Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / St. Jamess Place Internationa

St. Jamess Place Internationa

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo St. James's Place plc Head Office,1 Tetbury Road,Cirencester,Glos GL7 1FP
Ph: 0800 0138 137

www.sjp.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
63 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SJPI Alternative Assets-6.80NSMixed Assetadd to basket
2SJPI Asia Pacific33.43SHEquityadd to basket
3SJPI Balanced Managed15.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
4SJPI Balanced Managed GBP15.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
5SJPI Continental European33.943Equityadd to basket
6SJPI Corporate Bond11.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
7SJPI DE-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
8SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11SJPI Diversified Bond EUR5.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
12SJPI Diversified Bond GBP5.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
13SJPI Diversified Bond USD10.261Fixed Interestadd to basket
14SJPI Diversified Income18.463Equityadd to basket
15SJPI Emerging Markets Equity32.121Equityadd to basket
16SJPI Equity Income16.472Equityadd to basket
17SJPI Global Emerging Markets11.191Equityadd to basket
18SJPI Global Equity24.522Equityadd to basket
19SJPI Global Equity Income27.012Equityadd to basket
20SJPI Global Growth EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21SJPI Global Growth GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22SJPI Global Growth USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23SJPI Global Managed21.612Equityadd to basket
24SJPI Global Smaller Companies9.73SHEquityadd to basket
25SJPI Greater European24.742Equityadd to basket
26SJPI Index Linked Gilts0.73PTFixed Interestadd to basket
27SJPI International Corporate Bond9.471Fixed Interestadd to basket
28SJPI International Equity42.865Equityadd to basket
29SJPI International Equity EUR42.845Equityadd to basket
30SJPI Investment Grade Corporate Bond4.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
31SJPI Japan EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
32SJPI Japan GBP-SHEquityadd to basket
33SJPI Japan USD-SHEquityadd to basket
34SJPI Managed Growth EUR13.662Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SJPI Managed Growth GBP13.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
36SJPI Money Market EUR-5.832Money Marketadd to basket
37SJPI Money Market EUR S-2.952Money Marketadd to basket
38SJPI Money Market GBP-3.042Money Marketadd to basket
39SJPI Money Market GBP S-0.062Money Marketadd to basket
40SJPI Money Market USD0.502Money Marketadd to basket
41SJPI Multi Asset6.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
42SJPI Multi Asset EUR6.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
43SJPI Multi Asset USD10.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
44SJPI North American37.663Equityadd to basket
45SJPI RS-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
46SJPI Strategic Income EUR10.993Mixed Assetadd to basket
47SJPI Strategic Income GBP11.023Mixed Assetadd to basket
48SJPI Strategic Income USD15.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SJPI Strategic Managed15.761Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SJPI Sustainable & Responsible Equity-3Equityadd to basket
51SJPI UK & General Progressive14.892Equityadd to basket
52SJPI UK & International Income19.472Equityadd to basket
53SJPI UK Absolute Return2.863Equityadd to basket
54SJPI UK Gilts0.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
55SJPI UK Growth6.872Equityadd to basket
56SJPI UK High Income-9.991Equityadd to basket
57SJPI UK Income10.571Equityadd to basket
58SJPI UK Income EUR10.551Equityadd to basket
59SJPI UK Income USD15.221Equityadd to basket
60SJPI Worldwide Income24.94SHEquityadd to basket
61SJPI Worldwide Managed EUR32.983Equityadd to basket
62SJPI Worldwide Managed GBP33.013Equityadd to basket
63SJPI Worldwide Managed USD38.613Equityadd to basket