Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
154 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy19.033Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global12.942Equityadd to basket
3Agathis0.534Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic1.671Equityadd to basket
5Alpine Select Alternative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
7Alteritas Strategie0.16SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity5.712Equityadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-8.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-10.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
11ASCRIBO-5.21USHedgeadd to basket
12Asia Pacific Invest0.99USHedgeadd to basket
13Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
14Beagle Flagship18.494Equityadd to basket
15Belvoir Global Allocation-1.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select-1.311Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select8.562Equityadd to basket
18BK Absolute Return-8.76USMixed Assetadd to basket
19Bonafide Global Fish41.655Equityadd to basket
20BONDIO-1.98USHedgeadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity14.561Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon11.54USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment0.96SHHedgeadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-1.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)12.514Equityadd to basket
26CBR Strategy Optimum Classic2.451Equityadd to basket
27Cervino Select0.031Equityadd to basket
28Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
29Chameleon Convertible Bond Global2.553Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31CIIM European Stock Portfolio5.403Equityadd to basket
32Cinderella Value8.24USEquityadd to basket
33Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34Columbus Global Trend (CHF)15.013Equityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (EUR)1.722Equityadd to basket
36CPM Global Undervalued16.581Mixed Assetadd to basket
37C-Quadrat Orient & Occident-22.943Equityadd to basket
38Cresco-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital7.455Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Crypto Vario-SHHedgeadd to basket
41D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
42dm global invest19.853Equityadd to basket
43Dynatrend0.302Mixed Assetadd to basket
44eCap Mosaic-26.96USHedgeadd to basket
45EffePi Global Equity-4.401Equityadd to basket
46EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Equity Privilege3119.925Equityadd to basket
48Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
49Forte Investment10.173Equityadd to basket
50FUTURUM Global Invest6.364Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GADD SMP8.264Mixed Assetadd to basket
52German Champions-SHEquityadd to basket
53GFA International-28.941Equityadd to basket
54H.A.M. Convertible Growth-3.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
55H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond6.054Fixed Interestadd to basket
56Hanf Industrie Aktien Global-SHEquityadd to basket
57Helvetic Plus Global Equity3.921Equityadd to basket
58HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
59HERCULIS Partners Aries-30.11USHedgeadd to basket
60HERCULIS Partners Taurus60.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)16.384Equityadd to basket
62HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
63Incrementum Crypto One-SHHedgeadd to basket
64Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-12.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
65Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66Incrementum Uno-1.923Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67Innformance - Real Assets Opportunities-SHPropertyadd to basket
68Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
69JK Capital2.851Equityadd to basket
70KEOX Yield PLUS3.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Keox Zero Duration-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
73Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
74Linear Special Bond0.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
75LionGlobal China-3.52SHEquityadd to basket
76LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond-1.474Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Lumen Value Asia-8.171Equityadd to basket
78Lumen Vietnam34.434Equityadd to basket
79Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest9.331Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)4.974Mixed Assetadd to basket
82MCVM China Brands5.23SHEquityadd to basket
83MCVM Global Brands5.75SHEquityadd to basket
84MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)2.81SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86MIF Marine Invest-3.34SHEquityadd to basket
87MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
88Mistral Value15.082Equityadd to basket
89Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
90Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91MPC Prime Basket-5.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
92New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
93New Vision Emerging+5.851Equityadd to basket
94Oniris Global-5.701Equityadd to basket
95Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
96Optimum Bond7.461Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Optimum Structured-25.161Mixed Assetadd to basket
98ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
99Palatium - European Equities PLUS-10.891Equityadd to basket
100Palatium - European Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket