Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
96 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-5.921Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management0.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy12.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset5.663Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation4.064Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate10.184Propertyadd to basket
8OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Conservative Plus-7.861Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus2.60SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets18.772Equityadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Managed12.483Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity17.673Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.615Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Diversified Plus2.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Emerging Market Bond9.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
28OMGB Emerging Market Equity41.312Equityadd to basket
29OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk4.82SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30OMGB European Equity-12.943Equityadd to basket
31OMGB European Equity Alpha-6.243Equityadd to basket
32OMGB Far East Equity22.791Equityadd to basket
33OMGB Fidelity American Growth30.372Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Fidelity European Growth8.993Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Fidelity Pacific22.163Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Foord International Trust8.823Mixed Assetadd to basket
37OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery10.581Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-10.47USHedgeadd to basket
39OMGB Global Dynamic Bond0.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
40OMGB Global Dynamic Equity14.371Equityadd to basket
41OMGB Global Equity Alpha26.661Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Global Property Securities10.111Propertyadd to basket
43OMGB Greater China Equity34.263Equityadd to basket
44OMGB Growth Plus-0.631Mixed Assetadd to basket
45OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle67.524Equityadd to basket
46OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity65.153Equityadd to basket
47OMGB Invesco Asian Equity36.093Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Investec American Equity Franchise48.294Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth-2.421Mixed Assetadd to basket
50OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity30.823Equityadd to basket
51OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-2.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-1.702Commodity/Energyadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise24.014Equityadd to basket
54OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.701Money Marketadd to basket
55OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity12.773Equityadd to basket
56OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money1.313Money Marketadd to basket
57OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return3.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
58OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance4.824Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB M&G Global Basics49.023Equityadd to basket
60OMGB M&G Recovery20.471Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Marriott First World Equity28.261Equityadd to basket
62OMGB Marriott International Income Growth14.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
63OMGB Marriott International Real Estate12.471Propertyadd to basket
64OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-18.481Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations17.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMGB Money Market GBP0.081Money Marketadd to basket
67OMGB Money Market USD2.352Money Marketadd to basket
68OMGB NIF Global Cautious6.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB NIF Global Equity25.594Equityadd to basket
70OMGB NIF Global Flexible-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMGB North American Equity26.641Equityadd to basket
72OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity8.941Equityadd to basket
73OMGB Orbis Global Equity26.874Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Orbis Optimal-1.991Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Pictet Precious Metals12.923Commodity/Energyadd to basket
76OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit1.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
77OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-5.321Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible8.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
80OMGB RE CM Global28.651Equityadd to basket
81OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas16.172Equityadd to basket
82OMGB Sanlam Global Financial34.524Equityadd to basket
83OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity26.242Propertyadd to basket
84OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities21.132Equityadd to basket
85OMGB Templeton Asian Growth28.611Equityadd to basket
86OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets27.074Equityadd to basket
87OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced28.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
88OMGB Templeton Global8.471Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Templeton Global Balanced9.543Mixed Assetadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Global Bond-0.851Fixed Interestadd to basket
91OMGB UK Property6.051Propertyadd to basket
92OMGB US Bond2.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
93OMGB VAM Driehaus5.711Equityadd to basket
94OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth15.281Equityadd to basket
95OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth9.991Equityadd to basket
96OMGB VAM World Growth12.582Equityadd to basket