Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
144 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit9.615With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit9.615With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit9.621With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee9.612With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity24.094Equityadd to basket
6Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property12.71NSPropertyadd to basket
7Utmost IRE Artemis Income20.553Equityadd to basket
8Utmost IRE Artemis US Select GBP69.275Equityadd to basket
9Utmost IRE Artemis US Select USD69.215Equityadd to basket
10Utmost IRE ASI Liquidity-1Money Marketadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity13.182Equityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aviva Azionario Small and Mid-Cap-SHEquityadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Aviva Continental Azionario Europeo-SHEquityadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution11.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc8.361Equityadd to basket
16Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income9.781Equityadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva European Property4.83NSPropertyadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities17.734Propertyadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles11.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income37.793Equityadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus9.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking40.84PTEquityadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income10.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III16.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares17.192Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares24.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible29.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond7.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income18.562Equityadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking19.12PTEquityadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property9.69NSPropertyadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies24.473Equityadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond5.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible35.852Equityadd to basket
35Utmost IRE BGF European Value9.121Equityadd to basket
36Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity33.123Equityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom33.195Equityadd to basket
38Utmost IRE BGF World Gold-3.684Commodity/Energyadd to basket
39Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General1.402Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid-2.234Money Marketadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BlackRock UK29.594Equityadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha3.273Equityadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities36.561Equityadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond EUR3.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond GBP8.803Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Real Return10.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia37.794Equityadd to basket
48Utmost IRE Fidelity European43.744Equityadd to basket
49Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond6.792Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus48.235Equityadd to basket
51Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan27.452Equityadd to basket
52Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend3.031Equityadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income10.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced17.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha29.904Equityadd to basket
56Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio24.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed7.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth21.082Equityadd to basket
59Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps24.862Equityadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Henderson Gart Continental European27.063Equityadd to basket
61Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co21.623Equityadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities29.483Propertyadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology76.733Equityadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio21.552Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond15.705Fixed Interestadd to basket
66Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property18.03NSPropertyadd to basket
67Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income14.501Equityadd to basket
68Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio22.05USMixed Assetadd to basket
69Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio36.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
70Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio32.52USMixed Assetadd to basket
71Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio14.42USMixed Assetadd to basket
72Utmost IRE Invesco Asian36.805Equityadd to basket
73Utmost IRE Invesco Bond5.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Utmost IRE Invesco Distribution10.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Utmost IRE Invesco Global Equity24.741Equityadd to basket
76Utmost IRE Invesco Income-3.821Equityadd to basket
77Utmost IRE Invesco Managed Income14.981Mixed Assetadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond11.455Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity13.941Equityadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Invesco UK Small Companies Equity43.935Equityadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed11.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity32.014Equityadd to basket
83Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed23.814Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity GBP45.075Equityadd to basket
85Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity USD38.075Equityadd to basket
86Utmost IRE JPM Global Equity31.032Equityadd to basket
87Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources31.203Commodity/Energyadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources30.102Commodity/Energyadd to basket
89Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth26.314Equityadd to basket
90Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities EUR17.072Equityadd to basket
91Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities GBP17.622Equityadd to basket
92Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced EUR16.284Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced GBP20.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced USD14.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities EUR26.423Equityadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities GBP30.823Equityadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities USD25.023Equityadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio33.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio21.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port37.313Equityadd to basket