Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Hauck & Aufhauser

Hauck & Aufhauser

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Hauck & Aufhauser Privatbankiers AG,1c, rue Gabriel Lippmann,Munsbach,Luxemburg,5365
Ph: +352 451314-1
Fax: +352 451314-229
www.hauck-aufhaeuser.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
145 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Ansa Global Q Opportunities12.894Mixed Assetadd to basket
2AV Global35.865Equityadd to basket
3DB PWM I Active Asset Allocation Portfolio Plus 10 (Euro)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4DB PWM I Active Asset Allocation Portfolio Plus 10 (USD)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5DB PWM I Diversified Growth Portfolio UCITS (GBP)12.592Mixed Assetadd to basket
6DB PWM I Dynamic Multi Asset Portfolio UCITS (GBP)10.652Mixed Assetadd to basket
7DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Conservative (Euro)7.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
8DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Conservative (USD)12.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
9DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Core (Euro)12.413Mixed Assetadd to basket
10DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Core (USD)18.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
11DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Growth (Euro)16.904Mixed Assetadd to basket
12DB PWM II Active Asset Allocation Portfolio - Growth (USD)23.792Mixed Assetadd to basket
13DB PWM II GIS Asia ex Japan Portfolio20.004Equityadd to basket
14DB PWM II GIS US Equity Portfolio40.013Equityadd to basket
15DB PWM III DHFP Side-pocket (USD)-47.85USHedgeadd to basket
16DB Short Term Euro Plus-1.911Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Deutsche Aktien Systematic Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
18EuroSwitch Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19Global Opportunities HAIG WorldSelect4.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
20Global Real Estate Investments-SHPropertyadd to basket
21H&A Abaris Defensive Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
22H&A Abaris Emerging Markets Equity-42.631Equityadd to basket
23H&A Abaris Technology Opportunities-SHEquityadd to basket
24H&A ACATIS Fair Value Modulor Vermoegensverwaltungsfonds NR 18.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
25H&A Active Asset Allocation Portfolio Dynamic Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
26H&A Aktien Global B32.674Equityadd to basket
27H&A Aktien Small Cap EMU17.901Equityadd to basket
28H&A Aktienstrategie MultiManager OP12.882Equityadd to basket
29H&A Alpha Star Dividenden-SHEquityadd to basket
30H&A amandea - ALTRUID HYBRID11.57USHedgeadd to basket
31H&A Ansa Global Q Macro L/S-SHHedgeadd to basket
32H&A AW Stocks Alpha Plus3.021Equityadd to basket
33H&A Basketfonds Alte und Neue Welt-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
34H&A Basketfonds Global Trends14.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
35H&A College6.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
36H&A CONCORDIA SELECT Chance13.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
37H&A CTV Strategie HAIG Ausgewogen13.474Mixed Assetadd to basket
38H&A CTV Strategie HAIG Renten Defensiv5.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
39H&A DB PWM III - Absolute Diversified (GBP)-SHHedgeadd to basket
40H&A Deutsche MAG FI EUR IG Corporates7.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
41H&A Deutsche MAG FI EUR Sovereigns3.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
42H&A Deutsche MAG FI USD Sovereigns5.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
43H&A Deutsche MAG FI USD Sovereigns (Short)4.591Fixed Interestadd to basket
44H&A Deutscher Stiftungsfonds-0.15SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45H&A DWB Alpha Star Aktien44.865Equityadd to basket
46H&A dynAAx Stability THETA-2.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
47H&A Dynamik Plus22.795Mixed Assetadd to basket
48H&A ERBA Invest OP4.791Mixed Assetadd to basket
49H&A ErtragsReturnPortfolio-3.981Mixed Assetadd to basket
50H&A EuroSwitch Balanced Portfolio OP3.472Mixed Assetadd to basket
51H&A EuroSwitch Substantial Markets OP12.484Mixed Assetadd to basket
52H&A EuroSwitch World Profile StarLux OP15.582Equityadd to basket
53H&A Fairassetmanagement Special18.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
54H&A FU Fonds - Bonds Monthly Income-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
55H&A FU Fonds - IR Dachfonds-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56H&A FU Fonds - Multi Asset21.935Mixed Assetadd to basket
57H&A Global Asset II1.691Equityadd to basket
58H&A Global Asset III1.981Equityadd to basket
59H&A Global Bond Opportunities8.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
60H&A Global Income - Interest & Dividend-SHEquityadd to basket
61H&A HAIG Balance First Euro Invest9.804Mixed Assetadd to basket
62H&A HAIG Europa-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63H&A HAIG International Basic-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64H&A HAIG MB Flex Plus8.124Fixed Interestadd to basket
65H&A HAIG MB Max Global B13.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
66H&A HAIG MB Max Value7.631Equityadd to basket
67H&A HAIG MB S Plus46.055Equityadd to basket
68H&A HAIG Return Global7.543Mixed Assetadd to basket
69H&A Hellerich Sachwertaktien5.131Equityadd to basket
70H&A HLE Active Managed Portfolio Ausgewogen10.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
71H&A HLE Active Managed Portfolio Dynamisch15.134Mixed Assetadd to basket
72H&A HLE Active Managed Portfolio Konservativ6.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
73H&A IQ Global15.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
74H&A JINIFE Global Equity-4.751Equityadd to basket
75H&A JRS BestSelect Metrios9.821Equityadd to basket
76H&A Lacuna BB Adamant Global Healthcare19.783Equityadd to basket
77H&A Laplace European Equity8.321Equityadd to basket
78H&A LogiInvest nBaisse Multi Manager-10.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
79H&A LOYS FCP - LOYS Global L/S-3.63USHedgeadd to basket
80H&A Lux Global Select-1.611Equityadd to basket
81H&A Lux RiAITO10.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
82H&A LVR Stiftungsfonds - H&A Nachhaltigkeit Aktien9.68SHEquityadd to basket
83H&A Meritum Capital Accumulator6.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
84H&A MMT Global Value-10.451Equityadd to basket
85H&A Multi Invest Spezial OP0.451Equityadd to basket
86H&A NÜRNBERGER Garantiefonds14.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
87H&A OP Portfolio11.313Mixed Assetadd to basket
88H&A Opal II17.105Mixed Assetadd to basket
89H&A Opal III5.312Mixed Assetadd to basket
90H&A Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle7.423Mixed Assetadd to basket
91H&A Patriarch Classic Dividende 4 Plus8.44USEquityadd to basket
92H&A Patriarch Classic Trend 2006.013Mixed Assetadd to basket
93H&A Patriarch Classic TSI30.69USEquityadd to basket
94H&A Patriarch Select Chance8.191Equityadd to basket
95H&A Patriarch Select Ertrag2.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
96H&A Patriarch Select Wachstum7.943Mixed Assetadd to basket
97H&A Patriarch Vermögensmanagement9.974Mixed Assetadd to basket
98H&A Pegasos SFC Global Markets4.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
99H&A Portfolio Defensiv-0.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
100H&A Portfolio Dynamisch1.421Mixed Assetadd to basket