Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Asset Mgt

Lyxor Asset Mgt

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Societe Generale Tower,17 cours Valmy,Puteaux,France,92800
Ph: (+)33 (0)1 42 13 31

www.lyxor.com
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
154 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Lyxor BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 Y UCITS ETF0.08PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2Lyxor Bono 10Y - Mts Spain Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF14.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3Lyxor CAC 40 Daily (-1x) Inverse UCITS ETF-34.74PTEquityadd to basket
4Lyxor CAC 40 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF81.37PTEquityadd to basket
5Lyxor Commodities Thomson Reuters/Corecommodity CRB TR UCITS ETF1.40PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
6Lyxor Core iBoxx $ Treasuries 10Y+ (DR) UCITS ETF10.92PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Lyxor Core Morningstar UK NT (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
8Lyxor Core Morningstar US (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
9Lyxor Core MSCI Japan (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
10Lyxor Core MSCI World (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
11Lyxor EUR Curve Flattening 2-10 UCITS ETF-Hedgeadd to basket
12Lyxor EUR Curve Steepening 2-10 UCITS ETF-Hedgeadd to basket
13Lyxor Euro Corporate Bond ex Financials UCITS ETF2.44PTFixed Interestadd to basket
14Lyxor EURO CORPORATE BOND UCITS ETF4.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15Lyxor Euro Stoxx 50 (DR) UCITS ETF38.31PTEquityadd to basket
16Lyxor EURO STOXX 50 Daily (2x)Leveraged UCITS ETF55.433Equityadd to basket
17Lyxor EURO STOXX Banks (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
18Lyxor EuroMTS 10-15Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF10.45PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19Lyxor EuroMTS 10Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF11.80PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF-0.90PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF2.48PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22Lyxor EuroMTS 3-5Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF1.06PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23Lyxor EuroMTS All-Maturity Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF6.50PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24Lyxor EuroMTS Covered Bond Aggregate UCITS ETF1.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
27Lyxor EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
28Lyxor EuroMTS Inflation Linked Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF6.81PTFixed Interestadd to basket
29Lyxor FTSE 100 UCITS ETF20.08PTEquityadd to basket
30Lyxor FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts 0-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF0.80PTFixed Interestadd to basket
31Lyxor FTSE EMU Minimum Variance UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
32Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe UCITS ETF14.09PTPropertyadd to basket
33Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Developed UCITS ETF-PTPropertyadd to basket
34Lyxor FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UNITED STATES UCITS ETF14.41PTPropertyadd to basket
35Lyxor FTSE MIB Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF92.37PTEquityadd to basket
36Lyxor FTSE MIB UCITS ETF46.45PTEquityadd to basket
37Lyxor FTSE USA Minimum Variance UCITS ETF35.64PTEquityadd to basket
38Lyxor Global Gender Equality (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
39Lyxor Green Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
40Lyxor Ibex 35 Doble Inverso Diario-40.03PTEquityadd to basket
41Lyxor Iboxx $ Liquid Emerging Markets Sovereigns UCITS ETF7.19PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42Lyxor iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-Financial UCITS ETF10.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43Lyxor Index Euro Stoxx 5029.14PTEquityadd to basket
44Lyxor Inverse EUR 2-10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
45Lyxor Inverse US$ 10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETF-PTHedgeadd to basket
46Lyxor Japan (TOPIX) (DR) UCITS ETF19.24PTEquityadd to basket
47Lyxor JPX-Nikkei 400 (DR) UCITS ETF19.66PTEquityadd to basket
48Lyxor Lyxor MSCI Thailand UCITS ETF38.05PTEquityadd to basket
49Lyxor Lyxor MSCI Turkey UCITS ETF-32.12PTEquityadd to basket
50Lyxor MSCI All Country World UCITS ETF34.52PTEquityadd to basket
51Lyxor MSCI Brazil UCITS ETF36.09PTEquityadd to basket
52Lyxor MSCI China UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
53Lyxor MSCI Eastern Europe ex Russia UCITS ETF25.75PTEquityadd to basket
54Lyxor MSCI EM Asia UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
55Lyxor MSCI EM ESG Trend Leaders UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
56Lyxor MSCI Emerging MarketsUCITS ETF19.04PTEquityadd to basket
57Lyxor MSCI EMU (DR) UCITS ETF27.15PTEquityadd to basket
58Lyxor MSCI EMU Growth (DR) UCITS ETF30.964Equityadd to basket
59Lyxor MSCI EMU Small Cap (DR) UCITS ETF26.26PTEquityadd to basket
60Lyxor MSCI EMU Value (DR) UCITS ETF21.601Equityadd to basket
61Lyxor MSCI Europe ESG Leaders (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
62Lyxor MSCI Europe UCITS ETF24.17PTEquityadd to basket
63Lyxor MSCI Russia UCITS ETF GDR66.73PTEquityadd to basket
64Lyxor MSCI South Africa UCITS ETF3.51PTEquityadd to basket
65Lyxor MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETF30.12PTEquityadd to basket
66Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF47.87PTEquityadd to basket
67Lyxor MSCI World Ex EMU UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
68Lyxor Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF63.93PTEquityadd to basket
69Lyxor PEA Obligations d Etat Euro UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
70Lyxor PEA S&P 500 UCITS ETF48.94PTEquityadd to basket
71Lyxor PRIVEX UCITS ETF42.24PTEquityadd to basket
72Lyxor Russell 1000 Growth UCITS ETF59.79PTEquityadd to basket
73Lyxor Russell 1000 Value UCITS ETF30.51PTEquityadd to basket
74Lyxor RUSSELL 2000 UCITS ETF29.55PTEquityadd to basket
75Lyxor S&P 500 Banks UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
76Lyxor S&P 500 UCITS ETF - Daily Hedged to GBP-PTEquityadd to basket
77Lyxor SG Global Value Beta UCITS ETF23.78SHEquityadd to basket
78Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & Parts UCITS ETF9.88PTEquityadd to basket
79Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF6.18PTEquityadd to basket
80Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETF46.01PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
81Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Chemicals UCITS ETF26.85PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
82Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Construction & Materials UCITS ETF22.66PTEquityadd to basket
83Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Financial Services UCITS ETF44.54PTEquityadd to basket
84Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETF29.62PTEquityadd to basket
85Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETF21.68PTEquityadd to basket
86Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & Services UCITS ETF30.98PTEquityadd to basket
87Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Insurance UCITS ETF41.15PTEquityadd to basket
88Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Media UCITS ETF15.95PTEquityadd to basket
89Lyxor STOXX EUROPE 600 OIL & GAS UCITS ETF31.91PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
90Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 Personal & Household Goods UCITS ETF19.21PTEquityadd to basket
91Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 RETAIL UCITS ETF12.41PTEquityadd to basket
92Lyxor STOXX EUROPE 600 TECHNOLOGY UCITS ETF37.87PTEquityadd to basket
93Lyxor STOXX EUROPE 600 TELECOMMUNICATIONS UCITS ETF-3.86PTEquityadd to basket
94Lyxor STOXX Europe 600 TRAVEL & LEISURE UCITS ETF13.79PTEquityadd to basket
95Lyxor STOXX EUROPE 600 UTILITIES UCITS ETF34.21PTEquityadd to basket
96Lyxor STOXX EUROPE SELECT DIVIDEND 30 UCITS ETF25.68PTEquityadd to basket
97Lyxor UCITS ETF BEL 20 TR11.69PTEquityadd to basket
98Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 (DR)38.90PTEquityadd to basket
99Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 Daily Double Short-58.72PTEquityadd to basket
100Lyxor UCITS ETF Cac Mid 6023.08PTEquityadd to basket