Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
144 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit9.575With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit9.575With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit9.561With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee9.572With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost Invesco Asian31.635Equityadd to basket
6Utmost Invesco Distribution14.592Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Utmost Invesco Global Equity18.201Equityadd to basket
8Utmost Invesco Income-2.021Equityadd to basket
9Utmost Invesco Managed Income13.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Utmost Invesco UK Small Companies Equity48.605Equityadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity30.104Equityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property10.14NSPropertyadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Artemis Income24.523Equityadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Artemis US Select GBP55.235Equityadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Artemis US Select USD68.935Equityadd to basket
16Utmost IRE ASI Liquidity-1Money Marketadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity22.742Equityadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva Azionario Small and Mid-Cap-SHEquityadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva Continental Azionario Europeo-SHEquityadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution15.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc18.081Equityadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income12.781Equityadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva European Property1.08NSPropertyadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities42.994Propertyadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles16.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income34.843Equityadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus13.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking34.07PTEquityadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income13.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III14.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares15.982Mixed Assetadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares21.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible26.303Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond12.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income21.242Equityadd to basket
36Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking20.30PTEquityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property6.30NSPropertyadd to basket
38Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies34.063Equityadd to basket
39Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond9.852Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible46.292Equityadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BGF European Value12.551Equityadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity36.583Equityadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom34.865Equityadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BGF World Gold12.324Commodity/Energyadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General6.742Commodity/Energyadd to basket
46Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid-2.254Money Marketadd to basket
47Utmost IRE BlackRock UK31.324Equityadd to basket
48Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha3.893Equityadd to basket
49Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities26.451Equityadd to basket
50Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond EUR4.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
51Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond GBP5.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
52Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Real Return15.413Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia40.664Equityadd to basket
54Utmost IRE Fidelity European49.594Equityadd to basket
55Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond9.072Fixed Interestadd to basket
56Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus42.805Equityadd to basket
57Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan25.812Equityadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend11.221Equityadd to basket
59Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income15.512Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced21.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha14.474Equityadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio22.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed9.121Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth25.242Equityadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps27.242Equityadd to basket
66Utmost IRE Henderson Gart Continental European34.553Equityadd to basket
67Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co28.773Equityadd to basket
68Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities48.273Propertyadd to basket
69Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology74.313Equityadd to basket
70Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio20.962Mixed Assetadd to basket
71Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond18.235Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property14.82NSPropertyadd to basket
73Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income19.051Equityadd to basket
74Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio20.99USMixed Assetadd to basket
75Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio32.665Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio34.61USMixed Assetadd to basket
77Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio23.90USMixed Assetadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Bond10.172Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond14.095Fixed Interestadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity10.461Equityadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed6.321Mixed Assetadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity33.754Equityadd to basket
83Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed26.624Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity GBP49.635Equityadd to basket
85Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity USD54.595Equityadd to basket
86Utmost IRE JPM Global Equity30.032Equityadd to basket
87Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources18.503Commodity/Energyadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources13.332Commodity/Energyadd to basket
89Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth30.194Equityadd to basket
90Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities EUR24.842Equityadd to basket
91Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities GBP20.872Equityadd to basket
92Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced EUR16.924Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced GBP16.294Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced USD19.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities EUR26.443Equityadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities GBP25.543Equityadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities USD29.943Equityadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio30.254Mixed Assetadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio22.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port32.173Equityadd to basket