Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA

Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 16, Boulevard Royal,Luxembourg,L -2449
Ph: +49 (0) 69 717 4444

www.lyxoretf.lu/retail/
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1LYXOR $ Floating Rate Note UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2LYXOR Australia (S&P ASX 200) UCITS ETF28.51PTEquityadd to basket
3LYXOR BofAML $ High Yield Bond UCITS ETF18.49PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4LYXOR BofAML $ Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5LYXOR BofAML € Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6LYXOR BOT MTS Ex Bank of Italy (DR) UCITS ETF-0.83PTMoney Marketadd to basket
7LYXOR BTP Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8LYXOR Bund Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
9LYXOR Commodities Thomson Reuters/CoreCommodity CRB EX-Agriculture TR UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
10LYXOR Core Euro Stoxx 300 Dr32.11PTEquityadd to basket
11LYXOR Core Euro Stoxx 50 Dr UCITS ETF35.51PTEquityadd to basket
12LYXOR Core FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13LYXOR Core FTSE Actuaries UK Inflation-Linked Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
14LYXOR Core Global Inflation-Linked 1-10Y Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15LYXOR Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
16LYXOR Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17LYXOR Core Stoxx Europe 600 (DR)-UCITS ETF29.17PTEquityadd to basket
18LYXOR Daily Double Short S&P 500 UCITS ETF-56.56PTEquityadd to basket
19LYXOR Daily LevDAX UCITS ETF29.72PTEquityadd to basket
20LYXOR DAX (DR) UCITS ETF21.26PTEquityadd to basket
21LYXOR ETF MSCI ACWI Gold13.72PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22LYXOR EuroMTS 15+Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF17.17PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23LYXOR EuroMTS 5-7Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF4.45PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24LYXOR EuroMTS 7-10Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF8.67PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25LYXOR EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond (DR) UCITS ETF5.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26LYXOR Fed US Dollar Cash UCITS ETF4.51PTMoney Marketadd to basket
27LYXOR FTSE Emerging Minimum Variance UCITS ETF10.25PTEquityadd to basket
28LYXOR FTSE Europe Minimum Variance UCITS ETF23.02PTEquityadd to basket
29LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF5.04PTFixed Interestadd to basket
30LYXOR IBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield BB UCITS ETF10.52PTFixed Interestadd to basket
31LYXOR iBoxx GBP Liquid Corporates Long Dated UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
32LYXOR iBoxx USD Treasuries 7-10Y (DR) UCITS ETF6.86PTFixed Interestadd to basket
33LYXOR Italia Equity PIR UCITS ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
34LYXOR JP Morgan Multi Factor Europe Index UCITS ETF22.362Equityadd to basket
35LYXOR JP Morgan Multi-factor World Index UCITS ETF25.482Equityadd to basket
36LYXOR MSCI Canada UCITS ETF29.58PTEquityadd to basket
37LYXOR MSCI EMU ESG Trend Leaders (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
38LYXOR MSCI Pacific Ex Japan UCITS ETF27.42PTEquityadd to basket
39LYXOR MSCI USA ESG Trend Leaders (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
40LYXOR MSCI World Communication Services TR UCITS ETF18.64PTEquityadd to basket
41LYXOR MSCI World Consumer Discretionary TR UCITS ETF49.75PTEquityadd to basket
42LYXOR MSCI World Consumer Staples TR UCITS ETF23.74PTEquityadd to basket
43LYXOR MSCI World Energy TR UCITS ETF12.23PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
44LYXOR MSCI World ESG Trend Leaders (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
45LYXOR MSCI World Financials TR UCITS ETF40.94PTEquityadd to basket
46LYXOR MSCI World Health Care TR UCITS ETF31.13PTEquityadd to basket
47LYXOR MSCI World Industrials TR UCITS ETF38.87PTEquityadd to basket
48LYXOR MSCI World Information Technology TR UCITS ETF84.49PTEquityadd to basket
49LYXOR MSCI World Materials TR UCITS ETF35.92PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
50LYXOR MSCI World Utilities TR UCITS ETF37.26PTEquityadd to basket
51LYXOR Pan Africa UCITS ETF9.97PTEquityadd to basket
52LYXOR Robotics & AI UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
53LYXOR S&P 500 UCITS ETF50.11PTEquityadd to basket
54LYXOR S&P 500 VIX Futures Enhanced Roll-71.14PTEquityadd to basket
55LYXOR SG European Quality Income NTR UCITS ETF22.18PTEquityadd to basket
56LYXOR SG Global Quality Income NTR UCITS ETF19.45PTEquityadd to basket
57LYXOR Smart Cash-1.01SSMoney Marketadd to basket
58LYXOR US TIPS (DR) UCITS ETF7.95PTFixed Interestadd to basket
59LYXOR USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETF13.88PTFixed Interestadd to basket
60LYXOR WIG 20 UCITS ETF32.03PTEquityadd to basket