Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Isle of Man

Old Mutual Isle of Man

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
293 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMIM AUD Money Market1.462Money Marketadd to basket
2OMIM CHF Money Market-0.862Money Marketadd to basket
3OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset Management-4.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset8.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMIM EUR Blackrock Global Allocation5.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMIM EUR BlackRock iShares Europe Equity Index-PTEquityadd to basket
7OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMIM EUR Conservative Plus-7.91SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital Plus5.68SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMIM EUR Diversified Plus-4.84SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMIM EUR Fidelity American Growth26.862Equityadd to basket
15OMIM EUR Growth Plus-2.34SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMIM EUR Investec Global Franchise24.774Equityadd to basket
17OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic Equity19.373Equityadd to basket
18OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International Balanced7.094Mixed Assetadd to basket
19OMIM EUR Merian Asian Equity20.341Equityadd to basket
20OMIM EUR Merian Equity Income17.941Equityadd to basket
21OMIM EUR Merian European Equity-10.701Equityadd to basket
22OMIM EUR Merian Global Emerging Markets16.843Equityadd to basket
23OMIM EUR Merian Global Equity Absolute Return1.782Equityadd to basket
24OMIM EUR Merian Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
25OMIM EUR Merian Local Currency Emerging Market Debt9.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMIM EUR Merian North American Equity-4Equityadd to basket
27OMIM EUR Money Market-1.623Money Marketadd to basket
28OMIM EUR OMGI European Best Ideas-4.713Equityadd to basket
29OMIM EUR OMGI Strategic Absolute Return Bond1.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
30OMIM EUR Orbis Optimal0.231Equityadd to basket
31OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical Gold11.603Commodity/Energyadd to basket
32OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive Return-4.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
33OMIM EUR QI Asia Pacific (Ex Japan) Equity23.603Equityadd to basket
34OMIM EUR QI Global Best Ideas5.241Equityadd to basket
35OMIM EUR QI Global Dynamic Equity2.95SHMixed Assetadd to basket
36OMIM EUR QI Strategic Bond2.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
37OMIM EUR Sanlam Managed Risk-PTMixed Assetadd to basket
38OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar Strategic8.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMIM EUR Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate Hedged-2Propertyadd to basket
40OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies-8.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
41OMIM EUR Templeton Asian Growth27.681Equityadd to basket
42OMIM EUR Templeton BRIC47.024Equityadd to basket
43OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced29.344Mixed Assetadd to basket
44OMIM EUR Templeton Global Balanced8.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
45OMIM EUR Templeton Global Bond7.021Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoF34.284Mixed Assetadd to basket
47OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoF40.902Equityadd to basket
48OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset Management2.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
49OMIM GBP Blackrock Global Allocation7.434Mixed Assetadd to basket
50OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54OMIM GBP Conservative Plus-2.25SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55OMIM GBP Coronation Global Capital Plus8.81SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56OMIM GBP Credo Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
57OMIM GBP Diversified Plus1.48SHMixed Assetadd to basket
58OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox Global Stock-2Equityadd to basket
59OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox US Stock-3Equityadd to basket
60OMIM GBP FundSmith Equity Feeder-5Equityadd to basket
61OMIM GBP GAM Star Balanced-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
62OMIM GBP GAM Star Cautious-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
63OMIM GBP GAM Star Defensive-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMIM GBP GAM Star Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMIM GBP Growth Plus4.12SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66OMIM GBP Investec Global Franchise25.304Equityadd to basket
67OMIM GBP Investec Global Strategic Managed10.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMIM GBP Janus Henderson UK Property9.51NSPropertyadd to basket
69OMIM GBP Jupiter Merlin International Balanced34.414Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMIM GBP M&G Episode Allocation18.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMIM GBP M&G Episode Growth16.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMIM GBP M&G Episode Income22.323Mixed Assetadd to basket
73OMIM GBP Marriot First World Equity30.331Equityadd to basket
74OMIM GBP Merian Asia Pacific72.485Equityadd to basket
75OMIM GBP Merian Asian Equity50.771Equityadd to basket
76OMIM GBP Merian Equity Income46.191Equityadd to basket
77OMIM GBP Merian European Equity (ex UK)16.001Equityadd to basket
78OMIM GBP Merian Global Emerging Markets44.703Equityadd to basket
79OMIM GBP Merian Global Equity-4Equityadd to basket
80OMIM GBP Merian Global Equity Absolute Return4.112Equityadd to basket
81OMIM GBP Merian Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
82OMIM GBP Merian Investment Grade Corporate Bond3.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
83OMIM GBP Merian Local Currency Emerging Market Debt36.403Fixed Interestadd to basket
84OMIM GBP Merian Monthly Income Bond6.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
85OMIM GBP Merian North American Equity61.473Equityadd to basket
86OMIM GBP Merian Total Return Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
87OMIM GBP Merian UK Alpha20.002Equityadd to basket
88OMIM GBP Merian UK Equity7.652Equityadd to basket
89OMIM GBP Merian UK Smaller Companies30.703Equityadd to basket
90OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Core Diversified1.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
91OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Offshore Special Situations5.482Mixed Assetadd to basket
92OMIM GBP Money Market0.001Money Marketadd to basket
93OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi17.102Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Global Cautious-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
95OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Growth Multi28.652Mixed Assetadd to basket
96OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Income Multi7.831Fixed Interestadd to basket
97OMIM GBP Newton Real Return6.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
98OMIM GBP Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity Balanced26.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
99OMIM GBP OMGI European Best Ideas17.793Equityadd to basket
100OMIM GBP OMGI Strategic Absolute Return Bond4.021Fixed Interestadd to basket