Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
152 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy30.603Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global21.131Equityadd to basket
3Agathis15.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic7.471Equityadd to basket
5Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
7Alteritas Strategie7.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity18.861Equityadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus CHF0.731Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-1.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
11ASCRIBO1.89USHedgeadd to basket
12Asia Pacific Invest46.62USHedgeadd to basket
13Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
14Beagle Flagship41.384Equityadd to basket
15Belvoir Global Allocation6.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select20.382Equityadd to basket
18BK Absolute Return-2.29USMixed Assetadd to basket
19Bonafide Global Fish28.425Equityadd to basket
20Bonafide Investment Best Catches I-SHEquityadd to basket
21BONDIO1.81USHedgeadd to basket
22CAP Japan Equity23.811Equityadd to basket
23Cat Gryphon26.94USHedgeadd to basket
24CATAM Alternative Investment15.14USHedgeadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-1.402Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)19.124Equityadd to basket
27Cervino Select9.871Equityadd to basket
28Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global21.52SHFixed Interestadd to basket
29Chameleon Convertible Bond Global12.623Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31CHARISMA (LI) - Global-SHEquityadd to basket
32CIIM European Stock Portfolio12.503Equityadd to basket
33Cinderella Value26.07USEquityadd to basket
34Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (CHF)24.892Equityadd to basket
36Columbus Global Trend (EUR)19.091Equityadd to basket
37CPM Global Undervalued12.313Mixed Assetadd to basket
38C-Quadrat Orient & Occident-24.911Equityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital8.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
40D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
41dm global invest34.594Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend7.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-16.80USHedgeadd to basket
44EffePi Global Equity12.081Equityadd to basket
45EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Equity Privilege3141.315Equityadd to basket
47Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
48Forte Investment15.795Equityadd to basket
49FUTURUM Global Invest17.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GADD SMP18.403Mixed Assetadd to basket
51German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
52GFA International-28.651Equityadd to basket
53H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Hanf Industrie Aktien Global-SHEquityadd to basket
55Helvetic Plus Global Equity6.171Equityadd to basket
56HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
57HERCULIS Partners Aries-51.62USHedgeadd to basket
58HERCULIS Partners Taurus-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)19.821Equityadd to basket
60HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
61HVP Global Opportunities1.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Incrementum Crypto One-SHHedgeadd to basket
63Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-14.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Incrementum Permanent-16.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Incrementum Uno-13.902Commodity/Energyadd to basket
66Innformance - Real Assets Opportunities-SHPropertyadd to basket
67IPF Investment Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68JK Capital1.892Equityadd to basket
69Keox Sterling Income-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
70KEOX Yield PLUS5.214Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Keox Zero Duration-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
73Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
74Linear Special Bond1.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
75LionGlobal China40.002Equityadd to basket
76LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond9.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Lumen Vietnam-1Equityadd to basket
78Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-13.451Commodity/Energyadd to basket
79Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)5.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
81MCVM China Brands19.431Equityadd to basket
82MCVM Global Brands16.042Equityadd to basket
83MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)1.834Mixed Assetadd to basket
84MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85MIF Marine Invest1.391Equityadd to basket
86MinMax Global Equity-4.24SHEquityadd to basket
87Mistral Value21.051Equityadd to basket
88Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89MPC Prime Basket-6.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
90New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
91New Vision Emerging+8.471Equityadd to basket
92Oniris Global9.391Equityadd to basket
93Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Optimum Bond9.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Optimum Structured-5.871Mixed Assetadd to basket
96ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97Palatium - European Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
98Palatium - European Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
99Palatium - North American Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
100Palatium - North American Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket