Interestadd to basket
12CS (Lux) Corporate Short Duration EUR Bond-0.183Fixed Interestadd to basket
13CS (Lux) Credit Special Situation16.745Fixed Interestadd to basket
14CS (Lux) Euro Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
15CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 2022 S-III-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16CS (Lux) Floating Rate Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17CS (Lux) Global High Income USD8.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
18CS (Lux) Global Robotics Equity53.515Equityadd to basket
19CS (Lux) Global Value Equity10.964Equityadd to basket
20CS (Lux) Green Bond Global Blue-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21CS (Lux) High Yield USD Bond22.245Fixed Interestadd to basket
22CS (Lux) Inflation Linked CHF Bond-1.054Fixed Interestadd to basket
23CS (Lux) Institutional Target Volatility EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
24CS (Lux) IRIS Balanced-SHHedgeadd to basket
25CS (Lux) IRIS Low Volatility Plus-SHHedgeadd to basket
26CS (Lux) Italy Equity29.053Equityadd to basket
27CS (Lux) Multi Advisor Equity Alpha-3.85USHedgeadd to basket
28CS (Lux) Multi Strategy Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
29CS (Lux) Multi Trend-SHHedgeadd to basket
30CS (Lux) Multialternative-0.26USHedgeadd to basket
31CS (Lux) Multi-Manager Real Estate Global-SHPropertyadd to basket
32CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced CHF7.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
33CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
34CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced USD11.893Mixed Assetadd to basket
35CS (Lux) Portfolio Global Balanced USD9.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
36CS (Lux) Portfolio Global Yield USD5.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
37CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth CHF11.962Mixed Assetadd to basket
38CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth EUR8.702Mixed Assetadd to basket
39CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth USD15.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
40CS (Lux) Portfolio Reddito EUR4.72SHMixed Assetadd to basket
41CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield CHF4.281Mixed Assetadd to basket
42CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield EUR3.893Mixed Assetadd to basket
43CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield USD8.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
44CS (Lux) Qatar Enhanced Short Duration6.855Fixed Interestadd to basket
45CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Europe Equity11.462Equityadd to basket
46CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Germany Equity35.925Equityadd to basket
47CS (Lux) Supply Chain Finance-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
48CS (Lux) Swiss Franc Bond-0.381Fixed Interestadd to basket
49CS (Lux) USA Value Equity-13.211Equityadd to basket
50CS 1 (Lux) Absolute Return Bond7.05USHedgeadd to basket
51CS 1 (Lux) Contingent Capital Euro19.414Fixed Interestadd to basket
52CS 1 (Lux) European Sovereign Plus Bond7.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
53CS 1 (Lux) Global High Yield Bond17.375Fixed Interestadd to basket
54CS 1 (Lux) Global Inflation Linked Bond5.771Fixed Interestadd to basket
55CS 3 (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Bond15.625Fixed Interestadd to basket
56CS 3 (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Investment Grade Bond12.654Fixed Interestadd to basket
57CS Advantage (Lux) Global Bond7.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
58CS Advantage (Lux) Global Growth15.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
59CS Bond (Lux) Corporate Short Duration USD Bond6.355Fixed Interestadd to basket
60CS Equity EMU Blue-SHEquityadd to basket
61CS Fixed Maturity Bond 2020 S-I-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
62CS Investment 1 CS (Lux) US Corporate Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) CommodityAllocation-10.752Commodity/Energyadd to basket
64CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Europe Equity Absolute Return-5.11SHHedgeadd to basket
65CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) European Dividend Plus Equity12.412Equityadd to basket
66CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Eurozone Active Opportunities Equity19.753Equityadd to basket
67CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Balanced Convertible Bond9.454Fixed Interestadd to basket
68CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Dividend Plus Equity18.322Equityadd to basket
69CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Property Total Return Equity13.643Propertyadd to basket
70CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Global Security Equity41.625Equityadd to basket
71CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Infrastructure Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
72CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Japan Value Equity19.644Equityadd to basket
73CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Liquid Alternative Beta-SHHedgeadd to basket
74CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Small and Mid Cap Alpha Long/Short24.44USHedgeadd to basket
75CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Small Cap Switzerland Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
76CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Balanced CHF7.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
77CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Growth CHF12.002Mixed Assetadd to basket
78CS Investment 2 CS (Lux) Systematic Index Yield CHF4.002Mixed Assetadd to basket
79CS Investment 3 CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 2021 S-II-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80CS Investment 3 CS (Lux) Fixed Maturity FR Bond 2023 S-IV-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Fund of Liquid Alternative Beta Funds4.02SHHedgeadd to basket
82CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) FundSelection Balanced EUR6.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
83CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) FundSelection Yield EUR4.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
84CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Multimanager Emerging Markets Equity13.603Equityadd to basket
85CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Multimanager Enhanced Fixed Income USD10.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
86CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) Prima Multi Strategy-3.62USHedgeadd to basket
87CS Investment 4 CS (Lux) SystematicReturn USD0.31USHedgeadd to basket
88CS Lux Flex - US Global Leaders34.413Equityadd to basket
89CS Nova (Lux) CS Gains Commodity Plus-13.62PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
90CS Nova (Lux) European Senior Loan-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91CS Nova (Lux) Fixed Maturity Bond 20196.281Fixed Interestadd to basket
92CS Nova (Lux) Fixed Maturity US Loan 2021-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
93CS Nova (Lux) Global Senior Loan10.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
94CS Nova (Lux) Portfolio Premium I30.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
95CS Nova (Lux) Supply Chain Finance High Income-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
96CS Postbank Wachstum 100-SHEquityadd to basket
97CS Postbank Wachstum 35-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
98CS Postbank Wachstum 70-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
99CS Prime Select Trust (Lux) Global Equities Long/Short-0.34USHedgeadd to basket
100CS Private Debt Co-Investor I-SHFixed Interestadd to basket