Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
155 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy31.093Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global20.781Equityadd to basket
3Agathis20.321Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie7.461Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity21.511Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF1.731Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-0.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO1.91USHedgeadd to basket
11Asia Pacific Invest70.34USHedgeadd to basket
12Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
13Beagle Flagship38.214Equityadd to basket
14Belvoir Global Allocation6.791Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.351Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select22.002Equityadd to basket
17BK Absolute Return2.23USMixed Assetadd to basket
18Bonafide Global Fish26.535Equityadd to basket
19Bonafide Investment Best Catches I-SHEquityadd to basket
20BONDIO0.64USHedgeadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity23.821Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon27.97USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment15.54USHedgeadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-2.652Fixed Interestadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)12.594Equityadd to basket
26Cervino Select8.451Equityadd to basket
27Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global22.08SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28Chameleon Convertible Bond Global16.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
30CHARISMA (LI) - Global-SHEquityadd to basket
31CIIM European Stock Portfolio14.693Equityadd to basket
32Cinderella Value31.30USEquityadd to basket
33Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34Columbus Global Trend (CHF)22.652Equityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (EUR)17.761Equityadd to basket
36CPM Global Undervalued13.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
37C-Quadrat Orient & Occident-27.241Equityadd to basket
38Creating Alpha German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital8.524Mixed Assetadd to basket
40D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
41dm global invest30.134Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend9.331Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-28.05USHedgeadd to basket
44EffePi Global Equity17.571Equityadd to basket
45EFW Efficiency Core-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Equity Privilege235.645Equityadd to basket
47Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
48Forte Investment17.655Equityadd to basket
49FUTURUM Global Invest18.884Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GADD SMP23.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GFA International-30.191Equityadd to basket
52H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Hanf Industrie Aktien Global-SHEquityadd to basket
54Helvetic Plus Global Equity8.341Equityadd to basket
55HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56HERCULIS Partners Aries-58.83USHedgeadd to basket
57HERCULIS Partners Taurus202.414Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)18.401Equityadd to basket
59HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
60HVP Global Opportunities0.141Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Incrementum All Seasons-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
62Incrementum Crypto One-SHHedgeadd to basket
63Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-9.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Incrementum Permanent-20.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Incrementum Physical Gold-10.942Commodity/Energyadd to basket
66Innformance - Real Assets Opportunities-SHPropertyadd to basket
67IPF Investment Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68JK Capital-3.682Equityadd to basket
69Keox Sterling Income-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70KEOX Yield PLUS4.024Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Keox Zero Duration-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
73Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
74Legacy Investment - Machinery-Equityadd to basket
75Linear Special Bond1.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
76LionGlobal China A40.922Equityadd to basket
77LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond9.021Fixed Interestadd to basket
78Lumen Vietnam-1Equityadd to basket
79Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-26.191Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)4.513Mixed Assetadd to basket
82MCVM China Brands12.581Equityadd to basket
83MCVM Global Brands16.702Equityadd to basket
84MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)0.264Mixed Assetadd to basket
85MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86MIF Marine Invest-0.071Equityadd to basket
87MinMax Global Equity-2.53SHEquityadd to basket
88Mistral Strategic5.241Equityadd to basket
89Mistral Value23.281Equityadd to basket
90Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91MPC Prime Basket-5.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
92NEMO-Propertyadd to basket
93New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
94New Vision Emerging+10.151Equityadd to basket
95Oniris Global4.531Equityadd to basket
96Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97Optimum Bond10.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Optimum Structured-3.651Mixed Assetadd to basket
99ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
100Palatium - European Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket