Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
144 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit9.705With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit9.705With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit9.691With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee9.705With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity36.893Equityadd to basket
6Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property9.40NSPropertyadd to basket
7Utmost IRE Artemis Income25.432Equityadd to basket
8Utmost IRE Artemis US Select GBP89.033Equityadd to basket
9Utmost IRE Artemis US Select USD70.94SHEquityadd to basket
10Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity21.422Equityadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aviva Azionario Small and Mid-Cap-SHEquityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aviva Continental Azionario Europeo-SHEquityadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution15.762Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc13.112Equityadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income10.012Equityadd to basket
16Utmost IRE Aviva European Property4.66NSPropertyadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities16.973Propertyadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles11.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income50.383Equityadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus12.512Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking56.37PTEquityadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income13.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III22.412Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares23.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares33.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible41.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond11.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income25.102Equityadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking30.38PTEquityadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property3.60NSPropertyadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special Offer8.08NSPropertyadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies36.432Equityadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond5.471Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible52.091Equityadd to basket
35Utmost IRE BGF European Value7.601Equityadd to basket
36Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity35.342Equityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom44.045Equityadd to basket
38Utmost IRE BGF World Gold-9.003Commodity/Energyadd to basket
39Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General2.902Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid-2.213Money Marketadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BlackRock UK39.261Equityadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha3.062Equityadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities47.071Equityadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond EUR1.863Fixed Interestadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond GBP19.133Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia66.174Equityadd to basket
47Utmost IRE Fidelity European61.275Equityadd to basket
48Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond7.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus65.763Equityadd to basket
50Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan39.552Equityadd to basket
51Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend11.231Equityadd to basket
52Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income14.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced19.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
54Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha51.434Equityadd to basket
55Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio34.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed10.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth36.093Equityadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps36.353Equityadd to basket
59Utmost IRE Henderson Gart Continental European25.953Equityadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co21.633Equityadd to basket
61Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities29.963Propertyadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology107.403Equityadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio29.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond17.252Fixed Interestadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property6.19NSPropertyadd to basket
66Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income20.751Equityadd to basket
67Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio31.42USMixed Assetadd to basket
68Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio52.875Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio51.41USMixed Assetadd to basket
70Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio27.25USMixed Assetadd to basket
71Utmost IRE Invesco Asian66.525Equityadd to basket
72Utmost IRE Invesco Bond4.192Fixed Interestadd to basket
73Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Distribution14.241Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Global Equity37.421Equityadd to basket
75Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Income2.061Equityadd to basket
76Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Managed Income24.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity52.584Equityadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond14.662Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity19.114Equityadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed14.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity35.953Equityadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed24.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
83Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity GBP77.604Equityadd to basket
84Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity USD52.204Equityadd to basket
85Utmost IRE JPM Global Dynamic34.062Equityadd to basket
86Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources41.194Commodity/Energyadd to basket
87Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources54.613Commodity/Energyadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth39.212Equityadd to basket
89Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities EUR15.131Equityadd to basket
90Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities GBP28.761Equityadd to basket
91Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced EUR17.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
92Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced GBP35.554Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced USD22.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities EUR28.683Equityadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities GBP48.123Equityadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities USD27.273Equityadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio45.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio27.403Mixed Assetadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port51.952Equityadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific53.554Equityadd to basket