Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1212 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Euro Money Market IWA-3.441Money Marketadd to basket
2JPMorgan Taiwan17.872Equityadd to basket
3JPY Money Market IWA-3.384Money Marketadd to basket
4Sterling Money IWA-0.922Money Marketadd to basket
5US Dollar Money IWA1.592Money Marketadd to basket
6ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies8.081Equityadd to basket
7ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USD25.034Equityadd to basket
8ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity27.511Equityadd to basket
9ZI ADCB Target 2025-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10ZI ADCB Target 2035-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity13.931Equityadd to basket
12ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
13ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity GBP-SHEquityadd to basket
14ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity USD-SHEquityadd to basket
15ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
24ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
25ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
26ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
27ZI Alquity Africa-2.531Equityadd to basket
28ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-19.621Equityadd to basket
29ZI Amundi CPR Global Lifestyles10.022Equityadd to basket
30ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN9.181Equityadd to basket
31ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources5.543Commodity/Energyadd to basket
32ZI Arlo High Risk Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
33ZI Arlo Low Risk Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
34ZI Arlo Medium High Risk Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
35ZI Arlo Medium Risk Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
36ZI Baring Korea Feeder-3.301Equityadd to basket
37ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond13.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
38ZI Barings German Growth Trust-1.475Equityadd to basket
39ZI Barings GUF Eastern Europe34.005Equityadd to basket
40ZI Barings Hong Kong China22.202Equityadd to basket
41ZI Barings IUF ASEAN Frontiers22.471Equityadd to basket
42ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Conservative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
43ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Defensive-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
44ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Growth-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
45ZI BlackRock (BSF) Managed Index Portfolios Moderate-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
46ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe30.465Equityadd to basket
47ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR3.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
48ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD5.434Mixed Assetadd to basket
49ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD7.124Mixed Assetadd to basket
50ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield15.971Equityadd to basket
51ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR-3.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
52ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD2.383Fixed Interestadd to basket
53ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities22.714Equityadd to basket
54ZI BlackRock GF New Energy15.745Commodity/Energyadd to basket
55ZI BlackRock GF United Kingdom15.844Equityadd to basket
56ZI BlackRock GF US Dollar High Yield Bond-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
57ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity29.273Equityadd to basket
58ZI BlackRock GF World Energy2.642Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59ZI BlackRock GF World Health Science24.924Equityadd to basket
60ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGD60.794Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USD66.934Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EUR60.814Equityadd to basket
63ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USD65.734Equityadd to basket
64ZI BlackRock Global European Value-9.842Equityadd to basket
65ZI BlackRock Global Funds Emerging Europe26.585Equityadd to basket
66ZI BlackRock Global Funds US Basic Value USD17.161Equityadd to basket
67ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Financials23.553Equityadd to basket
68ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EUR16.383Commodity/Energyadd to basket
69ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD Hedged14.733Commodity/Energyadd to basket
70ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold USD19.883Commodity/Energyadd to basket
71ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience21.294Equityadd to basket
72ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience - NEX-4Equityadd to basket
73ZI BlackRock Global US Dollar Core Bond $1.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
74ZI BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser15.903Equityadd to basket
75ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset GBP9.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
76ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset USD-9.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
77ZI CGWM Affinity9.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
78ZI CGWM Cautious6.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
79ZI CGWM Diversity4.943Mixed Assetadd to basket
80ZI CGWM Opportunity10.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
81ZI DeVere DPS 1 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82ZI DeVere DPS 1 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83ZI DeVere DPS 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84ZI DeVere DPS 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85ZI DeVere DPS 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86ZI DeVere DPS 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87ZI DeVere DPS 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88ZI DeVere DPS 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89ZI Dollar Bond ex ADIA0.052Fixed Interestadd to basket
90ZI Dollar Managed ex ADIA19.095Mixed Assetadd to basket
91ZI Dominion Global Trends Consumer-9.102Equityadd to basket
92ZI DWS Global Agribusiness9.922Commodity/Energyadd to basket
93ZI DWS Noor Precious Metals Securities40.553Commodity/Energyadd to basket
94ZI Eagle Adventurous (HK)-4Equityadd to basket
95ZI Eagle Blue Chip (HK)-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
96ZI Eagle Money Market19.304Money Marketadd to basket
97ZI Eagle Performance (HK)-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
98ZI Eastspring Inv Asian Bond USD2.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
99ZI Eastspring Inv Asian High Yield Bond USD8.704Fixed Interestadd to basket
100ZI Eastspring Inv Japan Dynamic USD13.403Equityadd to basket