Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
157 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy25.364Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global16.391Equityadd to basket
3Agathis22.104Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie8.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity21.031Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF2.531Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR0.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO3.61USHedgeadd to basket
11Asia Pacific Invest73.38USHedgeadd to basket
12Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
13Beagle Flagship43.354Equityadd to basket
14Belvoir Global Allocation9.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.951Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select23.903Equityadd to basket
17BK Absolute Return-3.65USMixed Assetadd to basket
18Bonafide Global Fish21.311Equityadd to basket
19Bonafide Investment Best Catches I-SHEquityadd to basket
20BONDIO-0.04USHedgeadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity21.431Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon24.14USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment13.84USHedgeadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-3.401Fixed Interestadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)12.171Equityadd to basket
26Cervino Select11.271Equityadd to basket
27Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global17.475Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Chameleon Convertible Bond Global13.324Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
30CHARISMA (LI) - Global-SHEquityadd to basket
31CIIM European Stock Portfolio15.632Equityadd to basket
32Cinderella Value29.39USEquityadd to basket
33Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34Columbus Global Trend (CHF)21.043Equityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (EUR)17.752Equityadd to basket
36CPM Global Undervalued11.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
37C-Quadrat Orient & Occident-1Equityadd to basket
38Creating Alpha German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital6.704Mixed Assetadd to basket
40D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
41dm global invest30.414Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend6.711Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-12.67USHedgeadd to basket
44EffePi Global Equity14.762Equityadd to basket
45EFW Efficiency Core-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Equity Privilege-4Equityadd to basket
47Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
48Forte Investment17.882Equityadd to basket
49Frontier Blockchain DLT Infrastructure Mining-SHEquityadd to basket
50FUTURUM Global Invest14.055Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GADD SMP16.534Mixed Assetadd to basket
52GFA International-27.631Equityadd to basket
53H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond5.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Hanf Industrie Aktien Global-SHEquityadd to basket
55Helvetic Plus Global Equity6.801Equityadd to basket
56HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
57HERCULIS Partners Aries-58.82USHedgeadd to basket
58HERCULIS Partners Taurus-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)20.064Equityadd to basket
60HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
61HVP Global Opportunities0.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Incrementum All Seasons-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63Incrementum Crypto One-SHHedgeadd to basket
64Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-5.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Incrementum Permanent-17.631Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Incrementum Physical Gold-3Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67Innformance - Real Assets Opportunities-SHPropertyadd to basket
68IPF Investment Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69JK Capital-1.951Equityadd to basket
70Keox Sterling Income-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71KEOX Yield PLUS2.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Keox Zero Duration-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
73Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
74Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
75Legacy Investment - Machinery-SHEquityadd to basket
76Linear Special Bond1.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
77LionGlobal China A45.004Equityadd to basket
78LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond8.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Lumen Vietnam-SHEquityadd to basket
80Magno-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-24.562Commodity/Energyadd to basket
82Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
84MCVM China Brands6.061Equityadd to basket
85MCVM Global Brands15.812Equityadd to basket
86MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)0.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
87MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88MIF Marine Invest-5.193Equityadd to basket
89MinMax Global Equity-4.461Equityadd to basket
90Mistral Strategic5.071Equityadd to basket
91Mistral Value16.592Equityadd to basket
92Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
93MPC Prime Basket-4.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
94NEMO-SHPropertyadd to basket
95New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
96New Vision Emerging+4.301Equityadd to basket
97Oniris Global5.221Equityadd to basket
98Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
99Optimum Bond7.891Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Optimum Structured-6.581Mixed Assetadd to basket