Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
117 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-8.382Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management2.151Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Chindia Equity USD-1Equityadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Growth8.972Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy19.165Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock ESG Multi-Asset15.564Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation7.184Mixed Assetadd to basket
8OMGB Blackrock Nutrition11.555Commodity/Energyadd to basket
9OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate24.923Propertyadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-0.30SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP2.79SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD8.12SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR4.17SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP7.34SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD13.21SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR9.79SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP12.66SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD19.25SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR15.83SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP19.01SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD26.33SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Conservative Plus-0.761Mixed Assetadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Capital13.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus3.931Mixed Assetadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets25.453Equityadd to basket
26OMGB Coronation Global Managed19.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity28.942Equityadd to basket
28OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income5.434Fixed Interestadd to basket
29OMGB Denker Global Financial30.484Equityadd to basket
30OMGB Diversified Plus7.831Mixed Assetadd to basket
31OMGB Emerging Asian Stockmarket13.652Equityadd to basket
32OMGB Emerging Market Bond10.104Fixed Interestadd to basket
33OMGB Emerging Market Equity12.572Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk10.332Fixed Interestadd to basket
35OMGB European Equity9.913Equityadd to basket
36OMGB European Stockmarket6.29SHEquityadd to basket
37OMGB Far East Equity11.942Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Fidelity American Growth51.164Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fidelity European Growth23.022Equityadd to basket
40OMGB Fidelity Global Focus37.125Equityadd to basket
41OMGB Fidelity Pacific17.432Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Foord International Trust17.342Mixed Assetadd to basket
43OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery18.141Equityadd to basket
44OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-5.41USHedgeadd to basket
45OMGB Global Dynamic Bond3.172Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMGB Global Dynamic Equity24.342Equityadd to basket
47OMGB Global Equity Alpha20.012Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Global Property Securities22.571Propertyadd to basket
49OMGB Greater China Equity30.362Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Growth Plus10.101Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle41.615Equityadd to basket
52OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity39.905Equityadd to basket
53OMGB International Fixed Interest11.022Fixed Interestadd to basket
54OMGB International Stockmarket34.264Equityadd to basket
55OMGB Invesco Asian Equity23.634Equityadd to basket
56OMGB Invesco UK Equity11.202Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Investec American Equity Franchise61.715Equityadd to basket
58OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth7.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB Investec Global Natural14.864Commodity/Energyadd to basket
60OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity27.994Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-3.521Fixed Interestadd to basket
62OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-5.923Commodity/Energyadd to basket
63OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise38.173Equityadd to basket
64OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.501Money Marketadd to basket
65OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity15.033Equityadd to basket
66OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money2.723Money Marketadd to basket
67OMGB Investec Managed18.784Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return0.354Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB JP Morgan Australia-1Equityadd to basket
70OMGB Jupiter Global Ecology20.951Equityadd to basket
71OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance13.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMGB M&G Global Basics26.412Equityadd to basket
73OMGB M&G Recovery5.171Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Marriott First World Equity14.611Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Marriott International Income Growth23.061Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMGB Marriott International Real Estate26.603Propertyadd to basket
77OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-2.521Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations7.011Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMGB Mitonoptimal Offshore Uk10.391Equityadd to basket
80OMGB Money Market EUR-1.343Money Marketadd to basket
81OMGB Money Market GBP0.491Money Marketadd to basket
82OMGB Money Market USD4.452Money Marketadd to basket
83OMGB NIF Global Cautious4.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
84OMGB NIF Global Equity43.585Equityadd to basket
85OMGB NIF Global Flexible22.354Mixed Assetadd to basket
86OMGB North American Equity29.381Equityadd to basket
87OMGB North American Stockmarket28.19SHEquityadd to basket
88OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity14.731Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Orbis Global Equity9.411Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Orbis Optimal-17.051Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Pictet Precious Metals14.463Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit3.064Fixed Interestadd to basket
93OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns6.623Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible15.393Mixed Assetadd to basket
95OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds15.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
96OMGB RE CM Global18.672Equityadd to basket
97OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas30.632Equityadd to basket
98OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity6.101Propertyadd to basket
99OMGB Sarasin Food & Agriculture29.055Commodity/Energyadd to basket
100OMGB Sarasin Globalsar Income6.563Mixed Assetadd to basket