Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
130 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit9.995With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit9.995With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit9.991With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee9.995With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity26.142Equityadd to basket
6Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property8.19NSPropertyadd to basket
7Utmost IRE Artemis Income25.203Equityadd to basket
8Utmost IRE Artemis US Select-4Equityadd to basket
9Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity15.801Equityadd to basket
10Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution15.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc8.991Equityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity39.374Equityadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income2.692Equityadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Aviva European Property11.18NSPropertyadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities3.623Propertyadd to basket
16Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles10.412Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income46.662Equityadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus13.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking57.73PTEquityadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Investors Cash0.343Money Marketadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income12.721Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III21.161Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares20.202Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares30.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible38.143Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond12.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity26.633Equityadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income23.613Equityadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva UK Growth34.354Equityadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking26.92PTEquityadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property7.84NSPropertyadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special Offer12.39NSPropertyadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies30.832Equityadd to basket
34Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond-0.641Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible50.361Equityadd to basket
36Utmost IRE BGF European Value-1.172Equityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity24.622Equityadd to basket
38Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom41.054Equityadd to basket
39Utmost IRE BGF World Gold17.233Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General36.892Commodity/Energyadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid-1.983Money Marketadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BlackRock UK37.805Equityadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.133Equityadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities47.901Equityadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond0.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Utmost IRE F&C MM Navigator Distribution21.302Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia75.375Equityadd to basket
48Utmost IRE Fidelity European51.814Equityadd to basket
49Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond10.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus60.514Equityadd to basket
51Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan37.311Equityadd to basket
52Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend13.581Equityadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income15.782Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Utmost IRE Fidelity Wealth Builder43.641Equityadd to basket
55Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced14.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha48.132Equityadd to basket
57Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio36.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed10.471Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth42.415Equityadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps31.432Equityadd to basket
61Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Continental European8.893Equityadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co18.533Equityadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities23.074Propertyadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology110.653Equityadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio28.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond13.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
67Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property7.80NSPropertyadd to basket
68Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income17.731Equityadd to basket
69Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio32.72USMixed Assetadd to basket
70Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio51.315Mixed Assetadd to basket
71Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio49.83USMixed Assetadd to basket
72Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio23.13USMixed Assetadd to basket
73Utmost IRE Invesco Bond4.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Asian84.075Equityadd to basket
75Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Distribution9.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Global Equity43.052Equityadd to basket
77Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Income7.271Equityadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Managed Income29.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity47.423Equityadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond14.592Fixed Interestadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity20.131Equityadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed19.931Mixed Assetadd to basket
83Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity25.363Equityadd to basket
84Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed17.384Mixed Assetadd to basket
85Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity39.764Equityadd to basket
86Utmost IRE JPM Global Dynamic23.602Equityadd to basket
87Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources42.514Commodity/Energyadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources70.623Commodity/Energyadd to basket
89Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth33.895Equityadd to basket
90Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities25.953Equityadd to basket
91Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced34.994Mixed Assetadd to basket
92Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities43.982Equityadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio38.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio21.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port44.552Equityadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific64.924Equityadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond4.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth50.774Equityadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond16.994Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth36.334Equityadd to basket