Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / St. Jamess Place Internationa

St. Jamess Place Internationa

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo St. James's Place plc Head Office,1 Tetbury Road,Cirencester,Glos GL7 1FP
Ph: 0800 0138 137

www.sjp.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SJPI Alternative Assets8.17NSMixed Assetadd to basket
2SJPI Asia Pacific-SHEquityadd to basket
3SJPI Balanced Managed-3.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
4SJPI Balanced Managed GBP19.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
5SJPI Continental European29.802Equityadd to basket
6SJPI Corporate Bond9.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
7SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9SJPI Diversified Assets (FAIF) USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10SJPI Diversified Bond EUR-12.14SHFixed Interestadd to basket
11SJPI Diversified Bond GBP8.74SHFixed Interestadd to basket
12SJPI Diversified Bond USD-9.65SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13SJPI Diversified Income10.612Equityadd to basket
14SJPI Emerging Markets Equity39.513Equityadd to basket
15SJPI Equity Income17.632Equityadd to basket
16SJPI Global Emerging Markets42.183Equityadd to basket
17SJPI Global Equity47.762Equityadd to basket
18SJPI Global Equity Income41.181Equityadd to basket
19SJPI Global Growth EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20SJPI Global Growth GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21SJPI Global Growth USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22SJPI Global Managed14.262Equityadd to basket
23SJPI Global Smaller Companies-SHEquityadd to basket
24SJPI Greater European-0.532Equityadd to basket
25SJPI Index Linked Gilts6.67PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26SJPI International Corporate Bond7.332Fixed Interestadd to basket
27SJPI International Equity52.932Equityadd to basket
28SJPI International Equity EUR23.552Equityadd to basket
29SJPI Investment Grade Corporate Bond5.071Fixed Interestadd to basket
30SJPI Japan EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
31SJPI Japan GBP-SHEquityadd to basket
32SJPI Japan USD-SHEquityadd to basket
33SJPI Managed Growth EUR1.662Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SJPI Managed Growth GBP25.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SJPI Money Market EUR-5.731Money Marketadd to basket
36SJPI Money Market EUR S-2.831Money Marketadd to basket
37SJPI Money Market GBP-3.301Money Marketadd to basket
38SJPI Money Market GBP S-0.341Money Marketadd to basket
39SJPI Money Market USD-1.231Money Marketadd to basket
40SJPI Multi Asset3.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
41SJPI Multi Asset EUR-16.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
42SJPI Multi Asset USD-14.281Mixed Assetadd to basket
43SJPI North American31.203Equityadd to basket
44SJPI Strategic Income EUR-5.26SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45SJPI Strategic Income GBP17.22SHMixed Assetadd to basket
46SJPI Strategic Income USD-2.64SHMixed Assetadd to basket
47SJPI Strategic Managed19.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
48SJPI Sustainable & Responsible Equity-1Equityadd to basket
49SJPI UK & General Progressive13.042Equityadd to basket
50SJPI UK & International Income10.372Equityadd to basket
51SJPI UK Absolute Return-2.682Equityadd to basket
52SJPI UK Gilts1.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
53SJPI UK Growth21.161Equityadd to basket
54SJPI UK High Income-12.831Equityadd to basket
55SJPI UK Income3.781Equityadd to basket
56SJPI UK Income EUR-16.201Equityadd to basket
57SJPI UK Income USD-13.871Equityadd to basket
58SJPI Worldwide Income-SHEquityadd to basket
59SJPI Worldwide Managed EUR17.882Equityadd to basket
60SJPI Worldwide Managed GBP45.962Equityadd to basket
61SJPI Worldwide Managed USD21.192Equityadd to basket
62SJPI Zero Test0.35USHedgeadd to basket