Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
117 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-6.822Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management3.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Chindia Equity USD-1Equityadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy16.295Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock ESG Multi-Asset16.394Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation5.184Mixed Assetadd to basket
8OMGB Blackrock Nutrition10.825Commodity/Energyadd to basket
9OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate19.783Propertyadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Conservative Plus-1.301Mixed Assetadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Capital-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus1.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets21.673Equityadd to basket
26OMGB Coronation Global Managed14.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity24.282Equityadd to basket
28OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income4.794Fixed Interestadd to basket
29OMGB Denker Global Financial30.684Equityadd to basket
30OMGB Diversified Plus6.331Mixed Assetadd to basket
31OMGB Emerging Asian Stockmarket-2Equityadd to basket
32OMGB Emerging Market Bond10.594Fixed Interestadd to basket
33OMGB Emerging Market Equity22.662Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk10.372Fixed Interestadd to basket
35OMGB European Equity8.143Equityadd to basket
36OMGB European Stockmarket-SHEquityadd to basket
37OMGB Far East Equity11.392Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Fidelity American Growth47.604Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fidelity European Growth20.272Equityadd to basket
40OMGB Fidelity Global Focus-5Equityadd to basket
41OMGB Fidelity Pacific16.382Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Foord International Trust11.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
43OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery16.801Equityadd to basket
44OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-2.17USHedgeadd to basket
45OMGB Global Dynamic Bond2.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMGB Global Dynamic Equity20.802Equityadd to basket
47OMGB Global Equity Alpha22.972Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Global Property Securities15.081Propertyadd to basket
49OMGB Greater China Equity-2Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Growth Plus7.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle38.905Equityadd to basket
52OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity37.135Equityadd to basket
53OMGB International Fixed Interest-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
54OMGB International Stockmarket-4Equityadd to basket
55OMGB Invesco Asian Equity21.404Equityadd to basket
56OMGB Invesco UK Equity-2Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Investec American Equity Franchise63.865Equityadd to basket
58OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth6.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB Investec Global Natural-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
60OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity25.784Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-3.521Fixed Interestadd to basket
62OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-3.233Commodity/Energyadd to basket
63OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise35.443Equityadd to basket
64OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.501Money Marketadd to basket
65OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity-3Equityadd to basket
66OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money2.623Money Marketadd to basket
67OMGB Investec Managed-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return1.894Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB JP Morgan Australia-1Equityadd to basket
70OMGB Jupiter Global Ecology-1Equityadd to basket
71OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance14.904Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMGB M&G Global Basics37.022Equityadd to basket
73OMGB M&G Recovery11.601Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Marriott First World Equity19.541Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Marriott International Income Growth13.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMGB Marriott International Real Estate11.833Propertyadd to basket
77OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-6.061Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations8.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMGB Mitonoptimal Offshore Uk-1Equityadd to basket
80OMGB Money Market EUR-3Money Marketadd to basket
81OMGB Money Market GBP0.491Money Marketadd to basket
82OMGB Money Market USD4.282Money Marketadd to basket
83OMGB NIF Global Cautious3.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
84OMGB NIF Global Equity35.385Equityadd to basket
85OMGB NIF Global Flexible-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
86OMGB North American Equity25.421Equityadd to basket
87OMGB North American Stockmarket-SHEquityadd to basket
88OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity7.531Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Orbis Global Equity14.251Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Orbis Optimal-12.961Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Pictet Precious Metals10.803Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit3.594Fixed Interestadd to basket
93OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns4.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible10.923Mixed Assetadd to basket
95OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
96OMGB RE CM Global17.792Equityadd to basket
97OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas25.402Equityadd to basket
98OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity10.331Propertyadd to basket
99OMGB Sarasin Food & Agriculture-5Commodity/Energyadd to basket
100OMGB Sarasin Globalsar Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket