Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lemanik Asset Management S.A

Lemanik Asset Management S.A

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 106,Route d'Arlon,MAMER,Luxembourg,L-8210
Ph: +352 / 26 39 60
Fax: +352 / 26 39 60 02
www.lemanikgroup.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
92 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AMM Finance Amazone Euro12.803Equityadd to basket
2BCI AM SICAV Latin American Corporate Credit Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
3CMI Continental European Equity23.49PTEquityadd to basket
4CMI Euro Bond6.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
5CMI Euro Currency Reserve-0.952Money Marketadd to basket
6CMI European Enhanced Equity25.054Equityadd to basket
7CMI Global Bond11.643Fixed Interestadd to basket
8CMI Global Equity30.123Equityadd to basket
9CMI Global Mixed25.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
10CMI Global Network Euro Cautious Managed7.483Mixed Assetadd to basket
11CMI Global Network Sterling Balanced Managed20.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
12CMI Global Network Sterling Cautious Managed11.074Mixed Assetadd to basket
13CMI HLE Euro-Garant Flex 80-3.59USStructured Productsadd to basket
14CMI Japan Enhanced Equity19.643Equityadd to basket
15CMI Pacific Basin Enhanced Equity19.884Equityadd to basket
16CMI Sterling Currency Reserve1.983Money Marketadd to basket
17CMI UK Bond7.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
18CMI UK Equity17.954Equityadd to basket
19CMI UK Equity Index Tracking18.03PTEquityadd to basket
20CMI US Bond7.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
21CMI US Dollar Currency Reserve5.354Money Marketadd to basket
22CMI US Enhanced Equity35.693Equityadd to basket
23CMI US Equity Index Tracking38.35PTEquityadd to basket
24CMIG Access 70% Flexible5.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
25CMIG Access 80%-1.67USStructured Productsadd to basket
26CMIG Access 80% Flexible-0.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
27CMIG Access 90% Flexible-1.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
28CMIG Focus Euro Bond6.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Eleva Absolute Return Europe25.81USEquityadd to basket
30Eleva Euroland Selection-SHEquityadd to basket
31Eleva European Selection26.184Equityadd to basket
32Fullgoal China Small-Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
33Galloway Emerging Markets High Yield Bond5.945Fixed Interestadd to basket
34Goodhart Partners HMG Global Emerging Markets Equity21.364Equityadd to basket
35KIM Korea Navigator-19.552Equityadd to basket
36KIVAM Korea Value-17.013Equityadd to basket
37Lemanik Actio World Demographics-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
38Lemanik Active Short Term Credit1.711Mixed Assetadd to basket
39Lemanik Adwise Bond5.225Money Marketadd to basket
40Lemanik Asian Opportunity2.841Equityadd to basket
41Lemanik BO IV Bordier Core Holdings Europe17.964Equityadd to basket
42Lemanik BO IV Bordier Euro Short-Term Bond-2.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Lemanik BO IV Bordier Global Emerging Market8.542Equityadd to basket
44Lemanik BO IV Bordier Satellite Equity Europe6.662Equityadd to basket
45Lemanik BO IV Bordier US Select Equity27.312Equityadd to basket
46Lemanik BO IV Bordier USD Short-Term Bond1.731Fixed Interestadd to basket
47Lemanik Cosmos Lux International-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Lemanik Defensive Opportunity-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
49Lemanik European Special Situations5.063Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Lemanik Flex Quantitative HR66.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Lemanik Galloway Monthly Income Emerging Markets High Yield Bond-2.611Fixed Interestadd to basket
52Lemanik Global Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Lemanik Global Strategy-4.17USHedgeadd to basket
54Lemanik High Growth-1Equityadd to basket
55Lemanik Italy9.303Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Lemanik KIM Vietnam Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
57Lemanik LVAM SICAV - Latin American Corporate Debt12.095Fixed Interestadd to basket
58Lemanik LVAM SICAV - Latin American Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
59Lemanik LVAM SICAV - Small & Mid Cap Latin American Equity22.473Equityadd to basket
60Lemanik Miller Howard SICAV - American Energy Drill Bit to Burner Tip-22.513Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61Lemanik Selected Bond10.214Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Lemanik Spring9.855Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Lemanik Umano - European Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
64Lemanik Wealth Fund - H2Conservative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65Lemanik Wealth Fund - H2Progressive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66Lemanik Wealth Fund - H2Time4Life-Fixed Interestadd to basket
67Lemanik World Daytona51.894Mixed Assetadd to basket
68Planetarium Alpha Flex23.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Planetarium American Selection31.903Equityadd to basket
70Planetarium Anthilia Blue-2.42USHedgeadd to basket
71Planetarium Anthilia Red9.00USHedgeadd to basket
72Planetarium Anthilia Silver-SHHedgeadd to basket
73Planetarium Anthilia White2.15USHedgeadd to basket
74Planetarium Anthilia Yellow6.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Planetarium Balanced FoF-0.691Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Planetarium Dollar Bonds4.091Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Planetarium Enhanced EURO Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
78Planetarium Eurocurrencies Bonds1.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Planetarium Flex 10014.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
80Planetarium Flex 709.894Mixed Assetadd to basket
81Planetarium Flex 908.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
82Planetarium Flexible FoF-3.751Mixed Assetadd to basket
83Planetarium Fundamental European Selection10.863Equityadd to basket
84Planetarium Short Term Bond0.333Money Marketadd to basket
85Probus Opportunities SA SICAV-FIS - Greater India Best-in-Class Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
86Probus Opportunities SA SICAV-FIS - Mekong-SHEquityadd to basket
87Riverfield Allrounder-0.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Riverfield Equities15.512Equityadd to basket
89Riverfield Real Assets14.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
90Tortoise North American Energy Infrastructure-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
91Tortoise Sustainable Global Water UCITS-Equityadd to basket
92Tortoise Sustainable Listed Infrastructure UCITS-Equityadd to basket