Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI

FPI

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Albert House,South Esplanade,St. Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 1AW
Ph: 1481 700210
Fax: 1481 712069
www.fpinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
180 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity21.983Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity20.443Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive-1.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
4FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBP33.045Equityadd to basket
5FPI Aviva Investors UK Property8.79NSPropertyadd to basket
6FPI Balanced0.421Mixed Assetadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe33.664Equityadd to basket
8FPI Baring Eastern Europe S131.014Equityadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock New Energy24.455Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity43.934Equityadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold-7.694Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Gold S1-9.054Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BlackRock World Mining12.973Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14FPI BMO Diversified Growth3.521Mixed Assetadd to basket
15FPI BMO Diversified Growth (EUR)0.591Mixed Assetadd to basket
16FPI BMO European Growth & Income (GBP)24.261Equityadd to basket
17FPI BMO European Growth & Income EUR20.131Equityadd to basket
18FPI BMO Global Equity34.363Equityadd to basket
19FPI BMO Investec American Franchise65.255Equityadd to basket
20FPI BMO North American Equity51.653Equityadd to basket
21FPI BMO Responsible Global Equity GBP48.914Equityadd to basket
22FPI BMO Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP28.244Equityadd to basket
23FPI BMO Strategic Bond1.191Fixed Interestadd to basket
24FPI BMO UK Index Tracker GBP18.39PTEquityadd to basket
25FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond2.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
26FPI Carmignac Investissement5.411Equityadd to basket
27FPI Carmignac Patrimoine-4.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
28FPI Cash Deposit GBP-3.254Money Marketadd to basket
29FPI Cautious-4.551Mixed Assetadd to basket
30FPI Cautious Portfolio Eur-3.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI Comgest Magellan13.852Equityadd to basket
32FPI Cominvest Fondak20.292Equityadd to basket
33FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance17.89SSMixed Assetadd to basket
34FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag5.72SSMixed Assetadd to basket
35FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum10.09SSMixed Assetadd to basket
36FPI East Capital Balkans SEK28.991Equityadd to basket
37FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK46.593Equityadd to basket
38FPI Ethna Aktiv4.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
39FPI Ethna Global Defensiv1.751Mixed Assetadd to basket
40FPI F&C European Equity S117.483Equityadd to basket
41FPI F&C Global Equity EUR29.163Equityadd to basket
42FPI Fidelity Euro Bond4.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
43FPI Fidelity European Growth21.002Equityadd to basket
44FPI Fidelity European Growth S118.352Equityadd to basket
45FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate11.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)23.253Propertyadd to basket
47FPI Growth1.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
48FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-0.691Mixed Assetadd to basket
49FPI Invesco Asia Opportunities Equity3.412Equityadd to basket
50FPI Invesco Asian Equity20.233Equityadd to basket
51FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond5.724Fixed Interestadd to basket
52FPI Invesco Sterling Bond7.645Fixed Interestadd to basket
53FPI Invesco UK Equity7.141Equityadd to basket
54FPI Investec Cautious Managed5.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
55FPI Investec Global Energy-2.123Commodity/Energyadd to basket
56FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity31.404Equityadd to basket
57FPI Investec UK Alpha18.873Equityadd to basket
58FPI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth14.852Equityadd to basket
59FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-3.204Money Marketadd to basket
60FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-5.584Money Marketadd to basket
61FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR26.093Equityadd to basket
62FPI JPM Global Balanced13.543Mixed Assetadd to basket
63FPI JPM Global Balanced S111.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
64FPI JPM Global Natural Resources24.383Commodity/Energyadd to basket
65FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.611Money Marketadd to basket
66FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD3.352Money Marketadd to basket
67FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR14.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
68FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK40.394Equityadd to basket
69FPI Lannebo Sverige34.343Equityadd to basket
70FPI M&G Global Basics S128.562Equityadd to basket
71FPI M&G Global Themes30.882Equityadd to basket
72FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR8.794Fixed Interestadd to basket
73FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR9.204Propertyadd to basket
74FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD6.314Fixed Interestadd to basket
75FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD1.631Propertyadd to basket
76FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond7.764Fixed Interestadd to basket
77FPI MultiLeaders10.721Equityadd to basket
78FPI Nordea North American Value38.422Equityadd to basket
79FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK2.211Fixed Interestadd to basket
80FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-1.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
81FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle10.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
82FPI Pioneer Global Ecology22.332Equityadd to basket
83FPI Portfolio Quality Selections10.342Mixed Assetadd to basket
84FPI Portfolio Sachwerte11.342Mixed Assetadd to basket
85FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter9.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
86FPI Preservation-6.82PTMixed Assetadd to basket
87FPI Protected Growth 20190.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
88FPI Protected Growth 20200.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
89FPI Protected Growth 20210.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
90FPI Protected Growth 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
91FPI Protected Growth 20230.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
92FPI Protected Growth 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
93FPI Protected Growth 20250.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
94FPI Protected Growth 20260.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
95FPI Protected Growth 20270.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
96FPI Protected Growth 20280.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
97FPI Protected Growth 20290.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20300.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20310.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20320.00USStructured Productsadd to basket