Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Pharus Management Lux S.A.

Pharus Management Lux S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 16,Avenue de la Gare,LUXEMBOURG,L-1610
Ph: +352 28 55 69 - 1

www.pharusmanco.lu

left Offshore Mutual
54 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
11st Sicav Athena Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21st Sicav Hestia Conservative-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
31st Sicav Italy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4Bright Stars SICAV-SIF-VITALIX-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5GFG Euro Global Bond2.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
6GFG Income Opportunity-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Kite Sicav Total Return-0.73USMixed Assetadd to basket
8Multi Stars Sicav Alexander-4.971Equityadd to basket
9Multi Stars Sicav AL-FA Dynamic0.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Multi Stars Sicav Amares Strategy - Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11Multi Stars Sicav Cefisa Relative Strength European Equity-4.961Equityadd to basket
12Multi Stars Sicav Cefisa Relative Strength Global Asset Allocation1.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Multi Stars SICAV Cube-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14Multi Stars Sicav Emerging Market Local Currency1.481Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Multi Stars Sicav HEarth Ethical-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16Multi Stars Sicav Regent Serenity8.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Multi Stars Sicav Sureco US Core Equity51.985Equityadd to basket
18Pharus Sicav Absolute Return3.22USMixed Assetadd to basket
19Pharus Sicav Algo Flex13.084Mixed Assetadd to basket
20Pharus Sicav Asian Niches-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
21Pharus Sicav Athesis Total Return1.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Pharus Sicav Avantgarde-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
23Pharus Sicav Biotech-9.761Equityadd to basket
24Pharus Sicav Bond Opportunities-0.292Fixed Interestadd to basket
25Pharus Sicav Bond Value-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26Pharus Sicav Deepview Trading-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
27Pharus Sicav Dynamic Allocation MV7-4.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
28Pharus Sicav Electric Mobility Niches-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
29Pharus Sicav Eos6.651Equityadd to basket
30Pharus Sicav Europe Total Return-SHHedgeadd to basket
31Pharus Sicav Global Dynamic Opportunities-16.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
32Pharus Sicav Global Flexible Bond4.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Pharus Sicav Global Value Equity10.232Equityadd to basket
34Pharus Sicav I-Bond Plus Solution9.06SHFixed Interestadd to basket
35Pharus Sicav International Equity Quant17.152Equityadd to basket
36Pharus Sicav Kite Flexible Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
37Pharus Sicav Liquidity1.564Money Marketadd to basket
38Pharus Sicav Marzotto Active Bond4.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Pharus Sicav Marzotto Active Diversified-0.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Pharus Sicav Next Revolution8.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
41Pharus Sicav Southern Europe30.655Equityadd to basket
42Pharus Sicav Target7.804Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Pharus Sicav Target Equity Dividend-SHEquityadd to basket
44Pharus Sicav Tikehon Global Growth & Income4.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Pharus Sicav Titan Aggressive4.542Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Pharus Sicav Trend Player20.25SHMixed Assetadd to basket
47SIFTER Global-Hedgeadd to basket
48Timeo Neutral SICAV BZ Active Income-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Timeo Neutral SICAV BZ Best Global Managers Flexible Equity3.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Timeo Neutral SICAV BZ Conservative Wolf-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Timeo Neutral SICAV BZ Inflation Linked Bonds-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
52Timeo Neutral SICAV BZ Syntagma Absolute Return-SHHedgeadd to basket
53Timeo Neutral SICAV CFO America 38-SHEquityadd to basket
54Timeo Neutral SICAV CFO Europa 38-SHEquityadd to basket